INDEPENDENT Protected Lists

Protected List: Soo Eagles - USH8W17 (25)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ANDERSON VINCENT 06/2002 USA Forward Ice Hawks USAH Junior Team 10/07/2022
BELANGER KENNY 07/2004 CAN TC Forward Soo Thunderbirds Other 10/14/2022
BRISKEY ZACHARY 10/2002 USA Forward Soo Eagles USAH Junior Team 10/14/2022
DALES PATRICK 02/2003 USA Forward Victory Honda USAH Youth Team 10/11/2022
DRIESSEN TEIG 04/2003 USA Forward Green Bay Bobcats USAH Youth Team 10/11/2022
FIDDES BRIAN 06/2002 USA Forward Soo Eagles USAH Junior Team 10/11/2022
FOX COBY 04/2003 USA Defense Soo Eagles USAH Junior Team 10/11/2022
FREUND ALEXANDER 08/2003 USA Forward Soo Eagles USAH Junior Team 10/11/2022
GRANDBOIS BRYCE 11/2004 CAN RC Forward Utica Comets USAH Youth Team 10/14/2022
HANDY COLIN 11/2003 USA Defense Soo Eagles USAH Junior Team 10/11/2022
HENDRY NOLAN 06/2005 CAN TC Forward Guglph Gryphons Other 10/14/2022
JANSSEN LANE 01/2003 USA Defense Victory Honda USAH Youth Team 10/13/2022
JIMENEZ JACK 06/2005 USA Forward Chicago Reapers 16U USAH Youth Team 10/19/2022
JIMENEZ LUKE 06/2005 USA Forward Chicago Reapers USAH Youth Team 10/14/2022
MCMAHON COLIN 03/2004 USA Defense Milwauke Power USAH Junior Team 10/07/2022
MORTSON JACK 02/2002 USA Forward SOO EAGLES USAH Junior Team 10/07/2022
PAWESKI JACK 04/2004 USA Forward Hartland High School USA High School 10/11/2022
RAFFAELE LOGAN 05/2002 USA Goalie SOO EAGLES USAH Junior Team 10/07/2022
RAMSAY REID 07/2004 USA Goalie Lonestar Bramas USAH Junior Team 10/07/2022
ROZEMA GAVIN 08/2004 USA Forward Grandville High School USA High School 10/07/2022
STARZOMSKI MICHAEL 05/2005 CAN TC Defense St Mary's High School Other 10/14/2022
STEC MIKE 06/2004 USA Defense Team Illinois USAH Youth Team 10/21/2022
SZLAG MICHAEL 07/2002 USA Forward Soo Eagles USAH Junior Team 10/14/2022
TALLAIRE CHASE 12/2002 USA Forward SOO EAGLES USAH Junior Team 10/07/2022
WOLDT JOSEPH 05/2003 USA Defense Kirkland Lake Gold Miners USAH Junior Team 10/07/2022

Protected List: Wenatchee Wild - USH8W20 (23)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BERGER MICAH 06/2004 USA Forward Sioux Falls Stampede USAH Junior Team 11/04/2022
BICKLER DAMON 03/2005 USA Defense Dallas U16 USAH Youth Team 09/20/2022
BOHNET TRAVIS 03/2002 CAN TC Defense Wenatchee Wild USAH Junior Team 09/23/2022
DOMBROWSKI GABRIEL 01/2002 USA Forward Dansbury Wings USAH Junior Team 09/20/2022
EBBOTT JACKSON 06/2004 USA Forward Salsbury School USA Prep School 09/20/2022
GASPARINI MARIO 02/2003 USA Defense Wenatchee Wild USAH Junior Team 09/20/2022
GEORGAKLIS ALEXIOS 01/2005 USA Forward Mount St. Charles Academy USA Prep School 09/20/2022
HEJDUK DAVID 01/2004 USA Defense Wenatchee Wild USAH Junior Team 09/20/2022
HOVSEPYAN ARVEGA 04/2003 USA Forward Cedar Rapids Roughriders USAH Junior Team 12/09/2022
JONES NOAH 02/2004 USA Defense New Jersey Rockets USAH Junior Team 09/20/2022
KIM CHRISTIAN 02/2005 USA Forward Anaheim Jr. Ducks U16 USAH Youth Team 09/20/2022
LITTLER CADE 07/2004 USA Forward Wenatchee Wild USAH Junior Team 09/20/2022
MARSHALL LUCAS 05/2004 USA Defense Anaheim Jr. Ducks U18 USAH Youth Team 09/20/2022
MCCLOSKEY LUKAS 03/2005 USA Defense Anaheim Jr. Ducks U16 USAH Youth Team 09/20/2022
MILLWARD OWEN 05/2003 USA Goalie Janesville Jets USAH Junior Team 09/20/2022
MURRAY PARKER 09/2003 USA Forward Wenatchee Wild USAH Junior Team 09/20/2022
SOMOZA EAN 02/2003 USA Forward Wenatchee Wild USAH Junior Team 09/20/2022
STEFANEK JASON 08/2004 USA Forward Mount St. Charles Academy USA Prep School 09/20/2022
SZYDLOWSKI GARRETT 06/2002 USA Forward Wenatchee Wild USAH Junior Team 09/20/2022
VALDEZ MICHAEL 01/2004 USA Forward Springfield Jr. Blues USAH Junior Team 09/20/2022
VLAHA ANDY 08/2003 USA Goalie Wenatchee Wild USAH Junior Team 09/20/2022
WEILANDT LUKE 04/2002 USA Forward Green Bay Gamblers USAH Junior Team 09/20/2022
WESTEN DANE 08/2003 USA RC Defense Vernon Vipers HC Junior Team 12/01/2022

Protected List: Wisconsin Lumberjacks - USH8W18 (24)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
CARSON ZACH 07/2002 USA Forward Janesville Jets USAH Junior Team 12/01/2022
CASSIN SHANE 09/2003 USA Forward Bowling Green High School USA High School 09/23/2022
DAVIDSON SIMON 04/2004 USA RC Forward Neepawa Titans HC Junior Team 01/05/2023
DOHERTY EMMETT 02/2003 USA Goalie Osseo Senior High USA High School 08/12/2022
FLYNN DRAKE 07/2002 USA RC Forward OCN Blizzard HC Junior Team 12/02/2022
FORRESTER WILLIAM 11/2003 CAN TC Goalie Calgary Canucks HC Junior Team 10/05/2022
HACKER CONNOR 10/2002 USA Forward Wisconsin Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 08/11/2022
HENDRY MICHAEL 04/2004 USA Forward Peachtree Ridge High USA High School 08/11/2022
JOHNSON ZACHARY 08/2003 USA RC Forward Cochrane Crunch HC Junior Team 10/13/2022
JOUPPI DYLAN 01/2002 USA Defense Wisconsin Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 08/16/2022
KAYSER RYAN 03/2004 USA Forward Valor Christian High USA High School 08/11/2022
LEROY TIMOTHY 02/2003 USA Forward Chaska HS USA High School 01/16/2023
LOWDEN KYLER 06/2002 USA Goalie Wisconsin Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 08/11/2022
MCCLURE CONNOR 03/2004 USA Forward Duluth Denfeld High School USA High School 01/06/2023
MCCLURE COOPER 03/2004 USA Forward Duluth Denfeld High USA High School 01/26/2023
MCDONALD BRANDON 09/2002 CAN TC Forward Wisconsin Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 08/23/2022
MCMILLEN RYDER 03/2002 USA Forward Wisconsin Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 08/11/2022
OLSEN DYLAN 02/2004 USA Forward Fox Motors U18AAA USAH Youth Team 10/14/2022
PHILLIPS DILLON 08/2003 USA Forward Tri-State Spartans 18U AAA USAH Youth Team 09/15/2022
POGGIALI SALVATORE 07/2002 USA Forward Wisconsin Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 08/11/2022
POSTAL KADEN 05/2004 USA Forward Wisconsin Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 08/28/2022
PRETORIUS NEIL 08/2004 OTH IC Defense Northern Cyclones USAH Youth Team 10/12/2022
SUTTER CADEN 09/2003 USA Forward Wisconsin Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 08/11/2022
WYATT AXEL 06/2003 USA Defense Wisconsin Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 08/11/2022