EHL Protected Lists

Protected List: Boston Jr Rangers EHL - USH8S11 (25)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BERREBBAH RASMUS 05/2002 OTH IC Forward Sioux Falls Power USAH Youth Team 09/15/2021
BOISCLAIR JULIAN 06/2001 USA Forward Philadelphia Hockey Club USAH Junior Team 09/26/2021
CASSELLA MITCHELL 03/2002 USA Forward SSK u18 USAH Youth Team 10/13/2021
DEMARCO BRENDAN 02/2002 USA Forward Worcester Railers USAH Junior Team 09/03/2021
GAGNON GARRISON 07/2002 USA Defense Holderness School USA Prep School 09/07/2021
HALECKI WILLIAM 04/2002 USA Forward Valley Junior Warriors USAH Junior Team 09/01/2021
HATHCOCK BOBBY 01/2001 USA Defense Louisiana Drillers USAH Junior Team 09/03/2021
JACKSON CHRISTOPHER 06/2002 USA Goalie Boston Jr Rangers USAH Junior Team 09/13/2021
JUBRAN ADRIAN 01/2002 USA NR Defense Skip Jacks Other 09/30/2021
KARGES JACK 02/2001 USA Forward Boston Jr Rangers USAH Junior Team 09/04/2021
LEE CHRISTOPHER 04/2001 USA NR Defense Richmond Generals Other 09/07/2021
LITTLE CONNOR 07/2002 USA Forward Seacoast Spartans USAH Junior Team 09/01/2021
MALZAHN VICTOR 10/2002 USA Defense Philips Andover Academy USA Prep School 09/10/2021
MCNABNEY ADAM MCNABNEY 12/2001 USA Defense Holderness School USA Prep School 10/12/2021
MEINECKE MARK 01/2001 USA Defense Boston Jr Rangers USAH Junior Team 09/08/2021
MILLER DYLAN 04/2001 USA NR Forward PAL Islanders NCDC Other 09/10/2021
MUELLER NATHAN 08/2001 USA Goalie Boston Jr Rangers USAH Junior Team 09/28/2021
MULLER TOMAS 01/2001 OTH TC Defense Boston Jr Rangers USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
MURPHY JAKE 04/2001 USA NR Forward Boston Advantage NCDC Other 09/03/2021
NILSSON WILHELM 05/2001 OTH TC Forward Kungalvs IK J20 IIHF Team 09/10/2021
ROEBUCK DYLAN 05/2001 USA NR Forward Richmond Generals Other 09/08/2021
RUSINA JAKUB 03/2002 OTH TC Forward Draci Sumperk U20 IIHF Team 10/12/2021
SCHLIFKE JACK 01/2001 USA NR Forward NJ Rockets NCDC Other 10/27/2021
STJERNQUIST JACK 09/2001 OTH TC Forward Almtuna IS IIHF Team 09/28/2021
ZUKOWSKI ADAM 08/2001 USA Forward Boston Jr Rangers USAH Junior Team 10/15/2021

Protected List: Boston Jr Rangers EHLP - USH8R10 (25)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
AHUMADA JACOB 03/2003 USA Forward Islanders Hockey Club USAH Youth Team 09/14/2021
ARAKELIAN CAMERON 02/2003 USA NR Defense Boston Jr Bruins Other 09/07/2021
BLEYL AIDAN 10/2002 USA NR Forward CT Junior Rangers Other 09/07/2021
BOSCHETTO MICHAEL 01/2003 USA Forward Boston Jr Bruins USPHL USAH Junior Team 09/03/2021
BURROUGHS BRANDON 11/2002 USA Forward Manchester Flames USAH Youth Team 09/07/2021
CROWLEY GAVIN 09/2002 USA Defense Melrose HS USA High School 10/17/2021
DOSS DANIEL 03/2002 USA Forward Ontario Reign 18U USAH Youth Team 09/07/2021
FLEMING DUNCAN 07/2002 USA Forward Boston Jr Rangers USAH Junior Team 10/02/2021
GREEN PAIDRIC 10/2002 USA Forward New England Bulldogs USAH Youth Team 09/10/2021
HALL DOMENIC 05/2003 USA NR Forward Boston Jr Bruins Other 09/07/2021
HUYBERS HAYDEN 06/2002 USA Goalie Champlin Park HS USA High School 09/13/2021
INGERSOLL BRODIE 02/2002 USA Defense Heritage HS USA High School 10/12/2021
LAWRENCE DYLAN 05/2003 USA Goalie Boston Jr Rangers USAH Junior Team 10/11/2021
MERRYMAN CHRISTOPHER 02/2003 USA Defense Malden Catholic HS USAH Junior Team 09/08/2021
MORRIS MAX 09/2003 USA Forward Jenkins HS USA High School 09/07/2021
MORRIS SEBASTIAN 12/2004 USA Defense Jenkins HS USA High School 09/07/2021
MYERS NATHAN 06/2003 USA Forward Maine Eclipse USAH Junior Team 09/25/2021
PANARELLI JOSEPH 10/2003 USA NR Defense Boston Jr Bruins Other 09/10/2021
PARKER JAKE 04/2002 USA Forward East Coast Wizards USAH Junior Team 10/01/2021
PATTERSON AIDAN 07/2001 USA Forward Avon Old Farms USA Prep School 10/11/2021
POWERS JAMES 04/2002 USA Defense Pittsford HS USA High School 09/04/2021
SWIESZ ALDEN 04/2003 USA Forward Oyster River HS USA High School 09/08/2021
TAYLOR MITCHELL 03/2002 USA Goalie Maine Eclipse USAH Junior Team 09/07/2021
YORBA MICHAEL 05/2005 USA Forward Billerica High School USA High School 09/07/2021
YUBETA LUKE 11/2002 USA Defense Basha Perry HS USA High School 09/07/2021

Protected List: CT Chiefs EHL - USH8S29 (22)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BARRETT BRANDON 06/2002 USA Forward Williston USA Prep School 09/13/2021
CHIRICO DOMINIC 09/2001 USA Defense CT Chiefs EHL USAH Junior Team 09/13/2021
COTE NATHAN 07/2002 USA Forward RM Roughriders U18 USAH Youth Team 09/13/2021
DAVIS RYAN 07/2001 CAN TC Forward Worcester EHL USAH Junior Team 09/22/2021
DEVINE JOHN 06/2002 USA Forward CT Chiefs U18 USAH Youth Team 09/13/2021
DUFFY TIMOTHY 08/2001 USA Defense Avon USA Prep School 09/13/2021
EADE ROSCOE 02/2002 OTH RC Defense Williston USA Prep School 09/16/2021
GALLAGHER AIDAN 07/2001 USA NR Defense Northern Cyclones Other 09/21/2021
GLAUBITZ GAVIN 08/2002 USA Forward CT Chiefs U18 USAH Youth Team 09/13/2021
GUO SIHONG 04/2002 OTH TC Forward Tabor USA Prep School 09/27/2021
HARSHAW JUSTIN 01/2001 USA NR Forward Twin City Other 09/13/2021
JORDAN LUKE 06/2002 USA Forward Seacoast USAH Junior Team 10/09/2021
KAROLESKI KYLE 05/2001 USA Goalie Louisiana Drillers USAH Junior Team 09/13/2021
KRUTCHENSKY IAN 04/2001 USA NR Defense NY Aviators Other 09/18/2021
MCDEVITT NATHAN 10/2001 USA Forward CT Chiefs EHLP USAH Junior Team 09/13/2021
MCKALLIP V MARSHALL 03/2001 USA Goalie CT Chiefs EHL USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
POWELL RYAN 03/2002 USA Forward CT Chiefs U18 USAH Junior Team 09/13/2021
ROMANOWSKI JOSHUA 06/2002 USA Defense Westchester Express U18 USAH Youth Team 09/13/2021
ROSSI HUNTER 03/2002 USA Forward CT Chiefs U18 USAH Youth Team 10/09/2021
SAVOV LUKE 08/2002 USA NR Forward NJ Hitmen Other 09/13/2021
SLATER JONAH 11/2002 USA NR Forward Anaheim Other 09/13/2021
SWANSON GARTH 05/2001 USA Forward CT Chiefs EHL USAH Junior Team 09/13/2021

Protected List: CT Chiefs EHLP - USH8R30 (25)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ANDERSON DEVIN 03/2003 USA Forward Hamden Hall USA High School 09/13/2021
CENERI MICHAEL 02/2003 USA Forward Notre Dame Fairfield USA High School 09/25/2021
CHRISTIAN TYLER 02/2002 USA Forward CT Chiefs U18 USAH Youth Team 10/17/2021
COZZA JOSEPH 06/2004 USA Forward CT Chiefs U16 USAH Youth Team 09/13/2021
DOCCHIO JACK 12/2004 USA Forward CT Chiefs U16 USAH Youth Team 09/13/2021
FASSETT EVAN 10/2003 USA Forward CT Chiefs EHLP USAH Junior Team 09/24/2021
FELLOWS SEAN 06/2001 USA Forward CT Chiefs EHLP USAH Junior Team 09/30/2021
GIVENS LOGAN 07/2003 USA Goalie CT Chiefs EHLP USAH Junior Team 09/13/2021
GONZALEZ ANDREW 10/2004 USA Forward CT Chiefs U16 USAH Youth Team 09/13/2021
HERTZBERG OLIVER 12/2003 OTH TC Defense Herning U20 Other 10/26/2021
HINES COLIN 01/2002 USA Forward CT Chiefs EHLP USAH Junior Team 09/13/2021
HUTCHESON ZACHARY 08/2003 USA Defense Birdville High USA High School 09/24/2021
JOHNSON OWEN 09/2003 USA Defense CT Chiefs EHLP USAH Junior Team 09/13/2021
KIKANAMADA SANCHIT 08/2004 USA Defense CT Chiefs U16 USAH Youth Team 09/13/2021
LABUTIS PATRICK 08/2001 USA Forward CT Chiefs EHLP USAH Junior Team 09/21/2021
LAIRD TYLER 12/2001 USA Forward CT Chiefs EHLP USAH Junior Team 09/13/2021
LYONS JAKE 12/2002 USA Forward Texas Roadrunners USAH Junior Team 09/13/2021
MARTIN JARED 05/2003 USA Forward CT Chiefs EHLP USAH Junior Team 09/21/2021
NIELSON TREVOR 10/2004 USA Defense CT Chiefs U16 USAH Youth Team 09/13/2021
ORLINS TREVOR 09/2004 USA Forward CT Chiefs U16 USAH Youth Team 09/13/2021
PRIBULA STEVEN 03/2003 USA Defense CT Chiefs EHLP USAH Junior Team 09/13/2021
RAYNOR SEAN 05/2002 USA NR Goalie Bridgewater Bandits Other 09/13/2021
SAWDEN TAIT 02/2003 USA Defense CT Chiefs EHLP USAH Junior Team 10/17/2021
SCHIAVO DYLAN 04/2003 USA Forward CT Chiefs EHLP USAH Junior Team 10/23/2021
SCHUYLER MATTHEW 10/2004 USA Defense CT Chiefs U18 USAH Youth Team 10/06/2021

Protected List: Connecticut RoughRiders EHL - USH8S12 (25)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BAKSAY LUCAS 08/2001 USA Forward Connecticut RoughRiders (EHL) USAH Junior Team 09/05/2021
BELLA COLIN 05/2001 USA Forward Connecticut RoughRiders (EHL) USAH Junior Team 09/05/2021
BROWN V WALTER 10/2002 USA Forward Connecticut RoughRiders (EHL) USAH Junior Team 09/05/2021
CHUNG KIERAN 06/2004 OTH TC Defense CIHA Voyageurs 18U Prep (CAN) HC Youth Team 09/30/2021
CIVITANO DOMINIC 05/2002 USA Forward Connecticut RoughRiders (EHL) USAH Junior Team 09/05/2021
DAILIDA RYAN 07/2003 USA Goalie Saint John's HS (USHS-MA) USA High School 09/05/2021
DAMATO DALLAS 03/2002 USA Forward Connecticut RoughRiders (EHL) USAH Junior Team 09/05/2021
DEMPSEY STEPHEN 07/2002 USA Forward Connecticut RoughRiders (EHL) USAH Junior Team 10/26/2021
FALL NICHOLAS 01/2002 USA Forward Elite Hockey Academy 18U USAH Youth Team 09/05/2021
GIANNETTI KENTARO 11/2001 USA Defense Connecticut RoughRiders (EHL) USAH Junior Team 09/05/2021
GREEN JASON 07/2002 USA Forward Connecticut RoughRiders (EHL) USAH Junior Team 10/16/2021
HEARNS HUGH 06/2002 USA Forward Connecticut RoughRiders (EHL) USAH Junior Team 09/05/2021
HUSSAR MAX 10/2002 USA Defense Selects Hockey Academy 18U USAH Youth Team 09/05/2021
JUNKIN NICHOLAS 02/2002 USA Goalie Elite Hockey Academy 18U USAH Youth Team 09/05/2021
KOCHANNY ETHAN 03/2001 USA Forward Connecticut RoughRiders (EHL) USAH Junior Team 10/13/2021
LEALE JAKE 08/2003 USA Forward New Jersey Devils Youth 18U USAH Youth Team 09/05/2021
MULAC JAKUB 11/2002 OTH TC Forward Burrr & Burton Academy (USHS-Prep) USA Prep School 09/06/2021
NAWROCKI CHRISTIAN 08/2002 USA Defense Maine Eclipse (EHL) USAH Junior Team 09/25/2021
NIEWIAROWICZ DANIEL 04/2002 USA Goalie Elite Hockey Academy 18U USAH Youth Team 09/05/2021
PIPER BRAEDEN 12/2001 USA Forward Connecticut RoughRiders (EHL) USAH Junior Team 09/05/2021
REEVES CALYB 05/2001 USA Forward Connecticut RoughRiders (EHL) USAH Junior Team 09/05/2021
SCHEINE AUSTIN 06/2002 USA Forward Northwood School (USHS-Prep) USA Prep School 10/07/2021
TAVARES ANTHONY 09/2001 USA Forward Connecticut RoughRiders (EHL) USAH Junior Team 09/05/2021
VALENTI TED 12/2001 USA Defense Connecticut RoughRiders (EHL) USAH Junior Team 09/05/2021
VIGULS ROBERTS 11/2001 OTH TC Defense Connecticut RoughRiders (EHL) USAH Junior Team 09/05/2021

Protected List: East Coast Wizards EHL - USH8S28 (25)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
AALTO JOHN 05/2001 USA Goalie East Coast Wizards USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
BOYD CHRISTOPHER 05/2002 USA Defense East Coast Wizards USAH Junior Team 09/21/2021
DALLAIRE NICOLAS 02/2002 USA Defense East Coast Wizards USAH Junior Team 09/10/2021
DIEM CONNOR 06/2001 USA Defense Philadelphia HC USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
DINAPOLI JAKE 05/2002 USA Forward St. Johns Prep USA High School Invalid Date
ESSENSA JACOB 01/2002 USA Goalie NE Generals USAH Youth Team 09/30/2021
GOVER MATHEW 10/2002 USA Goalie Boston Advantage USAH Youth Team 09/16/2021
IDELSON JOSEPH 07/2001 USA Defense East Coast Wizards USAH Junior Team 09/10/2021
JENNINGS WILLIAM 04/2001 USA Forward East Coast Wizards USAH Junior Team 10/06/2021
LADD ZACHARY 01/2003 CAN TC Defense Georgetown Raiders HC Junior Team 09/20/2021
LEO DOMENIC 04/2001 USA Forward Seahawks HC USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
MACNEIL WILLIAM 01/2002 USA Forward Catholic Memorial USA High School 09/08/2021
MORRIS KOLTEN 06/2002 USA Forward East Coast Wizards USAH Junior Team 08/29/2021
MOZELL CADE 02/2001 CAN TC Forward New Jersey Hitmen USAH Junior Team 09/22/2021
POULIN RECE 06/2001 USA Defense Maine Eclipse USAH Junior Team 09/25/2021
PRETO WILLIAM 04/2003 CAN TC Defense Georgetown Raiders HC Junior Team 09/16/2021
PUCCINI THEODORE 01/2003 USA RC Forward Georgetown Raiders HC Junior Team 09/16/2021
ROACH CONNOR 12/2002 USA Forward BHA USAH Youth Team 09/14/2021
SEERY ROCCO 02/2002 USA Defense NJ Titans U18 USAH Junior Team 09/21/2021
SHEMLIGIAN JACK 04/2003 USA Defense Minuteman Flames U16 USAH Youth Team 10/02/2021
SONG MIN WOO 06/2001 USA Forward East Coast Wizards USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
STRAUB JACK 07/2002 USA Forward Shady side Academy USA Prep School 09/16/2021
WALSH TYLER 05/2003 USA Forward BHA USAH Youth Team 09/08/2021
WEBB RYAN 10/2001 USA Forward East Coast Wizards USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
WHITE CODY 12/2002 USA Forward Vermont Academy USA Prep School 10/01/2021

Protected List: Maine Eclipse EHL - USH8S24 (13)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BIALIK BARR 09/2003 OTH TC Goalie Auckland Mako IIHF Team 09/15/2021
BOOS GEORGE 07/2001 USA Forward NE Wolves (EHL) USAH Junior Team 09/12/2021
CROCE AIDEN 03/2002 USA Forward Yellowstone Quake (NA3) USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
FOURNIER LOUIS 10/2001 CAN TC Forward Ulysse Acedemy Varsity (CAHS) HC Youth Team 09/14/2021
HALL JACOB 10/2003 USA Forward Bay State Bobcats USAH Junior Team 09/15/2021
JEWETT ALEC 11/2001 USA Forward NE Wolves USAH Junior Team 09/21/2021
KAVANAGH ETHAN 05/2002 USA Goalie New Jersey Titans (NA3) USAH Junior Team 09/16/2021
MAVING JAGGER 03/2001 USA NR Goalie Buffalo Thunder (USPHL) Other 09/12/2021
MOSES LUCAS 08/2003 USA Forward New England Wolves EHLP USAH Junior Team 09/22/2021
SMITH JUSTIN 10/2001 USA NR Goalie Richmond Generals (USPHL) Other 09/12/2021
ST PIERRE JACK 09/2001 USA NR Forward Bridgewater Bandits Other 09/16/2021
TABRAHAM NOLAN 02/2002 USA NR Defense Carolina Jr. Hurricanes Other 09/12/2021
TAMBURO REESE 01/2003 USA Forward Phoenix Coyotes U18 AAA USAH Youth Team 09/12/2021

Protected List: Maine Eclipse EHLP - USH8R25 (15)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ANDRE MARK 12/2002 USA Defense Maine Moose U18 USAH Youth Team 09/15/2021
BALZANO MATTHEW 08/2002 USA NR Forward Bridgewater Bandits Other 09/15/2021
CROCE AIDEN 03/2002 USA Forward Yellowstone Quake USAH Junior Team 09/18/2021
GEIGER LUKE 05/2002 USA Defense Maine Eclipse EHLP USAH Junior Team 09/15/2021
HAAKE CONNOR 05/2003 USA Goalie Hyland Hills Jaguars USAH Youth Team 09/15/2021
HARRIS TAYTE 04/2003 USA Defense Maine Wild U18 AA USAH Youth Team 09/18/2021
JEWETT ALEC 11/2001 USA Forward New England Wolves EHLP USAH Junior Team 09/16/2021
KELTAMAKI GOODMAN SETH 02/2002 CAN TC Forward Severn Stallions HC Junior Team 09/16/2021
LOCKMAN LOGAN 12/2003 CAN TC Forward Okanagan Hockey Academy HC Youth Team 09/18/2021
MARCOUX JACOB 11/2003 USA Forward New England Wolves EHLP USAH Junior Team 09/15/2021
MCLAUGHLIN JARED 04/2002 USA Goalie North Shore Academy 18U USAH Youth Team 09/16/2021
RAYNER TYLER 01/2003 USA Defense Monument Hockey Academy 18U USAH Youth Team 09/15/2021
ST PIERRE JACK 09/2001 USA NR Forward Bridgewater Bandits Other 09/16/2021
TOTH TRISTAN 07/2002 USA Forward Vegas Jr. Golden Knights USA High School 09/18/2021
VILLEGAS MITCHELL 02/2003 USA Forward Maine Eclipse EHLP USAH Junior Team 09/16/2021

Protected List: NJ Renegades EHLP - USH8R29 (23)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
AUSTIN SHAYNE 11/2004 USA Forward Philadelphia Blazers USAH Youth Team 09/28/2021
BOYLE LIAM 08/2004 USA Defense Glen Rock HS USA High School 09/01/2021
CARNY LUKAS 07/2003 USA Defense NJ COLONIALS USAH Youth Team 09/01/2021
CHERRY CAMERON 03/2003 USA Forward Newton/Lenape Valley HS USA High School 09/30/2021
CHOMINSKY AIDEN 10/2004 USA Goalie ONTARIO REIGN USAH Youth Team 09/01/2021
DEILING IAN 04/2002 USA Defense NJ RENEGADES USAH Junior Team 09/01/2021
DEVITO JAKE 08/2003 USA Forward JERSEY PENGUINS USAH Youth Team 09/01/2021
GUGLIOTTA MICHAEL 07/2005 USA Forward North Jersey Avalanche USAH Youth Team 09/12/2021
HERISHEN TYSON 07/2004 USA Defense North Jersey Avalanche USAH Youth Team 09/13/2021
IDLAND DYLAN 10/2002 USA Forward NJ RENEGADES USAH Junior Team 09/01/2021
JAMISON JOSEPH 06/2001 USA Goalie NJ RENEGADES USAH Junior Team 09/01/2021
KAIVEN EDWARD 01/2003 USA Goalie NJ COLONIALS USAH Youth Team 09/01/2021
MARQUES FILIPE 12/2001 USA Forward NJ RENEGADES USAH Junior Team 09/01/2021
MATULEWICZ DYLAN 03/2004 USA Forward NORTH JERSEY AVALANCHE USAH Youth Team 09/01/2021
MCGOWAN CHASE 06/2004 USA Defense NJ RENEGADES USAH Youth Team 09/01/2021
MURPHY MATTHEW 03/2004 USA Forward NJ COLTS USAH Youth Team 09/01/2021
PETRONE JOHN 05/2003 USA NR Defense ROCHESTER VIPERS USPHL Other 09/02/2021
QUILLIAM ANDREW 11/2003 USA Forward WESTCHESTER VIPERS USAH Youth Team 09/01/2021
QUINN JEFFREY 05/2003 USA NR Forward NJ HITMEN USPHL Other 09/01/2021
RICHICHI PATRICK 04/2004 USA NR Forward BRIDGEWATER BANDITS Other 09/01/2021
VENO CAMERON 04/2002 USA Defense NJ RENEGADES USAH Junior Team 09/01/2021
WEISKERGER CONNOR 05/2003 USA Forward CHEEKTOWAGA WARRIORS USAH Youth Team 09/01/2021
WENZEL ANDREW 08/2005 USA Defense NJ Colonials USAH Youth Team 10/14/2021

Protected List: NY Applecore EHL - USH8S23 (24)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BERNARD JACKSON 04/2001 USA Goalie NY Apple Core USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
BLANCHETTE ANDREW 04/2001 USA NR Forward Boston Jr Rangers USAH Junior Team 10/12/2021
BORIS SPENCER 02/2001 USA Defense NY Apple Core USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
CALLANAN COLIN 11/2001 USA Forward NY Apple Core USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
CARDOZO DANIEL 06/2004 USA Forward Westchester Express USAH Youth Team 09/17/2021
CONBOY ZACHARY 06/2001 USA Forward NY Apple Core USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
DELL DAVID 01/2002 USA Defense Little Caesars USAH Youth Team 09/14/2021
GARNETT DEVIN 03/2002 USA NR Forward Maine Eclipse USAH Junior Team 09/24/2021
GIORDANO MASON 08/2002 USA Goalie Butte Cobras USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
GOLIA MICHAEL 05/2005 USA Forward Apple Core USAH Youth Team 09/16/2021
GOLISANO LUKE 09/2004 USA Forward Westchester Express USAH Youth Team 09/14/2021
KEMPISTY SEBASTIAN 02/2001 USA Defense NY Apple Core USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
LACHASE JOSEPH 10/2002 USA Forward NY Apple Core USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
LACROIX TYLER 01/2001 USA Forward Maine Eclipse USAH Junior Team 10/16/2021
MCKINLEY CHRISTIAN 06/2004 USA Forward CT Chiefs USAH Junior Team 09/30/2021
METTLER JAMES 08/2001 USA Defense NY Apple Core USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
MORESCO MATTHEW 07/2003 USA Defense Philadelphia Jr Flyers USAH Youth Team 09/14/2021
MYERS JOHN 12/2002 USA Forward NY Apple Core USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
NAGY CONNOR 03/2001 USA Defense Vermont Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
SANTANIELLO FRANCESCO 05/2001 USA Forward Seacoast Spartans USAH Junior Team 09/15/2021
STURM LUCAS 08/2001 USA Forward Vermont Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/15/2021
VORONIN NICK 06/2001 USA Defense NY Apple Core USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
WALTERS COLBY 03/2001 USA Forward NY Apple Core USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
WEBER NICHOLAS 06/2001 USA Forward NY Apple Core USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021

Protected List: New England Wolves EHL - USH8S13 (24)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ADKINS TYLER 10/2001 USA NR Forward NH Monarchs USPHL Other 08/29/2021
ARPIN DREW 02/2001 USA NR Forward South Shore Kings USPHL Premier Other 08/31/2021
BEEMAN NICHOLAS 06/2001 USA NR Defense Maine Eclipse USAH Junior Team 09/26/2021
BERNIER ROBERT 10/2001 USA NR Forward South Shore Kings Other 09/01/2021
BOSCH NICHOLAS 01/2001 USA Defense New England Wolves USAH Junior Team 09/01/2021
DEMIO NICHOLAS 05/2002 USA Defense Brewster Academy USA Prep School 08/29/2021
ENNIS JOHN 01/2001 USA Defense New England Wolves EHL USAH Junior Team 08/29/2021
FRANKLIN JACOB 12/2001 USA Forward New England Wolves USAH Junior Team 09/02/2021
GINES NATHAN 04/2002 USA Forward Wyoming Seminary Prep USA Prep School 10/26/2021
GRIBULA KONSTANTINS 07/2001 OTH TC Defense Kaunas IIHF Team 09/09/2021
HOLBROOK CAMERON 11/2001 USA NR Goalie Philadelphia Hockey Club USPHL Other 08/31/2021
HOUSE DECLAN 05/2001 USA Defense New England Wolves EHL USAH Junior Team 08/31/2021
JELENSKIS RICARDS 04/2001 OTH TC Forward New England Wolves EHL USAH Junior Team 09/21/2021
JOHNSTON KEVIN 01/2001 USA NR Forward Chicago Cougars USPHL Other 08/29/2021
JOULE TREVOR 08/2002 USA Goalie Westchester Express U18AAA USAH Youth Team 10/06/2021
JUSTUS JAYDE 05/2001 USA Forward New Hampshire Avalanche EHLP USAH Junior Team 09/10/2021
KILGALLEN LIAM 08/2001 USA Goalie New England Wolves EHL USAH Junior Team 08/31/2021
KVANDAL JULIUS 10/2001 OTH TC Defense Stavanger U20 IIHF Team 09/17/2021
LACKAS ANDREW 07/2003 USA NR Forward Las Vegas Thunderbirds USPHL Other 08/31/2021
MALEC KRISTIAN 11/2002 USA Forward Westchester Express U18AAA USAH Youth Team 08/29/2021
MCAVOY TEAGAN 10/2001 USA Forward Worcester Railer EHL USAH Junior Team 08/29/2021
SVOBODA PAVEL 01/2001 OTH TC Forward VHK Vsetin U20 IIHF Team 09/10/2021
VIOLA ANTHONY 08/2002 USA Forward Boston Jr. Rangers USAH Junior Team 09/24/2021
WALKER BRENNEN 01/2002 USA NR Forward South Shore Kings Other 09/07/2021

Protected List: New England Wolves EHLP - USH8R18 (25)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BATES BRECKIN 08/2003 USA Forward Plymouth NH High School USA High School 08/29/2021
BECKMAN AIDEN 07/2001 USA Forward New England Wolves EHLP USAH Junior Team 08/29/2021
BOUCHER SAMUEL 01/2004 USA Defense San Jose Jr Sharks USAH Youth Team 08/29/2021
BRUBACHER ELI 05/2003 USA Forward North Haven High School USA High School 08/29/2021
CAMPBELL COLE 12/2003 USA Defense New England Wolves EHLP USAH Junior Team 08/29/2021
GEITNER ZACKARY 08/2002 USA Forward Brockport HS USA High School 08/29/2021
GEMEREK MATTHEW 01/2002 USA Forward Brockport HS USA High School 08/29/2021
GORMAN COLIN 11/2003 USA Forward Westmont Hilltop High School USA High School 08/29/2021
HUDJAKOVS INOKENTIJS 06/2003 OTH TC Defense HK Pirati IIHF Team 09/17/2021
JANKOVICS ARTJOMS 02/2001 OTH TC Forward New England Wolves EHLP USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
LARSON COLIN 04/2002 USA Goalie New England Wolves EHLP USAH Junior Team 09/02/2021
LEGRETTE NATHAN 09/2003 USA Forward Rochester Americans U18 AAA USAH Youth Team 10/27/2021
MARCOUX BRENDAN 04/2005 USA Defense New England Wolves USAH Youth Team 10/27/2021
MIKA SHAWN 04/2001 USA Goalie New Jersey Renegades EHLP USAH Junior Team 08/29/2021
NEIL BRYCE 04/2005 USA Forward New England Wolves USAH Junior Team 10/27/2021
POTENZA NICHOLAS 03/2003 USA Forward New England Wolves U18 Split USAH Youth Team 08/29/2021
RAMBOUSEK MICHAL 11/2002 OTH TC Forward HC Poruba U20 IIHF Team 09/22/2021
SEMBER RONALD 09/2004 USA Forward McQuaid Jesuit HS USA High School 09/01/2021
STEFAN DANIEL 12/2003 OTH TC Forward Velke Popovice CZE IIHF Team 09/15/2021
THERRIEN NICKOLAS 04/2004 USA Forward New England Wolves EHLP USAH Junior Team 08/29/2021
VACHON PEYTON 06/2004 USA Defense New England Wolves U16 USAH Youth Team 08/29/2021
VALENTINI ALARICO 01/2002 USA Forward New England Wolves USAH Junior Team 10/26/2021
WEGNER ALEXANDER 03/2004 USA Forward Howard Huskies U18 USAH Youth Team 09/02/2021
WILLIAMSON FRANCIS 02/2001 USA Forward New England Wolves USAH Junior Team 10/26/2021
YAWKEY JAYDEN 06/2002 USA Defense Bridgton Academy USA Prep School 09/24/2021

Protected List: New Hampshire Avalanche EHL - USH8S14 (25)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ALOI JAKE 08/2001 USA Forward Trinity Pawling Prep USA Prep School 10/09/2021
AVALLONE CHRISTOPHER 04/2002 USA Defense Loomis Prep USA Prep School 08/31/2021
CARERE HARLAN 01/2002 USA Goalie tilton prep USA High School 10/26/2021
CARLSON MATTHEW 01/2001 USA Forward nh avalanche USAH Junior Team 08/31/2021
COQUET WESLEY 05/2002 USA Forward Elite Academy U18 USAH Youth Team 10/26/2021
DANN KYLE 11/2002 USA Forward nh avalanche ehlp USAH Junior Team 10/18/2021
DEMPSEY THOMAS 11/2001 USA Defense nh avalanche USAH Junior Team 08/31/2021
GORDON JASON 04/2001 USA Forward CT Chiefs USAH Junior Team 08/31/2021
HASSAN GRAHAM 06/2001 USA Forward nh avalanche ehlp USAH Junior Team 09/15/2021
HIGGINS JOSHUA 11/2001 USA Defense nh avalanche USAH Junior Team 08/31/2021
HOTCHKISS ADEN 04/2002 USA Forward nh avalanche USAH Junior Team 08/31/2021
JONES LIAM 09/2002 USA Defense CYA U18 USAH Youth Team 08/31/2021
KIMBALL BAXTER 05/2001 USA Forward nh avalanche USAH Junior Team 08/31/2021
KUNIN RYDER 09/2002 USA Forward Wyoming Sem Prep USA Prep School 10/17/2021
MARTIN JOSHUA 08/2001 USA Forward nh avalanche ehlp USAH Junior Team 10/26/2021
MINNIG JAMES 01/2001 USA Defense nh avalanche USAH Junior Team 09/01/2021
MOBLEY RONAN 04/2001 USA Goalie nh avalanche USAH Junior Team 08/31/2021
MUTHERSBAUGH ALEXANDER 08/2001 USA Defense nh avalanche USAH Junior Team 08/31/2021
SANTORO JOSEPH 03/2001 USA NR Forward CT Chiefs USAH Junior Team 09/29/2021
SCHMIDT BRENDAN 03/2002 USA Defense nh avalanche ehlp USAH Junior Team 10/13/2021
SIMEONE DEAN 04/2002 USA Forward Trinity Pawling Prep USA Prep School 09/23/2021
TERSONI MICHAEL 03/2001 USA NR Forward Islanders HC USPHL Other 08/31/2021
VICTOR EVAN 01/2002 USA NR Forward Pitt Veng USPHL Other 08/31/2021
WILSON LYNN 10/2001 USA Defense nh avalanche USAH Junior Team 08/31/2021
WOLOSZYN ANDREW 11/2002 USA Defense Tilton Prep USAH Junior Team 10/19/2021

Protected List: New Hampshire Avalanche EHLP - USH8R14 (25)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
AMIDON CALEB 08/2002 USA NR Forward jr bruins usphl Other 09/10/2021
CHARBONNEAU KYLE 08/2002 USA Forward 95 Giants U18 USAH Youth Team 08/31/2021
CLARK BRENDAN 06/2002 USA Forward OKC Oil Kings U18 USAH Youth Team 09/01/2021
COSTELLO SYDNEY 07/2003 USA Goalie Central Cathedral HS USA High School 09/01/2021
DEADDER JACKSON 08/2002 USA Forward Jr Bruins U18 USAH Youth Team 09/22/2021
DEMPSTER RYAN 08/2003 CAN TC Defense Halifax McDonalds U18 HC Youth Team 08/31/2021
GOOZH NOAH 02/2003 USA Defense Maine Eclipse USAH Junior Team 09/29/2021
GREEN MAXWELL 02/2003 USA Goalie Whitefish Bay HS USA High School 10/27/2021
HASSELL DAVID 05/2002 USA Defense nh avalanche ehlp USAH Junior Team 08/31/2021
HINKSON MAXWELL 08/2003 CAN TC Forward Thompson Blazers U18 HC Youth Team 09/22/2021
HUDREN JACK 07/2002 USA Forward nh avalanche ehlp USAH Junior Team 10/27/2021
JAFFEE KEIFER 06/2002 USA Defense ct chiefs ehlp USAH Junior Team 08/31/2021
JUZWICK PHILIP 04/2002 USA Defense nh avalanche ehlp USAH Junior Team 08/31/2021
MARINGOLA NICHOLAS 06/2002 USA Goalie nh avalanche ehlp USAH Junior Team 08/31/2021
MASSARO DANTE 08/2003 USA Forward nh avalanche ehlp USAH Junior Team 08/31/2021
MCCOWELL CONNER 11/2002 USA Forward Univ of Detroit Jesuit Acad HS USA High School 09/01/2021
PACKMAN JARED 09/2002 USA Goalie Maine Eclipse USAH Junior Team 09/28/2021
PILPEL BRYAN 10/2002 USA Forward nh avalanche ehlp USAH Junior Team 08/31/2021
RACINO AARON 05/2003 USA Forward North Haven HS USA High School 09/01/2021
ROSSIGNOL JAKE 09/2003 USA Forward nh avalanche u18 USAH Youth Team 08/31/2021
SALONE DEVON 04/2003 USA Forward Queensbury HS USA High School 08/31/2021
SITNIKOV TYLER 07/2002 USA Forward nh avalanche ehlp USAH Junior Team 08/31/2021
THOMPSON SAMUEL 02/2003 USA Defense jr bruins usphl USAH Junior Team 08/31/2021
VASILJEVS NIKLAS 12/2002 USA Forward cheshire hs USA High School 08/31/2021
YAKUNIN SERGEY 12/2002 OTH TC Forward nh avalanche ehlp USAH Junior Team 10/15/2021

Protected List: New Jersey 87s EHL - USH8S31 (25)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ANDRANOVICH CARMINE 01/2002 USA Goalie Gunnery Prep USA Prep School 10/09/2021
ATKINSON JASON 09/2001 USA Forward NJ 87s USAH Junior Team 09/17/2021
BRANISH JR TODD 01/2002 USA Defense Colorado T-Birds USAH Youth Team 09/17/2021
COLEY ADAM 06/2002 USA Defense Elite Hockey Academy USAH Youth Team 09/17/2021
DOYLE PATRICK 07/2001 USA Forward CT Roughriders USAH Junior Team 09/17/2021
GIBBONS BENJAMIN 09/2001 USA Forward NJ 87s USAH Junior Team 09/17/2021
HAINS OWEN 09/2002 USA Goalie New Jersey Titans NAHL USAH Junior Team 10/07/2021
HERRICK MATTHEW 12/2001 USA Defense New Jersey 87s USAH Junior Team 09/17/2021
JONES PAYTON 12/2001 USA Forward New Jersey 87s USAH Junior Team 09/17/2021
LINDBERG IAN 12/2002 USA Defense Wenatchee Wild USAH Youth Team 09/17/2021
MCGEE HUNTER 12/2001 USA Defense Hunter McGee USAH Junior Team 09/17/2021
MCGEE LUKE 01/2003 USA Forward New Jersey 87s U18 USAH Junior Team 10/27/2021
MCGUIGAN HUGH 12/2002 USA Forward NJ 87s USAH Junior Team 09/17/2021
MOORE COLE 03/2002 USA Goalie New Jersey 87s's USAH Junior Team 10/08/2021
MULE ANTHONY 08/2002 USA Forward NJ87 USAH Junior Team 10/16/2021
NEWHOUSE OWEN 07/2001 USA Forward New Jersey 87s USAH Junior Team 10/16/2021
OKANE DEVLIN 02/2002 USA NR Forward Charlotte Rush Other 09/17/2021
ROCK JACOB 10/2002 USA Forward CYA U18 USAH Youth Team 10/27/2021
SATKOWSKI LUKE 10/2002 USA Forward New Jersey 87s USAH Junior Team 10/16/2021
SCHNEIDER EVEREST 01/2001 USA Forward NJ 87s USAH Junior Team 09/17/2021
SEEWAGEN ROBERT 05/2002 USA Forward Philadelphia Little Flyers USAH Junior Team 09/17/2021
WATSON HAYDEN 07/2002 USA Defense Protec Ducks USAH Junior Team 09/17/2021
WHITE SPENCER 05/2001 USA Defense NJ 87s USAH Junior Team 10/16/2021
WILLIAMS DAMION 05/2002 USA Defense New Jersey 87s USAH Junior Team 10/09/2021
ZDANOWICZ MATTHEW 06/2001 USA Forward NJ 87s USAH Junior Team 09/17/2021

Protected List: New Jersey 87s EHLP - USH8R12 (23)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BARNETT LUCAS 04/2004 USA Forward Jersey Shore Whalers USAH Youth Team 09/17/2021
BITTERLE JR KEVIN 03/2004 USA Defense JS Whalers USAH Youth Team 09/17/2021
BOKOR GEOFFREY 10/2002 USA Forward Pitt Predators USAH Youth Team 09/17/2021
BOTTI MICHAEL 07/2005 USA Forward New Jersey Titans USAH Junior Team 09/17/2021
CALICE ROBERT 11/2003 USA Forward New Jersey 87s USAH Junior Team 09/17/2021
CATALANO SAMUEL 02/2002 USA Forward Red Bank Generals USAH Youth Team 10/24/2021
CIAMPI VINCENT 03/2004 USA Forward JS Whalers USAH Youth Team 09/17/2021
FOX JOHN 02/2004 USA Goalie JS Whalers USAH Junior Team 09/17/2021
GOROWAY BRET 11/2004 USA Defense NJ Rockets USAH Youth Team 09/17/2021
GULKA OWEN 08/2005 USA Defense New Jersey Titans USAH Youth Team 09/17/2021
HAAR ALEXANDER 04/2005 USA Forward Brick Hockey Club USAH Youth Team 09/17/2021
HRADEK BROOKS 06/2004 USA Forward JS Whalers USAH Youth Team 09/17/2021
KLINE LUCAS 05/2002 USA Defense NJ 87s USAH Junior Team 10/01/2021
LORICCO JASON 04/2004 USA Goalie JS Whalers USAH Youth Team 10/02/2021
MILLER CADEN 12/2004 USA Forward JS Whalers USAH Youth Team 09/17/2021
MULDER NICHOLAS 11/2003 USA Defense New Jersey 87s USAH Junior Team 09/17/2021
OBRIEN ANTHONY 07/2004 USA Forward JS Whalers USAH Youth Team 09/17/2021
OBRIEN WILLIAM 08/2002 USA Forward Pitt Predators USAH Youth Team 09/17/2021
OLENSKI PATRICK 07/2004 USA Forward JS Whalers USAH Youth Team 09/17/2021
OSHER ALEC 04/2004 USA Defense JS Whalers USAH Youth Team 09/17/2021
OTTMANN IDEN 10/2004 USA Defense Westchester USAH Youth Team 09/17/2021
SAPUTELLI DOMINIC 11/2004 USA Goalie Jersey Hitmen USAH Youth Team 09/17/2021
WOLFE NATHAN 04/2004 USA Defense Mercer Chiefs USAH Youth Team 09/17/2021

Protected List: Philadelphia Little Flyers EHL - USH8S20 (25)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ANDREWS ANTHONY 10/2001 USA Forward St. Louis Jr Blues USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
ARNOLD AVERY 05/2001 USA Defense Philadelphia Little Flyers EHL USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
AVELLINO THOMAS 05/2002 USA Forward Philadelphia Little Flyers 18U USAH Youth Team 09/14/2021
BEAUVAIS ADAM 09/2001 USA Forward Danbury Hat Tricks NAHL USAH Junior Team 10/15/2021
CARTER TYLER 08/2002 USA Forward PHC USAH Youth Team 10/15/2021
CASSIDY TYLER 07/2001 USA Goalie Philadelphia Little Flyers EHL USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
CATHCART CALEB 07/2002 USA Forward Little Caesars 18U USAH Youth Team 09/14/2021
COMILLA JORDAN 11/2002 USA Forward Compuware 18U USAH Youth Team 09/14/2021
GREEN SHANE 03/2002 USA Defense Philadelphia Little Flyers EHL USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
GURSHMAN DOMENIC 06/2002 USA Defense Philadelphia Little Flyers 18U USAH Youth Team 10/12/2021
HAINES JOSHUA 08/2001 USA Defense CT Chiefs EHL USAH Junior Team 09/17/2021
HEADMAN LUKE 02/2001 USA Forward Philadelphia Little Flyers EHL USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
HENSON JOSEPH 08/2001 USA Goalie Philadelphia Little Flyers EHL USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
HISSONG TYLER 04/2002 USA Forward Compuware 18U USAH Youth Team 09/14/2021
HOUK SHAUN 09/2002 USA NR Defense Richmond Generals Other 09/14/2021
HOWAT KOBY 05/2002 USA Forward Philadelphia Little Flyers 18U USAH Youth Team 09/15/2021
NICOSIA VINCENT 01/2001 USA Forward Philadelphia Little Flyers EHL USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
OCONNOR REILY 04/2001 USA Forward Vermont Academy USA Prep School 09/14/2021
ODONNELL MATTHEW 07/2002 USA NR Defense PAL ISLANDERS Other 09/22/2021
ONEIL DYLAN 08/2002 USA NR Goalie Skipjacks HC Other 09/14/2021
PATTON KYLE 10/2001 USA Forward Philadelphia Little Flyers EHL USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
ROMINIECKI SEBASTIAN 11/2001 USA Defense Philadelphia Little Flyers EHL USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
SCHON ELLIOTT 07/2002 USA Forward Philadelphia Little Flyers EHL USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
SMIRNOV SAVVA 06/2001 OTH TC Forward Kapitan Stupino IIHF Team 09/17/2021
WAKEFIELD BENJAMIN 04/2002 USA Forward NJ titans 18U USAH Youth Team 09/14/2021

Protected List: Philadelphia Little Flyers EHLP - USH8R15 (23)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BASICH ANTHONY 05/2003 USA Defense PHC USAH Youth Team 09/14/2021
BERRY COLLIN 10/2003 USA Forward Philadelphia Little Flyers Premier USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
BOWERS DOMINIC 06/2002 USA Forward Philadelphia Revolution USAH Junior Team 09/15/2021
BRUCE DYLAN 11/2002 USA NR Forward NY Aviators Other 09/14/2021
CARBONI ANGELO 01/2003 USA Defense Philadelphia Little Flyers Premier USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
DANESE AIDAN 01/2003 USA Forward Flyers Elite USAH Youth Team 09/14/2021
DOWNS LOGAN 09/2003 USA Forward Philadelphia Little Flyers Premier USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
EHRLICH JACOB 12/2003 USA Forward DE Blue Hens 18U USAH Youth Team 09/14/2021
FINLEY IAN 05/2003 USA Forward Delco Phnatoms 18U USAH Youth Team 09/14/2021
GRIFFIN STEVEN 04/2001 USA Forward Philadelphia Little Flyers Premier USAH Junior Team 10/08/2021
KAHOUN ANDREW 04/2004 USA Forward NJ Jags USAH Youth Team 09/17/2021
KELLY WILLIAM 06/2004 USA Goalie Philadelphia Little Flyers 18U USAH Youth Team 09/14/2021
LAW TYLER 03/2002 USA Defense Philadelphia Little Flyers Premier USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
LEE JOHN 07/2003 USA Forward Philadelphia Little Flyers Premier USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
MARLEY RONAN 09/2002 USA NR Goalie Philadelphia Little Flyers Premier USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
MCKAY NICHOLAS 05/2003 USA Defense Haverford Hawks 18 USAH Youth Team 09/14/2021
OZER OWEN 10/2005 USA Forward Philadelphia Little Flyers 15U USAH Youth Team 09/14/2021
PAGE TYLER 11/2002 USA Forward DE Ducks 18 USAH Youth Team 09/15/2021
PAKURIS JORDAN 09/2003 USA Defense Philadelphia Little Flyers Premier USAH Junior Team 09/15/2021
PETRUCCI RONALD 10/2003 USA Goalie DE Blue Hens 18U USAH Youth Team 09/14/2021
RUPPERT TYLER 05/2001 USA Forward Philadelphia Little Flyers Premier USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
SWEITZER WESLEY 09/2003 USA Forward Philadelphia Little Flyers 18U USAH Youth Team 09/14/2021
WOLF CAMERON 02/2002 USA Forward Team Philadelphia 18AA USAH Youth Team 10/23/2021

Protected List: Protec Junior Ducks EHL - USH8S19 (25)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ALKOC KENNAN 04/2001 USA Defense Maine Eclipse USAH Junior Team 09/29/2021
AMATO DANTE 08/2002 USA Forward New Jersey 87's USAH Junior Team 09/11/2021
BAKKE JAMESON 04/2001 USA Forward Skipjacks Hockey Club USAH Junior Team 09/11/2021
BARRON JADON 07/2002 USA Forward Lake Erie Bighorns USAH Junior Team 09/11/2021
BROW RYAN 05/2001 USA Defense Toledo Cherokee USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
COTTER CHRISTIAN 04/2003 USA Forward Northern Cyclones 18U AAA USAH Youth Team 09/11/2021
DIFONZO BRADLEY 06/2001 USA Goalie Lake Erie Bighorns USAH Junior Team 09/11/2021
EBELING TYLER 04/2002 USA Forward Protec Jr Ducks USAH Junior Team 09/11/2021
EZZARD TRIMBLE 11/2001 USA Defense Worcester Jr. Railers USAH Junior Team 09/11/2021
FATTEDAD TRISTAN 06/2003 USA Goalie Protec Jr Ducks USAH Junior Team 09/11/2021
FRANKLIN JAMES 06/2002 USA Defense Grand Canyon Univ. USA College Club 09/14/2021
GILLIGAN DEVIN 08/2001 USA Defense P.A.L. Junior Islanders USAH Junior Team 09/11/2021
LORICCO MICHAEL 04/2002 USA Forward NJ 87's USAH Junior Team 10/17/2021
MCCANN WILLIAM 02/2001 USA Forward Boston Jr. Bruins USAH Junior Team 09/23/2021
MCDOUGALL NATHAN 02/2004 CAN RC Forward Aylmer Mariners U18 AA HC Youth Team 09/14/2021
MILLER TREY 08/2002 USA Goalie South Shore Kings USAH Junior Team 10/12/2021
NEWMAN NICHOLAS 05/2001 USA Forward Protec Jr Ducks USAH Junior Team 09/11/2021
QUINN SPENCER 07/2002 USA Forward Protec Jr Ducks USAH Junior Team 09/11/2021
SAVOIE JEREMY 04/2003 CAN TC Forward Ulysse Prep Varsity HC Youth Team 09/13/2021
SEVENIER TANGUY 11/2001 OTH TC Defense NPU Rebels U18 HC Youth Team 09/13/2021
STEFANIK RICHARD 04/2002 USA Forward Protec Jr Ducks USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
SWARTWOUT THOMAS 07/2001 USA NR Forward Maine Eclipse USAH Junior Team 09/29/2021
TILLEY JAMES 12/2001 USA Forward Charlotte Rush USAH Junior Team 09/30/2021
TIMMONS ALEXANDER 09/2002 USA Goalie Gentry Academy USA High School 09/11/2021
WHITE WILLIAM 04/2001 USA Defense Protec Jr Ducks USAH Junior Team 09/11/2021

Protected List: Seacoast Spartans EHL - USH8S34 (25)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ADAMS DREW 01/2002 USA Goalie Seacoast Spartans USAH Junior Team 10/19/2021
BOARD COOPER 04/2001 USA Forward Maine Eclipse USAH Junior Team 09/23/2021
CAPRI JR LEONARDO 06/2003 USA Forward PAL Islanders USAH Youth Team 09/03/2021
DERRYBERRY LOGAN 04/2002 USA Defense North Shore Hockey Academy USAH Youth Team 09/03/2021
DOWD CHRISTOPHER 01/2001 USA NR Forward PAL Islanders Other 09/03/2021
EMERY JACOB 10/2001 USA Defense Seacoast Spartans USAH Junior Team 09/03/2021
FINEGAN DANIEL 12/2001 USA Defense Maine Eclipse USAH Junior Team 09/23/2021
FRANCHI TYLER 03/2001 USA Goalie NJ Titans 18U USAH Youth Team 09/03/2021
JAMES CARSON 05/2002 USA NR Forward Boston Advantage Other 09/03/2021
KOROWIN NATHAN 01/2002 USA Forward New England Wolves USAH Junior Team 10/19/2021
MAGEN PETER 08/2001 USA Forward Seacoast Spartans USAH Junior Team 09/03/2021
MARKS COLIN 05/2001 USA Forward Maine Eclipse USAH Junior Team 09/23/2021
MAXWELL KENNY 12/2002 USA Forward Mercer Chiefs AAA USAH Youth Team 09/03/2021
MCGAFFIGAN ANDREW 02/2002 USA Defense Bridgton Academy USA Prep School 10/02/2021
MCGAFFIGAN THOMAS 02/2002 USA Forward Bridgton Academy USA Prep School 09/03/2021
MOREHOUSE DENNIS 10/2001 USA Forward Worcester JR. Railers USAH Junior Team 09/03/2021
OBRIEN MICHAEL 07/2001 USA Defense Seacoast Spartans USAH Junior Team 09/15/2021
PRAY WILLIAM 09/2002 USA Forward North Shore Hockey Academy USAH Youth Team 09/15/2021
REILLY THOMAS 03/2001 USA Defense Bridgton Academy USA Prep School 09/03/2021
RITTER AIDAN 05/2002 USA Defense Skipjacks 18U USAH Youth Team 09/03/2021
SANRODEN JESPAR 05/2002 OTH TC Defense Enkopings SK IIHF Team 10/23/2021
USHAKOV YURI 02/2003 USA Forward CP Dynamo USAH Youth Team 09/10/2021
WHITMAN CARSON 06/2002 USA NR Forward South Shore Kings Other 09/03/2021
WOJCIECHOWSKI COLIN 04/2002 USA NR Defense Odessa Jackalopes USAH Junior Team 10/21/2021
WRIGHTSEL JACK 03/2001 USA Forward Seacoast Spartans USAH Junior Team 09/03/2021

Protected List: Seahawks Hockey Club EHL - USH8S21 (24)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BAXTER JR BENJAMIN 07/2002 USA Forward Proctor Academy USA Prep School 09/09/2021
BRENNAN COLE 05/2002 USA Defense Pomfret School USA Prep School 09/21/2021
CANTELMO JOSEPH 05/2001 USA Forward Pomfret School USA Prep School 10/22/2021
COLLARD JACKSON 09/2002 USA RC Defense Pembroke Lumberkings HC Junior Team 10/27/2021
CONSIDINE GLEN 10/2002 USA Forward Seahawks HC USAH Junior Team 10/08/2021
CRANE TIMOTHY 09/2001 USA Defense New England Wolves EHL USAH Junior Team 09/05/2021
CROWLEY WILL 08/2001 USA NR Forward South Shore Kings Other 09/05/2021
DECKER ETHAN 09/2003 USA Forward Seahawks HC Pre. USAH Junior Team 10/17/2021
DECOLA JR LOUIS 06/2001 USA Defense Atlanta Capitals USAH Junior Team 10/02/2021
FIELMAN BRENDAN 05/2002 USA NR Defense Potomac Patriots Other 09/03/2021
HIRSCHBERGER AUSTIN 04/2002 USA Forward Phillips Exeter Academy USA Prep School 09/03/2021
HOPKINS NATHANIEL 01/2002 USA NR Goalie R.I Hitmen Other 09/04/2021
JONES DAVIS 07/2002 USA Defense Team Maryland U18aaa USAH Youth Team 10/08/2021
JUBRAN ADAM 07/2002 USA Forward Millbrook School USA Prep School 09/03/2021
KING PARKER 09/2001 USA NR Forward Elmira USP Other 10/22/2021
LEE KYLE 02/2001 USA Defense Seahawks HC USAH Junior Team 09/02/2021
LINDSAY BOBBY 10/2001 USA NR Defense Wooster usphl Other 10/22/2021
MCMANUS SCOTT 02/2002 USA Forward Seahawks HC USAH Junior Team 09/05/2021
PICK AUSTIN 09/2001 USA Forward Seahawks HC USAH Junior Team 09/03/2021
POMPOSELLI RYAN 06/2001 USA Forward Tilton School USA Prep School 09/03/2021
SMITH DANIEL 02/2002 USA Forward Millbrook School USA Prep School 10/01/2021
SMITH SAWYER 11/2001 USA Defense Vengance usphl USAH Junior Team 09/27/2021
STERLING JOHN 11/2002 USA Forward Washington Little Caps U18AAA USAH Junior Team 09/02/2021
WRIGHT KEVIN 02/2005 USA Goalie Seahawks HC EHLP USAH Junior Team 10/15/2021

Protected List: Seahawks Hockey Club EHLP - USH8R13 (23)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BEANE ATTICUS 08/2002 USA Forward Reston Raiders U18AA USAH Youth Team 09/23/2021
BURCH RILEY 08/2002 USA Goalie Maine Eclipse USAH Junior Team 09/29/2021
CAMPBELL BRENDAN 07/2003 USA Defense Winchendon School USA Prep School 09/05/2021
CAMPBELL HUNTER 10/2002 USA Forward Tomorrow Ice 18aa USAH Youth Team 09/05/2021
CHASSE LIAMS SETH 01/2002 CAN TC Goalie Anaheim USPHL Other 09/24/2021
CHATEAUVERT WILLIAM 12/2001 CAN TC Forward Hebron Academy USA Prep School 10/14/2021
DENNEHY JOHN 04/2005 USA Defense Duxbury High School USA High School 09/02/2021
FICI BENNETT 04/2002 USA Forward Seahawks HC USAH Junior Team 10/22/2021
FLECKENSTEIN MAXWELL 07/2002 USA Forward New Hampton School USA Prep School 10/10/2021
GRECO MAXWELL 01/2003 USA Forward Mid City Stars USAH Junior Team 09/03/2021
GREENHOLZ JACOB 05/2001 USA Forward Valley Jr Warriors USAH Junior Team 09/03/2021
HENDERSON GAVIN 10/2002 USA Forward Tri-State Spartans U18aaa USAH Youth Team 09/03/2021
HILER JUSTIN 09/2001 USA Defense Seahawks HC USAH Junior Team 10/08/2021
KNARR GRIFFIN 03/2002 USA Goalie Seahawks HC USAH Junior Team 10/15/2021
MANSFIELD CALVIN 02/2002 USA Forward Seahawks HC USAH Junior Team 10/22/2021
MCCARTHY BAILEY 01/2002 USA Forward Seahawks HC USAH Junior Team 10/16/2021
OSKIPER ANDREAS 12/2003 USA Forward Jersey Shore Whalers USAH Junior Team 09/02/2021
PIGGE CHRIS 12/2002 USA Defense Cedar Rapids Roughriders H.S USAH Youth Team 09/05/2021
PURDUE MATTHEW 09/2002 USA Defense P.H.A Icemen USAH Youth Team 09/03/2021
ROPCHOCK CAMERON 09/2002 USA Forward East Coast Spartans U18aaa USAH Youth Team 09/03/2021
RYAN JACKSON 05/2003 USA NR Forward Potomac Patriots Other 09/04/2021
SZABO DYLAN 07/2003 USA Forward Soo Indians U18AAA USAH Youth Team 10/10/2021
WHITE TYLER 04/2004 USA Defense Bozeman Icedogs Na3 USAH Junior Team 09/05/2021

Protected List: Team Maryland EHL - USH8S33 (25)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
CREIGHTON JAMES 09/2002 USA Defense Cleveland Barons USAH Youth Team 08/29/2021
DINN FARRELL 05/2002 USA Forward Maryland Black Bears USAH Junior Team 09/29/2021
DONNELLY EVAN 02/2001 USA Forward Team Maryland EHL USAH Junior Team 08/29/2021
GEIER BOBBY 02/2001 USA Forward Team Maryland EHL USAH Junior Team 08/29/2021
GLEESON TOBY 09/2001 USA NR Forward Northern Cyclones Other 09/15/2021
GRAM ROBERT 09/2001 USA Forward New Jersey Renegades USAH Junior Team 09/03/2021
GRAZIANO NICHOLAS 01/2001 USA Forward Team Maryland EHL USAH Junior Team 08/29/2021
JOLLEY DEVON 01/2002 USA Defense Northwood USA Prep School 08/31/2021
KOSINSKI JACOB 05/2001 USA Forward Northeast Generals USAH Junior Team 09/03/2021
NEWTON ALEX 09/2001 USA NR Defense Islanders Hockey Club Other 08/29/2021
ORIANI JONATHAN 01/2003 USA NR Defense Charleston Colonials Other 09/01/2021
PARKER MATTHEW 01/2003 USA Forward Howard Huskies USAH Youth Team 08/31/2021
PELLIZZARI MICHAEL 06/2001 USA NR Defense Charleston Colonials Other 08/29/2021
REMPE JOHN 09/2002 USA Defense NH Avalanche EHLP USAH Junior Team 08/31/2021
ROSEN WILLIAM 03/2001 USA Forward worcester railers EHLP USAH Junior Team 08/29/2021
SCHMIDT OWEN 07/2001 USA NR Forward Phila. Hockey Club Other 10/03/2021
SEBOROWSKI AIDAN 09/2002 USA Forward Seahawks USAH Junior Team 10/12/2021
STICKLEY CARSON 08/2003 USA NR Forward York Skipjacks Other 09/01/2021
SULLIVAN GIDEON 01/2002 USA Goalie Albany Academy USA Prep School 09/03/2021
TANTLEFF SAWYER 10/2001 USA Defense Team Maryland EHL USAH Junior Team 08/29/2021
TESKE BRIAN 06/2003 USA Defense Team Maryland EHL USAH Junior Team 08/29/2021
TRACY THOMAS 04/2003 USA Forward Howard Huskies USAH Youth Team 08/29/2021
VESBLAND MICHAEL 05/2002 USA NR Defense Elmira Jr Enforcers Other 08/29/2021
WATSON BENJAMIN 05/2003 USA Forward Howard Huskies USAH Youth Team 10/16/2021
WERBER JOHN 04/2001 USA NR Goalie Jersey Hitmen Other 09/03/2021

Protected List: Valley Jr. Warriors EHL - USH8S15 (24)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ALBERTI GARRETT 03/2002 USA Forward Tilton School USA Prep School 09/01/2021
ARBITMAN LEO 08/2002 USA Defense Kent School USA Prep School 09/01/2021
CARUSO SALVATORE 08/2002 USA Goalie Worcester Railers EHLP USAH Junior Team 10/02/2021
DAVIES RYAN 03/2001 USA NR Defense South Shore Kings NCDC Other 09/30/2021
DEMCHUK DANIEL 02/2001 CAN TC Defense Valley Jr Warriors EHL USAH Junior Team 09/08/2021
DORSEY SOROFMAN NOAH 01/2001 USA Goalie Valley Jr Warriors EHL USAH Junior Team 09/01/2021
DOYLE TIMOTHY 10/2001 USA Forward Bridgton Academy USA Prep School 09/01/2021
DUCKETT JERRY 09/2001 USA Forward Worcester Railers EHLP USAH Junior Team 08/31/2021
FREEMAN CHRISTOPHER 12/2002 USA Defense North Shore Hockey Academy U18 AAA USAH Junior Team 09/01/2021
GOLDEN SHAWN 05/2002 USA Forward Bridgton Academy USA Prep School 09/01/2021
HANDLEY BRETT 06/2002 CAN RC Forward North Shore Hockey Academy U18 AAA USAH Youth Team 09/10/2021
HANSON TUCKER 06/2001 USA Goalie Valley Jr Warriors EHLP USAH Junior Team 09/01/2021
HARTNETT BILLY 03/2001 USA Forward Valley Jr Warriors EHL USAH Junior Team 09/01/2021
KUCHYNSKI USEVALAD 03/2001 OTH TC Forward NH JR Monarchs USPHL-P Other 09/30/2021
KUMMU AERON 07/2002 USA Forward Valley Jr Warriors EHL USAH Junior Team 09/01/2021
LAPSA JOHNATHAN 02/2002 USA Forward North Shore Hockey Academy U18 AAA USAH Youth Team 09/01/2021
LUCIEN JOSEPH 09/2001 USA Defense Northfield Mount Herman School USA Prep School 09/01/2021
METRO DOMINIC 08/2002 USA Defense Hoosac School USA Prep School 09/01/2021
SERAFIN NICHOLAS - PAUL 04/2001 USA Forward Valley Jr Warriors EHL USAH Junior Team 09/01/2021
STIMELING ZACHARY 01/2002 USA Forward Worcester Railers EHLP USAH Junior Team 09/01/2021
TAURIAINEN MATTHEW 09/2001 USA Forward Danbury NA3HL USAH Junior Team 09/01/2021
TERRY PAUL 08/2002 USA Defense BC High School (MIAA) USA High School 09/01/2021
WREN JONATHAN 10/2001 USA Forward Valley Jr Warriors EHL USAH Junior Team 08/31/2021
ZOERNER DAVID 03/2003 USA Forward Valley Jr Warriors EHLP USAH Junior Team 10/27/2021

Protected List: Valley Jr. Warriors EHLP - USH8R26 (23)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ANASTASIA CARTER 10/2003 USA Defense Rose City Pats U18 USAH Youth Team 09/02/2021
BAKER CALEB 03/2003 USA Forward Fenton/Linden HS USA High School 09/22/2021
BEERS JUSTIN 03/2002 USA Defense EAST COAST SPARTANS U18 USAH Youth Team 09/01/2021
CALAUTTI CHRISTIAN 10/2002 USA Defense Valley Jr Warriors EHLP USAH Junior Team 09/01/2021
DELTRECCO MICHAEL 05/2003 USA Goalie Stoneham HS MIAA USA High School 09/01/2021
DENNEY DANIEL 09/2002 USA Forward Cambridge R & L (MIAA) USA High School 09/03/2021
DEVIN MATTHEW 03/2002 USA Forward Lynn Jets MIAA USA High School 09/01/2021
FORBES ASA 02/2003 USA Forward Valley Jr Warriors USAH Junior Team 10/01/2021
GAUDREAU PATRICK 04/2002 USA Forward EAST COAST SPARTANS U18 USAH Youth Team 09/04/2021
HOFFMAN SEAN 03/2003 USA NR Defense potomac Patriots USPHL Other 10/13/2021
HOLDING MICHAEL 03/2002 USA Forward Valley Jr Warriors EHLP USAH Junior Team 09/25/2021
LUDEMAN NOAH 10/2003 USA NR Forward potomac Patriots USPHL Other 09/01/2021
MATTUCHIO ETHAN 05/2003 USA Defense Valley Jr Warriors EHLP USAH Junior Team 09/01/2021
MUTSCHLER NICHOLAS 10/2003 USA Goalie Valley Jr Warriors EHLP USAH Junior Team 09/03/2021
NEARIS PRESTON 09/2001 USA Forward Valley Jr Warriors EHL USAH Junior Team 10/06/2021
PITARYS NICHOLAS 10/2001 USA Forward Valley Jr Warriors EHLP USAH Junior Team 09/25/2021
POSNER JACOB 01/2002 USA Forward Worcester Railers EHLP USAH Junior Team 09/01/2021
ROACH JR SEAN 07/2003 USA Forward North Shore Hockey Academy U18 AAA USAH Youth Team 09/01/2021
SENEGAL ASHTON 11/2005 USA Forward Monument U16 AAA USAH Youth Team 09/09/2021
STEVENS CONNOR 01/2003 USA Forward Northeast Gens U18 USAH Youth Team 09/01/2021
TRESSELT JACKSON 04/2003 USA Defense IHC U18 USAH Youth Team 09/01/2021
WARD MACALLISTER 07/2003 USA Forward Amherst U18 USAH Youth Team 09/01/2021
WEBB ANDREW 02/2003 USA Goalie BC High School (MIAA) USA High School 09/01/2021

Protected List: Vermont Lumberjacks EHL - USH8S16 (25)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BILLEQUEY WILLIAM 04/2002 CAN TC Goalie Ulysse Academie Prep HC Youth Team 09/16/2021
BIRECKI JACKSON 08/2001 USA Defense CP Dynamo USAH Youth Team 09/15/2021
CLARK BRANDON 02/2001 USA Forward Vermont Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/11/2021
COHEN ANDREW 07/2001 USA Defense Vermont Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/12/2021
COLLINS JACKSON 02/2002 USA Forward Vermont Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/12/2021
DAIGNEAULT VICTOR 03/2002 CAN TC Forward Vermont Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/16/2021
DAMREN AARON 03/2001 USA Defense Vermont Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/12/2021
DARBY AIDAN 03/2002 USA Defense Vermont Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/12/2021
DUFFY BRENDAN 05/2002 USA Forward Vermont Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/12/2021
FATH SAMUEL 01/2001 USA Goalie Vermont Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/11/2021
GARDEPHE CHARLES 05/2002 USA Forward The Hill School USA Prep School 09/12/2021
GUERNON LOUIS-JOSEPH 07/2002 CAN TC Forward Vermont Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/16/2021
KOTAI JOSHUA 03/2003 CAN TC Goalie Salmon Arm HC Junior Team 09/17/2021
LARAVIA JOSHUA 04/2002 USA Forward Vermont Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/12/2021
LAVALLEY AIDAN 12/2001 USA Forward Vermont Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/11/2021
MCLEOD TRISTAN 11/2001 USA Forward Utha Outliers USAH Junior Team 09/13/2021
MURRAY TYLER 04/2001 USA Forward Vermont Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/12/2021
PENREE TYLER 09/2001 USA Forward Vermont Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/11/2021
POPOWCER COREY 12/2001 USA Defense Vermont Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/15/2021
RHOSS LUKE 02/2002 USA Forward East Coast Spartans USAH Youth Team 09/12/2021
SCHMITT EGAN 07/2001 USA Forward Vermont Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/13/2021
SMITH JASON 10/2001 USA Defense Vermont Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/12/2021
TREPANIER GABRIEL 07/2001 USA Defense Vermont Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/12/2021
TRUAX JEFFREY 03/2001 USA Forward Vermont Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/11/2021
WIRSING SAWYER 04/2002 USA Forward Vermont Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/12/2021

Protected List: Vermont Lumberjacks EHLP - USH8R20 (24)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BRYAN HARDEN 06/2004 USA NR Defense Bridgewater Bandits Other 09/14/2021
BUDWAY CAMERON 01/2002 USA Forward Scarborough HS USA High School 09/14/2021
BULLOCK HAYDEN 06/2003 USA Forward St. Lawrence Steel USAH Youth Team 09/12/2021
FATH BRENDAN 02/2003 USA Forward Vermont Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/12/2021
FRIEDMAN RYAN 11/2003 USA Forward Vermont Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/12/2021
HAMELIN FRANCIS 08/2002 CAN TC Forward Ulysse Academie Prep HC Youth Team 09/16/2021
KEEVER BENJAMIN 02/2002 USA Defense Vermont Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/12/2021
KING TRENT 05/2003 USA Forward St. Lawrence Steel USAH Youth Team 09/12/2021
LEGER DANIEL 09/2003 USA Goalie Chicago Sabres USAH Youth Team 09/15/2021
LINE MAXWELL 11/2002 USA Forward Essex HS USA High School 09/14/2021
LOCKE JOHNATHAN 07/2002 USA Goalie Vermont Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/12/2021
MATTHEWS NOLAN 04/2002 USA Forward Vermont Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/12/2021
MITCHELL EMERSON 09/2002 USA Defense Syracuse Nationals USAH Youth Team 09/12/2021
MORIN KURTIS 09/2002 USA Defense Vermont Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/12/2021
MURPHY BRENDAN 04/2002 USA Forward Vermont Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/12/2021
PARENT VINCENT 01/2003 CAN TC Goalie Ulysse Academie Prep HC Youth Team 09/16/2021
PRIME MORALES AUBREY 10/2001 USA Forward Vermont Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/12/2021
PURDY NICHOLAS 03/2003 USA Forward Utica Comets Premier USAH Junior Team 09/12/2021
RANDALL JACK 06/2002 USA Forward Vermont Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/12/2021
REID TYLER 02/2002 USA Forward Vermont Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/12/2021
ROCK AUSTIN 11/2002 USA Defense Butte Cobras USAH Junior Team 09/14/2021
SOLOD SAMUEL 02/2003 USA Defense Vermont Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/12/2021
VOSS ROBERT 05/2002 USA Forward Vermont Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/12/2021
WARNER CONNOR 12/2001 USA Goalie Vermont Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/12/2021

Protected List: Walpole Express EHL - USH8S17 (24)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ALLAIN ASHTON 02/2001 USA Defense Walpole Express USAH Junior Team 09/02/2021
BOSCHERT JACK 07/2002 USA Goalie Northern Cyclones USAH Junior Team 09/02/2021
BRUNNER ADDAM 11/2002 USA Forward Buffalo Jr Sabers u18 USAH Youth Team 09/02/2021
BURNELL JOHN 02/2001 USA NR Forward Boston Advantage NCDC Other 09/02/2021
FAELLMAN WILLIAM 09/2002 OTH TC Defense Ostersunds IK j20 IIHF Team 09/21/2021
GARCIA DALTON 03/2001 USA Forward Walpole Express USAH Junior Team 09/02/2021
GREEN RYAN 03/2001 USA NR Forward MN Mullets Other 09/02/2021
GRUND JOSHUA 01/2001 USA Forward Walpole Express USAH Junior Team 09/03/2021
GUELPH JUSTIN 05/2001 USA NR Forward Jersey Hitmen Other 09/02/2021
HILL JOSEPH 06/2001 USA Defense Brooks Prep USA Prep School 09/02/2021
JAMES PARKER 02/2001 USA Defense Walpole Express USAH Junior Team 09/02/2021
KLEMMENSEN BRADY 07/2002 USA Forward Gilmore Academy USAH Youth Team 09/02/2021
LEAF ALEXANDER 07/2002 USA Defense Colorado Springs U18 USAH Junior Team 09/02/2021
LEIFER SAMSON 09/2002 USA Forward Walpole Express EHLP USAH Junior Team 09/23/2021
LINCOURT JACOB 02/2001 USA Forward Walpole Express USAH Junior Team 09/02/2021
MA BRENDAN 07/2002 USA Forward Wyoming Seminary USA Prep School 09/02/2021
MATTHEWS JACOB 03/2001 USA Defense Walpole Express USAH Junior Team 09/02/2021
PAIGE CHRISTOPHER 12/2001 USA Forward NH AVS USAH Junior Team 09/02/2021
PARMESANI ABBOTT PATRICK 03/2002 USA Forward Colorado Springs U18 USAH Youth Team 09/03/2021
PERSI ANTHONY 07/2001 USA Forward Walpole Express USAH Junior Team 09/02/2021
PRATT ALEXANDER 09/2001 USA Forward Seahawks HC USAH Junior Team 09/02/2021
RAKETICH ALEXANDER 08/2001 USA Forward NJ 87's USAH Junior Team 09/02/2021
SHUTER JARED 10/2001 USA Forward Walpole Express USAH Junior Team 09/02/2021
SWANBON OWEN 05/2002 USA Goalie Walpole Express USAH Junior Team 10/13/2021

Protected List: Walpole Express EHLP - USH8R21 (22)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BECKER NICK 12/2002 USA Forward Maine moose u18 USAH Youth Team 09/02/2021
BENTOV AMIT 11/2004 OTH TC Forward Israel National Team IIHF Team 09/18/2021
CALAPAI MITCHELL 02/2003 USA Defense Walpole EHLP USAH Junior Team 09/02/2021
DIVOLA NICHOLAS 04/2003 USA Goalie Saugas HS USA High School 09/02/2021
FLANNERY RYAN 12/2002 USA Forward Brockton HS USA High School 09/02/2021
GRAVEL EVAN 02/2003 USA Forward N Smithfield HS USA High School 09/02/2021
HALL CALE 11/2002 USA Forward Chatfield HS USA High School 09/02/2021
HAYES AEDAN 01/2004 USA Defense Express u18 USAH Youth Team 09/03/2021
HERNANDEZ JAKE 11/2001 USA Forward Walpole EHLP USAH Junior Team 09/04/2021
HOGUE JOSHUA 10/2002 USA Forward N Smithfield HS USA High School 09/02/2021
JANOFSKY CAMERON 05/2002 USA Defense CCSC USA High School 09/02/2021
MCCUSKER LIAM 08/2003 USA Defense KNOXVILLE ICE BEARS U18 USAH Youth Team 09/02/2021
MEDUA IAN 10/2003 USA Forward Walpole EHLP USAH Junior Team 09/02/2021
MILBURN AIDAN 04/2003 USA Defense KENAI HS USAH Junior Team 09/02/2021
MORGAN LIAM 04/2002 USA Defense NJ Renegades EHLP USAH Junior Team 09/04/2021
PADULA WILLIAM 05/2003 USA Goalie Weymouth HS USA High School 09/02/2021
PANGIONE MARIO 07/2004 USA Forward Walpole Express U18 USAH Youth Team 09/02/2021
PARKER AIDAN 08/2003 USA Defense Medfield HS USA High School 09/02/2021
PARKER PHILLIP 08/2003 USA Forward Medfield HS USA High School 09/02/2021
ROGERS LUKE 09/2002 USA Forward Franklin HS USA High School 09/03/2021
SEGAL ORI 05/2004 OTH TC Forward Israel National Team IIHF Team 09/18/2021
SPANO RYAN 04/2003 USA Goalie Brockton HS USAH Junior Team 09/02/2021

Protected List: Worcester Railers EHL - USH8S35 (25)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ADDESA CHARLES 03/2002 USA Forward Worcester Railers Junior Hockey Club USAH Junior Team 08/31/2021
ALLAIN CHRISTOPHER 02/2002 USA Forward U18 Boston Jr Bruins USAH Junior Team 08/31/2021
ANASTASI TYLER 07/2002 USA Defense Boston Imperials USA Prep School 09/10/2021
BARCELOU JAKE 05/2001 USA Defense Worcester Railers Junior Hockey Club USAH Junior Team 08/31/2021
CHESNER CONNOR 08/2001 USA Forward Great Falls Americans USAH Junior Team 08/31/2021
DIMASCOLO MICHAEL 03/2001 USA Forward Worcester Railers Junior Hockey Club USAH Junior Team 09/01/2021
DONOVAN CONOR 10/2001 USA Forward Worcester Railers Junior Hockey Club USAH Junior Team 08/31/2021
DRUMMOND TYLER 08/2001 USA Defense Worcester Railers Junior Hockey Club USAH Junior Team 08/31/2021
DULAC DAMON 08/2001 CAN TC Forward Worcester Railers Junior Hockey Club USAH Junior Team 09/10/2021
ETAURI JULIAN 01/2001 CAN TC Defense New York Applecore USAH Junior Team 09/13/2021
FLAHERTY CORMAC 10/2001 USA Defense North Quincy HS USA High School 08/31/2021
KULHANEK STEFAN 04/2002 USA Goalie Worcester Railers Junior Hockey Club USAH Junior Team 09/02/2021
LEE JACK 05/2002 USA Forward New England Wolves USAH Junior Team 08/31/2021
MARCHANT ANTHONY 05/2002 USA Forward Worcester Railers Junior Hockey Club USAH Junior Team 08/31/2021
MARTIGNETTI MICHAEL 03/2002 USA Defense Boston Jr Bruins USAH Junior Team 10/18/2021
MCGLASHING BENJAMIN 02/2001 USA NR Forward Northern Cyclones Other 09/10/2021
MILEWSKI CAMERON 04/2002 USA NR Goalie Hudson Havoc HC Junior Team 09/01/2021
MOORHOUSE RYAN 10/2001 USA Forward Springfield jr Pics USAH Junior Team 09/01/2021
OLIVIERI ANDREW 05/2002 USA Forward North Shore Hockey Academy USAH Junior Team 08/31/2021
OPPELT COLIN 06/2002 USA Defense Worcester Railers Junior Hockey Club USAH Junior Team 08/31/2021
OSTERBERG LARS 12/2002 USA Forward Hingham HS USA High School 09/28/2021
PIMENTAL MATTHEW 03/2001 USA Forward Worcester Railers Junior Hockey Club USAH Junior Team 08/31/2021
ROE COLIN 09/2001 USA Forward Worcester Railers Junior Hockey Club USAH Junior Team 08/31/2021
SCHNACK DANIEL 05/2001 USA Forward Protec Ducks USAH Junior Team 09/04/2021
SPRING SHAWN 07/2003 USA Defense Boston Jr Rangers USAH Junior Team 10/15/2021

Protected List: Worcester Railers EHLP - USH8R41 (25)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BEAULAC MAXWELL 04/2003 USA Forward FItchburg HS USA High School 09/04/2021
BELISLE JOHN 01/2002 USA Forward Worcester Railers Junior Hockey Club USAH Junior Team 09/01/2021
BENNETT BRAYSON 03/2004 USA Forward Indy U16 fuel USAH Youth Team 09/09/2021
BERUBE COLLIN 01/2002 USA Forward Worcester Railers Junior Hockey Club USAH Junior Team 09/01/2021
BLACKBURN JAYDEN 09/2002 USA Forward Worcester Railers Junior Hockey Club USAH Junior Team 09/15/2021
BOWERS JOHN 11/2002 USA Defense Ashburn Extreme U18 USAH Junior Team 09/10/2021
CARRON THOMAS 07/2003 USA Forward Maine Eclipse USAH Junior Team 10/23/2021
DOUCETTE ANTHONY 01/2002 USA NR Defense Boston Jr Bruins Other 09/01/2021
DUQUETTE JACKSON 09/2004 USA Forward Minnechaug HS USA High School 09/01/2021
GALLANT TRISTAN 08/2003 USA Defense Lunnenburg HS USA High School 09/01/2021
GARY JOHN 09/2004 USA Forward Team Maryland USAH Junior Team 09/01/2021
GEIGER LUKE 05/2002 USA Defense Worcester Railers Junior Hockey Club USAH Junior Team 10/23/2021
HAWN DRYDEN 01/2003 USA Forward Worcester Railers Junior Hockey Club USAH Junior Team 10/15/2021
JUSTICZ EDWARD 03/2002 USA Defense Governors Academy USA Prep School 09/15/2021
KALNY JAKUB 03/2002 OTH TC Forward Worcester Railers Junior Hockey Club USAH Junior Team 10/01/2021
LAPIERRE XAVIER 01/2002 CAN TC Goalie Kents Hill USA Prep School 09/14/2021
LAVOIE CHARLES 05/2002 CAN TC Forward Worcester Railers Junior Hockey Club USAH Junior Team 09/24/2021
LAWSON CHRISTOPER 12/2002 USA Forward Medfield HS USA High School 09/15/2021
LOMBARDI MATTHEW 09/2002 USA Forward Worcester Railers Junior Hockey Club USAH Junior Team 09/15/2021
MCALEER CONNOR 07/2003 USA Forward Soo Indians USAH Junior Team 09/02/2021
PACHECO MATTHEW 03/2003 USA Forward Worcester Railers Junior Hockey Club USAH Junior Team 09/15/2021
SOLARI NICHOLAS 07/2002 USA Forward Worcester Railers Junior Hockey Club USAH Junior Team 09/17/2021
SWAIN AIDAN 08/2003 USA Defense Worcester Railers Junior Hockey Club USAH Junior Team 10/23/2021
TILLMAN ISAAC 07/2003 USA Goalie Dubuque Devils USA High School 09/01/2021
WICKENS CAMERON 10/2004 USA Goalie Worcester Railers Junior Hockey Club USAH Junior Team 09/02/2021