INDEPENDENT Protected Lists

Protected List: Soo Eagles - USH8W17 (25)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BACHALO DYLAN 01/2001 USA Defense Soo Eagles USAH Junior Team 10/07/2021
BALSITIS TANNER 01/2003 USA Defense Team Illinois USAH Youth Team 10/07/2021
BRISKEY ZACHARY 10/2002 USA Forward Honey Baked U18 USAH Youth Team 10/07/2021
CASTILLO NICHOLAS 08/2002 USA Defense SOO EGLES USAH Junior Team 10/07/2021
CLARK KRISTOPHER 01/2003 USA Forward Cherry Creek HS USA High School 12/10/2021
CULLETON TYLER 07/2002 USA Forward Soo Eagles USAH Junior Team 10/07/2021
DACA HAYDEN 12/2001 USA Defense Soo Eagles USAH Junior Team 10/07/2021
DAVIS TREVOR 12/2002 USA Defense Byron Center High School USA High School 10/07/2021
FERGUSON SETH 01/2003 USA Forward Hartland High School USA High School 10/07/2021
FIDDES BRIAN 06/2002 USA Forward Chicago Young Americans USAH Youth Team 10/07/2021
FOX COBY 04/2003 USA Defense MAINE NORDIQUES USAH Youth Team 10/20/2021
GAGERMAN ISAIAH 08/2002 USA Defense Des Moines Bucaneers USAH Youth Team 10/07/2021
GILMORE RYAN 02/2001 USA Goalie Soo Eagles USAH Junior Team 10/07/2021
HOLY SAMUEL 07/2001 USA RC Defense Pembrook Other 10/29/2021
HORN CALEB 01/2002 USA Goalie SOO EGLES USAH Junior Team 10/07/2021
LAFRANCE MARC 05/2004 USA Forward Team Illinois USAH Youth Team 10/07/2021
MCDONAGH COLEMAN 04/2002 USA Defense Jamestown Rebels USAH Junior Team 12/14/2021
MORTSON JACK 02/2002 USA Forward Soo Eagles USAH Junior Team 10/07/2021
RAFFAELE LOGAN 05/2002 USA Goalie SOO INDIANS USAH Youth Team 10/07/2021
ROSEK GABRIEL 06/2001 USA Goalie Soo Eagles USAH Junior Team 10/07/2021
SALEM CHARLES 07/2004 USA Forward ARIZONA JR COYOTES USAH Youth Team 10/20/2021
SWIATEK JACOB 04/2003 USA Forward Team Illinois U 18 USAH Youth Team 10/07/2021
SZLAG MICHAEL 07/2002 USA Forward SOO INDIANS USAH Youth Team 10/07/2021
TALLAIRE CHASE 12/2002 USA Forward Maryland Black Bears USAH Youth Team 10/07/2021
VANTIGHEM CARSON 06/2002 USA Forward Smith Falls CCHL USAH Junior Team 01/13/2022

Protected List: Thief River Falls - USH8W24 (13)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ADAIR KOLBY 12/2003 CAN TC Defense Dryden Ice Dogs HC Junior Team 01/14/2022
BERTSCHINGER AARON 06/2004 CAN TC Forward Winnipeg Blues USAH Junior Team 11/05/2021
BUGARIN SCOTT 11/2002 USA Forward Bridgewater Bandits USAH Junior Team 09/24/2021
GLOCKNER ROBERT 01/2002 USA NR Forward Atlanta USAH Junior Team 10/23/2021
GUERIN SEAN 11/2002 USA Goalie Fort Frances Lakers USAH Junior Team 11/29/2021
HAPKA CHASE 04/2004 USA Forward WF Sheyyene USAH Junior Team 09/24/2021
MACKAY BRAYDEN 03/2003 CAN TC Forward Dryden Iceogs USAH Junior Team 12/02/2021
MITCHELL NASH 10/2003 USA Forward Park Rapids HS USA High School 09/25/2021
ROGEN JAYDEN 08/2004 USA Forward WF Sheyyenne USAH Junior Team 09/24/2021
SUNDERLAND PARKER 07/2001 USA Defense Willmar Warhawks USAH Junior Team 09/24/2021
TECKENBURG CARSON 03/2004 USA Forward WF Sheyyene USA High School 09/24/2021
VILANDRE HAUSER DERWIN 06/2003 USA Forward Grand Canyon University USA College Club 01/07/2022
YU ALAN 10/2001 USA Defense Chatham Maroons USAH Junior Team 09/24/2021

Protected List: Wenatchee Wild - USH8W20 (23)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BLUE HUDSON 07/2004 USA Forward Mount St. Charles Academy USA Prep School 09/13/2021
BOHN OWEN 02/2002 USA NR Forward Philadelphia Hockey Club Other 09/13/2021
BOHNET TRAVIS 03/2002 CAN TC Defense Drumheller Dragons HC Junior Team 09/17/2021
BOSER BRASEN 02/2004 USA Defense Arizona Jr. Coyotes U16 USAH Youth Team 09/13/2021
CAFARELLI ANTHONY 04/2003 USA Forward Cape Cod Whalers U18 USAH Youth Team 09/08/2021
EMERSON QUINN 03/2001 USA NR Forward Lonestar Brahamas USAH Junior Team 09/13/2021
GASPARINI MARIO 02/2003 USA Defense Tri City Storm USAH Junior Team 10/19/2021
HASTINGS HUNTER 02/2002 USA Forward Minnesota Wilderness USAH Junior Team 09/13/2021
HEJDUK DAVID 01/2004 USA Defense Colorado Thunderbirds U16 USAH Youth Team 09/08/2021
IVEY BENJAMIN 02/2004 USA Forward Anaheim Jr. Ducks U16 USAH Youth Team 09/13/2021
IVEY JACOB 02/2004 USA Forward Anaheim Jr. Ducks U16 USAH Youth Team 09/13/2021
KARPA JAKOB 03/2002 USA Defense Chippewa Steel USAH Junior Team 09/08/2021
LITTLER CADE 07/2004 USA Forward Arizona Jr. Coyotes U16 USAH Youth Team 09/09/2021
MURRAY PARKER 09/2003 USA RC Forward Oakville Blades HC Junior Team 01/14/2022
OBERLE BRETT 09/2001 USA Defense Minnesota Magicians USAH Junior Team 09/08/2021
OVERSON CONNOR 04/2004 USA Defense Rocky Mountain Roughriders USAH Youth Team 09/08/2021
PARKER LANDON 09/2002 USA Forward East Grand Forks HS USA High School 09/08/2021
SHEA TYLER 08/2001 USA Goalie Madison Capitals USAH Junior Team 10/11/2021
SOMOZA EAN 02/2003 USA Forward Sioux Falls Stampede USAH Junior Team 10/26/2021
STIBBE CADE 05/2001 USA Forward Minot Minotauros USAH Junior Team 09/08/2021
SZYDLOWSKI GARRETT 06/2002 USA Forward Maryland Blackbears USAH Junior Team 09/08/2021
VLAHA ANDY 08/2003 USA Goalie Utica Jr. Comets USAH Youth Team 09/13/2021
WILLIAMS BRODRICK 02/2004 USA Defense Anaheim Jr. Ducks U16 USAH Junior Team 09/08/2021

Protected List: Wisconsin Lumberjacks - USH8W18 (24)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ANDERSON JACE 08/2001 USA Defense Duluth Denfeld USA High School 11/03/2021
BATTERSBY MITCHELL 10/2002 CAN TC Defense dryden ice dogs USAH Junior Team 12/03/2021
BEEHLER CHARLES 11/2002 USA NR Goalie New Hampshire Monarchs Other 09/17/2021
BLACKBURN RYAN 03/2003 USA RC Forward Leamington Flyers HC Junior Team 01/11/2022
CARSON ZACHARY 07/2002 USA Defense El Paso Rhinos USAH Junior Team 09/16/2021
COMSTOCK COLT 02/2001 CAN TC Forward OCN Blizzard HC Junior Team 09/17/2021
ECKHOLM JACK 05/2003 USA Forward Duluth East USA High School 09/16/2021
FALKOWSKI NICHOLAS 02/2002 USA Defense Atlanta Capitals USAH Junior Team 09/16/2021
HACKER CONNOR 10/2002 USA Forward Sartell-St. Stephen USA High School 09/16/2021
JOUPPI DYLAN 01/2002 USA Defense Duluth Denfeld USA High School 09/16/2021
LOWDEN KYLER 06/2002 USA Goalie Forest Hills N-E USA High School 09/16/2021
MCCALL JAKE 12/2002 USA Defense Valor Christian USA Prep School 09/16/2021
MCDONALD BRANDON 09/2002 CAN TC Forward Dryden GM Ice Dogs HC Junior Team 10/15/2021
MCMILLEN RYDER 03/2002 USA Forward North Shore USA High School 09/16/2021
POGGIALI SALVATORE 07/2002 USA Forward Ohio Blue Jackets 18U AAA USAH Youth Team 09/16/2021
POSTAL KADEN 05/2004 USA Forward Duluth Denfeld USA High School 11/03/2021
REZAC JACOB 02/2002 USA Forward Mid Cities Jr. Stars USAH Junior Team 09/16/2021
SMEJKAL NOAH 11/2001 USA Forward Northeast Generals USAH Junior Team 09/20/2021
SMITH JAKE 10/2001 USA Forward Vermont Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/16/2021
SUTTER CADEN 09/2003 USA Forward Eau Claire North USA High School 10/14/2021
SWANSON TYLER 07/2002 USA Goalie Moorhead USA High School 09/16/2021
WEIMER BROCK 07/2001 USA RC Forward Boston Advantage Other 10/06/2021
WILLARD CONNER 08/2002 USA Forward Hibbing/Chisholm USA High School 11/03/2021
WYATT AXEL 06/2003 USA Defense Alaska Oilers 18U USAH Youth Team 01/03/2022