NA3HL Protected Lists

Protected List: Alexandria Blizzard - USH8F29 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
DEBRITO MICHAEL 09/2003 USA Forward Fergus Falls HS USAH Junior Team 02/11/2021
DUCKSON DALLAS 05/2000 USA Forward Alexandria Blizzard USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
GREILICH JOSEPH 03/2001 USA Goalie Milwaukee Power USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
GRONHOLZ JOSIAH 06/2003 USA Forward Alexandria Cardinals HS USAH Junior Team 02/11/2021
HEIDENREICH ALEXANDER 07/2001 USA Forward Alexandria Blizzard USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
ILLIES ALEXANDER 11/2001 USA Forward Edina HS USAH Junior Team 02/11/2021
JACOBS COLE 01/2000 USA Forward Alexandria Blizzard USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
JOHNSON WESLEY 05/2000 USA Forward Alexandria Blizzard USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
JOHNSON WYATT 01/2002 USA Forward Fargo North HS USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
KELLY ATTICUS 02/2000 USA Goalie Johnstown NAHL USAH Junior Team 02/11/2021
KENNY SEAN 07/2002 USA Forward Skyland Kings USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
KLINGBEIL COLETON 06/2002 USA Forward Mahtomedi HS USAH Junior Team 10/24/2020
LEHMANN COLE 04/2000 USA Defense Alexandria Blizzard USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
MCNEIL AUSTIN 12/2000 USA Forward Alexandria Blizzard USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
PETERSON KADEN 05/2002 USA Defense Fergus Falls HS USAH Junior Team 10/01/2020
RAJALA ARTHUR 05/2000 USA Forward Granite City Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 10/09/2020
REVERING ANDREW 07/2001 USA Defense Alexandria Cardinals HS USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
RIELAND CARTER 04/2000 USA Forward Alexandria Blizzard USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
ROSCH BAILEY 05/2001 USA Goalie Alexandria Blizzard USAH Junior Team 01/12/2021
SANBORN JERED 03/2000 USA Defense Alexandria Blizzard USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
STELLMACH LOGAN 02/2002 USA Forward Granite City Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 11/14/2020
STRONG CALEB 07/2001 USA Forward Alexandria Blizzard USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
SYLVESTER TRENT 12/2000 USA Defense Willmar Warhawks USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
TAYLOR JACK 03/2000 USA Defense Alexandria Blizzard USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
TSCHIDA BENJAMIN 07/2002 USA Forward Woodbury HS USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
TUSHIE COLIN 03/2002 USA Forward Minnesota Magicians USAH Junior Team 10/23/2020
WESTRA NOLAN 05/2000 USA Forward Alexandria Blizzard USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020

Protected List: Atlanta Capitals - USH8F26 (23)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BERKE RYAN 05/2002 USA Forward Atlanta Capitals USAH Junior Team 09/28/2020
CYPRIAN NICHOLAS 10/2001 USA Forward Avon Farms USA Prep School 10/11/2020
DECOLA JR LOUIS 06/2001 USA Defense Elmira Searing Eagles USAH Junior Team 09/28/2020
FALKOWSKI NICHOLAS 02/2002 USA Defense PHC USAH Junior Team 02/02/2021
GENTER MATTHEW 04/2001 USA NR Goalie OKC Blazers USAH Junior Team 01/30/2021
GOVORUSHKO YEVGENI 01/2000 OTH TC Forward Las Vegas Thunderbirds Other 10/13/2020
KITTAY JESSE 10/2001 USA Defense Littleton Hawks U18 USAH Youth Team 09/28/2020
MCCLOREY CHRISTOPHER 05/2001 USA Forward Monument Hockey Academy U18 USAH Youth Team 09/28/2020
MOORE GUNNER 06/2001 USA Defense Odessa Jackalopes USAH Junior Team 10/22/2020
MUMFORD NICHOLAS 06/2002 USA Forward Chesterfield Falcons U18 USAH Youth Team 09/28/2020
NIKULICHEV KIRILL 02/2001 OTH TC Forward Atlanta Capitals USAH Junior Team 10/06/2020
NILOV VIACHESLAV 03/2001 OTH TC Forward Louisiana Drillers USAH Junior Team 10/06/2020
PEARSON JOSEPH 05/2002 USA Goalie Stillwater HS USA High School 12/10/2020
PECHERITCYN NIKITA 02/2002 OTH TC Defense Atlanta Capitals USAH Junior Team 10/06/2020
PLUMMER BRANDON 10/2000 USA NR Forward MHC USAH Junior Team 02/03/2021
RABURN ANDREW 06/2002 USA Forward Littleton Hawks U18 USAH Youth Team 09/28/2020
SLACK EDWARD 04/2001 USA Forward Tri Cities Spartans U18 USAH Youth Team 10/14/2020
SLATER DYLAN 12/2003 USA Forward Atlanta Fire U16 USAH Youth Team 10/03/2020
SMITH NOAH 01/2002 USA Defense Atlanta Capitals USAH Junior Team 09/28/2020
STERN RILEY 07/2000 USA Defense Atlanta Capitals USAH Junior Team 09/29/2020
VERNA BRYAN 04/2000 USA NR Goalie WB Scranton Knights USAH Junior Team 01/20/2021
WALKER CHRISTOPHER 01/2000 USA Forward Atlanta Capitals USAH Junior Team 09/28/2020
WALLACE WILLIAM 10/2000 USA NR Forward OKC Blazers USAH Junior Team 02/06/2021

Protected List: Baystate Bobcats - USH8F44 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BOOTHE LANDON 06/2002 USA Forward St. Louis Jr Blues USAH Junior Team 02/03/2021
BREGANTE RONALD 11/2000 USA Defense Hoosac School USA Prep School 01/23/2021
CAIRNS III GEORGE 11/2001 USA Defense Walpole Express USAH Junior Team 01/31/2021
COWLES DILLON 09/2002 USA Defense Texas RoadRunners USAH Junior Team 01/11/2021
FOGELGREN JAYVON 10/2000 USA Forward Elmira Jr Soaring Eagles USAH Junior Team 09/28/2020
FRICCHIONE NIC 11/2000 USA Defense Springfield Pics USAH Junior Team 09/28/2020
GALLAGHER DYLAN 06/2002 USA Forward Pilgrim USA High School 02/02/2021
GUS JERZY 09/2000 CAN TC Defense Florida Eels Other 11/25/2020
HALL JACOB 10/2003 USA Forward Maine Eclipse USAH Junior Team 02/07/2021
HARWELL TROY 05/2001 USA Forward Watertown USA High School 09/29/2020
JUSTICE ZAKARY 10/2000 USA Forward Rochester Grizzlies USAH Junior Team 11/04/2020
KELLY RAYMOND 02/2001 CAN TC Forward Southern Oregon Spartans Other 11/30/2020
KINSELL CAMERON 05/2002 USA Defense Rice Memorial USA High School 09/28/2020
KOSA JOHN 10/2000 USA Forward Elmira Jr Soaring Eagles USAH Junior Team 09/28/2020
MAY KYLE 05/2002 USA Goalie Spaulding USA High School 02/11/2021
MOFFITT NATHAN 03/2000 USA Goalie Rochester Monarchs USAH Junior Team 09/29/2020
MURPHY GARRETT 10/2002 USA Defense G/M/S/S/V USA High School 12/09/2020
NAWROCKI CHRISTIAN 08/2002 USA Defense bay state USAH Junior Team 11/20/2020
NICHOLAS MICHAEL 10/2001 USA Defense Skylands Kings USAH Junior Team 02/02/2021
NIGRO FRANCIS 02/2002 USA Forward Belchertown USA High School 01/30/2021
NORDIN KARL CHRISTIAN 04/2000 OTH TC Forward TA Seahawks USAH Junior Team 01/29/2021
OGDEN III GORDON 09/2002 USA Defense Red Bank Regional USA High School 09/28/2020
RONCARATI ZACK 07/2000 USA Goalie New England Knights USAH Junior Team 09/28/2020
RYNNE JOHN 10/2000 USA NR Forward Great Falls Americans USAH Junior Team 01/28/2021
SANDISON JAMES 09/2000 USA Forward Harwich USA High School 09/28/2020
SKINNER IAN 03/2001 USA Forward Elmira Jr Soaring Eagles USAH Junior Team 09/29/2020
WARREN DAMON 04/2004 USA Forward Ohio AAA Blue Jackets U16 USAH Youth Team 09/27/2020

Protected List: Bozeman Ice Dogs - USH8F35 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BOURDON SAMUEL 04/2001 USA Forward Bozemen Icedogs USAH Junior Team 10/02/2020
CARNEY DEVIN 04/2002 USA Defense Wasilla HS USA High School 10/01/2020
COBB COLIN 01/2000 USA NR Forward CT Rangers NCDC Other 01/08/2021
ENDERS JAKE 05/2002 USA NR Forward El Paso Rhinos USAH Junior Team 12/31/2020
EVANS TAE JEAN 04/2001 USA Forward Bozeman Icedogs USAH Junior Team 10/02/2020
FENNELL KADYN 11/2000 USA Defense Bozemen Icedogs USAH Junior Team 10/02/2020
FONTAINE DYLAN 01/2000 CAN TC Forward El Paso Rhinos USAH Junior Team 12/31/2020
FROST LANDON 10/2001 USA Forward Willmar Warhawks USAH Junior Team 10/22/2020
FUSCO HENRY 03/2001 USA Forward Great Falls Americans USAH Junior Team 02/10/2021
HAYWARD JUSTIN 11/2001 USA Defense Portage Central HS USA High School 09/30/2020
HOOD TERRELL 03/2000 USA NR Defense New Hampshire Monarchs USPHL Other 01/22/2021
HUBERT JOSHUA 11/2000 USA Forward Montana State University USA College Club 02/10/2021
KEENEY BRANDON 08/2001 USA Goalie Bozemen Icedogs USAH Junior Team 02/09/2021
KEMPER KEEGAN 01/2001 USA RC Forward Dawson Creek Jr. Canucks HC Junior Team 10/08/2020
KINGERY KAI 07/2000 USA Forward Breezy Point North Stars USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
KLOCZKO TANNER 01/2004 USA Forward Everett Silvertips NAPHL U16 USAH Youth Team 09/30/2020
MCKAY LUCAS 04/2002 USA Forward Bozeman Icedogs USAH Junior Team 10/02/2020
NERNEY BLAKE 03/2001 USA Forward Great Falls Americans USAH Junior Team 11/25/2020
PELLERITO BRENDAN 05/2002 USA Goalie Mattawan HS USA High School 10/01/2020
SCHUMACHER MAX 11/2000 USA Defense Bozeman Icedogs USAH Junior Team 10/01/2020
SENGHEISER KAMDEN 09/2000 USA Forward Sheridan Hawks NA3HL USAH Junior Team 10/27/2020
STICH JOSHUA 01/2000 USA NR Defense Northern Cyclones NCDC Other 01/15/2021
TAMBURO JR DENNIS 09/2000 USA Forward Bozeman Icedogs USAH Junior Team 10/02/2020
THOMPSON ERIC 03/2000 USA Forward Oklahoma City Blazers USAH Junior Team 10/01/2020
VANMETER BRAYDEN 04/2002 USA Forward Arizona Bobcats 18U USAH Youth Team 02/08/2021
WHITE CHASE 12/2000 USA Forward Bozeman Icedogs USAH Junior Team 10/02/2020
WITTCHOW EVAN 12/2001 USA Goalie Burnsville HS USA High School 10/01/2020

Protected List: Butte Cobras - USH8F37 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
AUSTIN RILEY 02/2001 CAN TC Defense Milwaukee Power USAH Junior Team 12/04/2020
BAGLEY ROBIN 01/2000 USA Forward Butte USAH Junior Team 12/05/2020
BILLMAN TAMER 07/2002 USA Forward Helena High School USAH Youth Team 10/02/2020
BRADSHAW NICHOLAS 06/2002 USA Forward Butte Cobras USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
BURDEN BRADLY 09/2003 OTH IC Defense ATLANTA CAPITALS USAH Junior Team 12/12/2020
CHAMBERS KYLE 12/2001 USA NR Defense Southern Oregon Spartans Other 11/13/2020
CLUPHF ZANE 07/2001 USA Forward Missoula Jr. Bruins USAH Junior Team 11/24/2020
COARD SKYLER 12/2000 USA Goalie Louisiana Drillers USAH Junior Team 01/23/2021
FLECK JEFFREY 05/2002 USA Forward Delaware Prep USA Prep School 02/11/2021
GARSJO KYLER 04/2000 USA Forward Butte Cobras USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
GERASIMENKO PAVEL 11/2001 OTH TC Defense Okc blazers USAH Junior Team 02/06/2021
GILBERT JONAH 08/2003 USA Defense ATLANTA CAPITALS USAH Junior Team 12/12/2020
HALVORSON DALEN 12/2000 USA Forward Butte Cobras USAH Junior Team 02/06/2021
HANNY DAVID 05/2002 USA Forward Okc blazer USAH Junior Team 02/06/2021
HOWE HUNTER 03/2001 USA NR Defense Provo Riverblades Other 11/27/2020
MCANDREWS GRIFFIN 10/2001 USA NR Goalie Provo Riverblades Other 02/04/2021
MORONE JED 08/2002 USA Forward ATLANTA CAPITALS USAH Junior Team 12/12/2020
NEAR THOMAS 09/2001 USA NR Goalie Pueblo Bulls Other 01/23/2021
NICHOLS BLAKE 11/2000 USA Defense Butte Cobras USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
RIFELJ JOHN 05/2001 USA Forward Bay State Bobcats USAH Junior Team 01/23/2021
ROCK AUSTIN 11/2002 USA Defense Bay state bobcats USAH Junior Team 02/06/2021
ROHNER CLAYTON 02/2002 USA Defense Idaho Falls USAH Youth Team 01/01/2021
SCHLEUSNER LUKE 06/2002 USA Defense ElPaso Rhinos USAH Junior Team 01/10/2021
SCHOOF JONATHAN 06/2001 USA Forward Helena High School USAH Youth Team 09/30/2020
VILES TIMOTHY 04/2000 USA Forward Dayton falcons USAH Junior Team 01/24/2021
WALLERY NIKOLAI 09/2002 USA Goalie Mckinney North Stars USAH Youth Team 02/11/2021
YEAKLEY RANDY 03/2000 USA NR Defense Provo River Blades USAH Junior Team 11/22/2020

Protected List: Danbury Colonials - USH8F49 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BACON KADE 06/2001 USA NR Defense Springfield Pics (USPHL Elite) Other 09/25/2020
BAIN JAMESON 01/2003 USA Defense Resurrection Christian School USA High School 11/30/2020
BEPKO AIDAN 08/2003 USA Forward Connecticut Chiefs 16U USAH Youth Team 09/28/2020
BROWN ROBERT 07/2002 USA Defense South Anchorage Hockey Club 18U USAH Youth Team 09/25/2020
COPE BRANDON 04/2000 USA Forward Danbury Colonials (NA3HL) USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
CULLINAN NICOLAS 02/2001 USA Forward Danbury Jr Hat Tricks (NA3HL) USAH Junior Team 02/11/2021
DONOVAN KOLBY 03/2000 USA NR Forward Danbury Colonials (NA3HL) USAH Junior Team 09/25/2020
FERNANDES ALEXANDER 01/2001 USA Goalie Danbury Colonials (NA3HL) USAH Junior Team 02/09/2021
GOODMAN DREW 09/2002 USA Forward Chaminade USA High School 01/29/2021
HADLEY NATHAN 04/2001 USA Goalie New England Stars (NA3HL) USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
HAYDEN TIMOTHY 06/2003 USA Defense Immaculate High School USA High School 02/10/2021
HIRSCHFIELD DONALD 01/2002 USA Goalie Valor Christian USA High School 10/17/2020
HOLLIDAY CARSON 04/2001 USA Forward Indy Fuel 18U USAH Youth Team 12/31/2020
KOVALEV NIKITA 05/2002 USA Forward Taft School USA Prep School 01/14/2021
LEFKOF CONNOR 03/2000 USA Defense Danbury Colonials (NA3HL) USAH Junior Team 09/25/2020
MADIGAN KYLE 06/2000 USA Forward New England Knights (NA3HL) USAH Junior Team 09/25/2020
MADZEY COLE 04/2000 USA NR Defense Danbury Colonials (NA3HL) USAH Junior Team 09/25/2020
MASTRONY NATHAN 12/2002 USA Forward Danbury Colonials (NA3HL) USAH Junior Team 11/28/2020
MSHAR MIKHAIL 11/2002 OTH TC Forward Danbury Colonials (NA3HL) USAH Junior Team 11/28/2020
OLDHAM JACOB 03/2002 USA Forward Watertown-Pomperaug USA High School 09/25/2020
PALOMEQUE ADAM 10/2003 USA Forward Danbury Colonials (NA3HL) USAH Junior Team 09/25/2020
ROGERS NICHOLAS 12/2002 USA Forward New York Aviators 18U USAH Youth Team 09/25/2020
TAURIAINEN MATTHEW 09/2001 USA Forward New Hampshire Monarchs 18U USAH Youth Team 11/28/2020
WALLACE BRYCE 06/2003 USA Defense Brookfield/Bethel/Danbury USA High School 09/25/2020
WEBBER DYLAN 11/2000 USA Forward Danbury Colonials (NA3HL) USAH Junior Team 02/03/2021
WESTENDORF WESLEY 02/2002 USA Forward Danbury Colonials (NA3HL) USAH Junior Team 10/16/2020
WOJCIECHOWSKI RYAN 06/2000 USA Defense Danbury Colonials (NA3HL) USAH Junior Team 02/03/2021

Protected List: El Paso Rhinos - USH8F12 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ANDERSON COOPER 06/2001 USA Defense New Mexico Ice Wolves USAH Junior Team 10/28/2020
ANDERSON LUKE 10/2001 USA Forward Honey Baked 18U AAA USAH Youth Team 10/28/2020
BARBRO JACK 05/2002 USA Defense Northeast Generals USAH Junior Team 02/08/2021
BEAMISH NATHAN 05/2001 CAN IC Forward El Paso Rhinos Other 01/06/2021
BOYD JACK 02/2001 USA NR Defense Las Vegas Thunder Other 01/14/2021
BRASLAVSKI BARAK 06/2001 USA Forward Fairbanks USAH Junior Team 02/01/2021
CARPENTER IAN 11/2001 USA Defense Wichita Falls Warriors USAH Junior Team 01/20/2021
CARSON ZACHARY 07/2002 USA Defense Sheridan Hawks USAH Junior Team 01/20/2021
CHIPMAN COLTON 03/2003 CAN TC Forward Ridley College Other 01/15/2021
CLEMENT JACOB 05/2001 USA NR Defense El Paso Rhinos Other 01/29/2021
CLEMENT JONATHAN 05/2001 USA NR Forward El Paso Rhinos Other 09/29/2020
DECKER NOAH 08/2001 USA Forward Rocky Mountain Roughriders 18U AAA USAH Junior Team 12/02/2020
EASTERSON EASTON 06/2000 USA NR Forward El Paso Rhinos Other 09/29/2020
EASTERSON ERIC 09/2001 USA NR Defense El Paso Rhinos Other 09/29/2020
EASTERSON NOAH 10/2003 USA Forward St. Thomas Academy USAH Youth Team 10/28/2020
ERRAMOUSPE TREY 12/2003 USA NR Forward Colorado Springs Tigers 16U AAA Other 10/28/2020
HAZELTON PRESTON 06/2001 USA Forward Little Caesars 18U AAA USAH Youth Team 02/06/2021
INGRAM COLE 01/2003 USA Defense Ontario Jr. Reign 18U AAA USAH Junior Team 01/14/2021
KERCHOFF COLLIN 10/2001 USA Forward Belle Tire 18U AAA USAH Youth Team 01/14/2021
KULIZADE RUSTAM 05/2001 OTH TC Goalie UTAH Other 01/15/2021
MAESTAS TRISTIN 03/2001 USA Forward Rocky Mountain Roughriders 18U AAA USAH Youth Team 10/28/2020
MARCOLA ETHAN 05/2002 USA Forward Oakland Jr. Grizzlies 18U AA USAH Junior Team 01/23/2021
MULVIHILL II JOHN 08/2001 USA NR Forward New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs Other 10/28/2020
NOCERINO RYAN 03/2002 USA NR Goalie Islanders Hockey Club Other 02/04/2021
ROBINSON JACOB 07/2001 CAN TC Forward El Paso Rhinos Other 10/29/2020
SCHNEIDER COLE 05/2002 USA Forward Springfield Jr. Blues USAH Junior Team 10/28/2020
SESSA GINO 03/2002 USA Defense Detroit County Day School USA Prep School 10/28/2020

Protected List: Gillette Wild - USH8F38 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
APODACA EASTON 01/2001 USA Defense Gillette Wild USAH Junior Team 12/11/2020
BAKER TRISTAN 12/2001 USA NR Forward Fresno Monsters Other 09/24/2020
BECKER ETHAN 02/2000 USA Defense Gillette Wild USAH Junior Team 09/24/2020
BECKETT HUNTER 03/2001 USA Forward Gillette Wild USAH Junior Team 09/24/2020
BENDER ZACKARY 03/2000 CAN TC Defense Willmar WarHawks USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
BLAKE WILLIAM 06/2001 USA Forward Houston Wild 18U USAH Youth Team 09/24/2020
CROOKS PATRICK 09/2003 USA Forward Great Falls Americans USAH Junior Team 01/14/2021
DAVIS ETHAN 02/2003 USA Forward Raleigh Raptors USAH Youth Team 02/08/2021
DELLI BOVI NICOLAS 06/2002 USA Forward Arizona Hockey Union 18U USAH Youth Team 09/24/2020
FANNING NATHANIEL 05/2001 USA Defense Gillette Wild USAH Junior Team 09/24/2020
HOFFMAN MASON 01/2001 USA Defense Gillette Wild USAH Junior Team 09/24/2020
KUCHE CARSON 10/2001 USA Forward St. Louis Jr Blues USAH Junior Team 12/30/2020
LASITER JOE 09/2001 USA Defense Texas Tigers 18U USAH Youth Team 12/18/2020
LIEN TUCKER 07/2002 USA Forward Oklahoma City Blazers USAH Junior Team 02/07/2021
NEWSON AUSTIN 05/2000 USA NR Forward Gillette Wild USAH Junior Team 09/24/2020
NUKOVIC VICTOR 01/2003 USA Defense West Coast Renegades USAH Youth Team 09/24/2020
SANBORN CALEB 12/2001 USA Forward Gillette Wild USAH Junior Team 09/24/2020
SHAULTS ALEXANDER 07/2002 USA NR Goalie Chicago Cougars Other 12/27/2020
STILSON JR GEORGE 08/2000 USA Forward Gillette Wild USAH Junior Team 10/08/2020
SULLIVAN CONNOR 03/2002 USA Goalie Two Harbors HS USA High School 11/07/2020
TRBOYEVICH BROCK 10/2001 USA Defense Granite City Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
VEKICH MITCHEL 01/2002 USA Forward Greenway HS USA High School 09/24/2020
WEASLER LEIGHTON 08/2002 USA NR Defense Steele County Blades Other 02/04/2021
WHEATON COLE 08/2003 CAN TC Goalie Gentry Academy USAH Youth Team 11/23/2020
WILCOX SIDNEY 05/2002 USA Forward Gillette Wild HS USA High School 02/03/2021
YOUNG DECLAN 05/2001 USA Forward Gillette Wild USAH Junior Team 09/24/2020
YURKANIN ZECHARIAH 12/2001 USA Forward Arizona Hockey Union 18U USAH Youth Team 01/08/2021

Protected List: Granite City Lumberjacks - USH8F17 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ANDERSON BENJAMIN 03/2002 USA Forward Minot Minotauros USAH Junior Team 11/19/2020
BARTOO BRAEDEN 11/2000 USA Forward Minot Minotauros USAH Junior Team 01/21/2021
BENSON CAMDEN 02/2002 USA Defense Stillwater HS USA High School 01/22/2021
BISSETT NOAH 05/2000 USA Forward Granite City Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 10/23/2020
BLAKE JOHN 02/2002 USA Defense Breck HS USA High School 02/10/2021
CROMWELL CAMERON 02/2001 USA Defense Granite City Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 01/30/2021
DAHLHEIMER TROY 12/2000 USA Forward Granite City Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 02/03/2021
DAIKAWA KULLAN 07/2001 USA Forward Sioux Falls AAA USAH Youth Team 09/30/2020
DAVIDSON SEAN 08/2001 USA Defense Granite City Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 01/31/2021
DELANY MATTHEW 03/2002 USA Defense Kettle Moraine HS USA High School 01/22/2021
DIAS CODY 06/2001 USA Forward Granite City Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
HALLIDAY TAL 01/2001 USA Defense Granite City Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 11/19/2020
HALVORSON WYATT 10/2001 USA Forward Bemidji HS USA High School 10/30/2020
HUBER BAILEY 01/2001 USA Goalie Granite City Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
JORGENSON BJORN 03/2001 USA Defense Indy Jr Ice AAA USAH Youth Team 01/16/2021
KILEN ZACHARY 10/2001 USA Forward Minot Minotauros USAH Junior Team 01/21/2021
MASSETH BROCKSTON 10/2001 USA Forward Thief River Falls HS USA High School 02/03/2021
METSA MATTHEW 06/2001 USA Defense Kettle Moraine HS USA High School 09/30/2020
MORTENSON KYLE 04/2002 USA Defense Wayzata HS USA High School 09/30/2020
OLEARY HANSON 11/2000 USA Forward Roseau HS USA High School 10/20/2020
PRIFREL SHANE 10/2001 USA Forward Simley HS USA High School 01/15/2021
REED BRETT 04/2001 USA Forward Sioux Falls AAA USAH Youth Team 10/17/2020
RICHERT NICHOLAS 05/2001 USA Forward Granite City Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 10/17/2020
SIMON CARSON 05/2000 USA Forward Granite City Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
SKIME TUCKER 02/2002 USA Forward Thief River Falls HS USA High School 01/30/2021
WEBSTER MICHAEL 08/2002 USA Defense Sartell HS USA High School 02/11/2021
WEYANDT JOSHUA 01/2002 USA Goalie St. Cloud Norseman USAH Junior Team 02/08/2021

Protected List: Great Falls Americans - USH8F39 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ALFORD JAY 09/2002 USA Defense Monarch High School USA High School 02/06/2021
BEARD BRINDAMOUR 04/2001 USA NR Forward Great Falls Americans USAH Junior Team 12/31/2020
BENIT ALLAN 11/2002 USA Forward Brighton High School USA High School 09/26/2020
CHAVEZ HENRY 12/2000 USA Forward Great Falls Americans USAH Junior Team 11/07/2020
CHESNER CONNOR 08/2001 USA Defense Rochester Grizzlies USAH Junior Team 01/03/2021
CRAWLEY ZACHARY 05/2002 USA Defense Texas Brahmas USAH Junior Team 01/31/2021
CRUTCHER DANIEL 03/2002 USA Forward North Pole High School USA High School 11/07/2020
FLETCHER BRYSON 04/2001 USA Forward Great Falls Americans USAH Junior Team 09/29/2020
GAZICH THOMAS 01/2002 USA Forward St Cloud Blizzard USAH Junior Team 02/07/2021
GUDZ LUCAS 10/2001 USA Forward Sheridan Hawks USAH Junior Team 01/23/2021
HARRIS KELLEN 12/2000 USA Forward Great Falls Americans USAH Junior Team 09/26/2020
HATTAN ZACHARY 10/2001 USA Goalie New Ulm Steel USAH Junior Team 02/11/2021
HAYES JAKE 11/2000 USA Forward Great Falls Americans USAH Junior Team 09/28/2020
HENNINGSGARD JACKSON 03/2002 USA Forward St Louis Jr Blues USAH Junior Team 02/08/2021
JACKSON ALEXANDER 10/2000 USA Forward West Salem High School USA High School 09/26/2020
JANES DYLAN 03/2000 USA Forward Great Falls Americans USAH Junior Team 09/26/2020
KOMAREK COLE 05/2002 USA Forward North Shore Storm USA High School 09/26/2020
LORRING TYLER 03/2000 USA Defense Alaska Wolves USAH Youth Team 09/26/2020
MASCHKE HUNTER 07/2001 USA Forward Bozeman Ice Dogs USAH Junior Team 12/31/2020
MELLEN TREVOR 05/2000 USA Goalie Great Falls Americans USAH Junior Team 09/26/2020
MONROE BRAEDON 02/2000 USA Forward Aquinas High School USA High School 02/06/2021
NYHUIS HARLEY 02/2001 CAN IC Forward Great Falls Americans USAH Junior Team 10/01/2020
PANE KOBE 04/2002 USA Defense Rochester Grizzlies USAH Junior Team 01/30/2021
SERINO MICAIAH 02/2001 USA Forward Alaska Heat USAH Junior Team 01/09/2021
SILANCE NICHOLAS 08/2000 USA Forward Great Falls Americans USAH Junior Team 09/26/2020
WEISENBURGER ROGER 02/2002 USA Forward CDA Academy USAH Youth Team 01/30/2021
WINKLER BENJAMIN 11/2002 USA Goalie St Louis Jr Blues USAH Junior Team 01/30/2021

Protected List: Helena Bighorns - USH8F36 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ADLEMAN ANTHONY 05/2002 USA Goalie Medford HS USA High School 10/01/2020
BAILEY ALEXANDER 06/2000 USA Defense Helena Bighorns USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
BAILEY DRYSTEN 07/2004 USA RC Forward pilot Mound Other 01/29/2021
BAIRD JOHN 12/2000 USA Forward Protec USAH Junior Team 12/15/2020
BARTON WYATT 06/2001 USA Defense Gillette Wild USAH Junior Team 10/01/2020
BIAGI KADEN 06/2001 USA Goalie Southern Oregon Spartans USAH Youth Team 09/30/2020
BOWERMAN GAGE 09/2002 USA Defense Capital City Capitals USA High School 09/30/2020
COFER NICKOLAS 02/2002 USA Forward Lakevile USA High School 01/29/2021
COWAN JAKOB 06/2002 USA Defense Everett Jr Silvertips USAH Youth Team 10/02/2020
DESKIN ANDREW 06/2002 USA Forward Helena Bighorns USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
DOUGLAS JORDAN 09/2001 USA Forward Connecticut Chiefs USAH Youth Team 10/02/2020
DOYLE CONNOR 12/2001 USA Defense Great Falls USAH Junior Team 02/09/2021
ELLINGSON ISAAC 08/2001 USA Forward Helena Bighorns USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
FERREIRA DYLAN 09/2000 USA Defense Helena Bighorns USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
GALLOWAY GAVYN 10/2001 CAN TC Forward Helena Bighorns USAH Junior Team 10/01/2020
GREENE TYLOR 07/2001 USA NR Defense Hampton Road Other 02/09/2021
GULSVIG NATHANIEL 01/2002 USA Goalie Fargo South HS USA High School 01/21/2021
HANSON WYATT 12/2000 USA Defense Fargo South HS USA High School 09/30/2020
HARPLING BRETT 03/2001 USA Forward Vegas Jr Golden Knights USA High School 01/18/2021
MACCALLUM ANDREW 03/2002 USA Forward Texas Brahmas USAH Junior Team 11/05/2020
MISCOVICH COREY 11/2000 USA Forward Helena Bighorns USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
PEQUET CONOR 09/2002 USA Forward Helena Bighorns USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
PETERSON JOHNATHAN 04/2001 USA Defense Hampton Roads USAH Junior Team 02/10/2021
SKINNER CORBIN 10/2001 USA Defense Notre Dame Academy USA High School 11/06/2020
STONE AARON 10/2002 USA NR Forward Northumberland Stars Other 09/30/2020
THEISEN LUKE 06/2001 USA Forward Helena Bighorns USAH Junior Team 10/01/2020
WOJTUSIK HARLAN 01/2003 USA Forward Rhinelander Hodags USA High School 09/30/2020

Protected List: Long Beach Sharks - USH8F50 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ANASTASIO MATTHEW 10/2001 USA Forward Protect Ducks USAH Junior Team 02/04/2021
AUGUSTINE LOGAN 05/2002 USA Defense El Paso Rhinod USAH Junior Team 01/28/2021
BOZAC ENRICO 01/2000 USA RC Forward Team Maryland USAH Junior Team 01/29/2021
BRICKLEY SAMUEL 06/2000 USA RC Defense Kanata Lasers HC Junior Team 10/06/2020
BURNSIDE ZANE 12/2001 USA Defense Tri State Sportsman USAH Youth Team 09/24/2020
CONKLIN STEPHEN 04/2000 USA Defense Long Beach Sharks USAH Junior Team 09/26/2020
COUTURIER SEBASTIAN 10/2002 USA Goalie South Portland HS USA High School 02/09/2021
CRAWFORD BLAKE 10/2002 USA Forward Breezy Point North Stars USAH Junior Team 09/24/2020
DEMPSEY GAVIN 01/2001 USA Forward Maine Wild USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
FOGELGREN XZIA 07/2002 USA Forward Wentachee Wolves USAH Youth Team 12/05/2020
FOMIN GEORGE 09/2000 USA Forward New York Applecore USAH Junior Team 02/04/2021
GAMZATOV ALEKSANDR 06/2002 OTH TC Forward St. Louis USAH Junior Team 11/09/2020
GILBERT KYLE 07/2002 USA Defense Missisoquoi Valley Thunderbirds USAH Youth Team 09/29/2020
GUSTAFSON NICHOLAS 02/2002 USA Forward Wilmar Warhawks USAH Junior Team 01/15/2021
HARBOUR DYLAN 01/2002 USA Forward Danbury Colonials USAH Junior Team 02/03/2021
KERSTETTER TORIN 05/2002 USA Forward Philadelphia Junior Flyers USAH Youth Team 09/24/2020
LANTUKH ARTEM 07/2001 OTH TC Goalie Okanaguan HC Europe U20 Other 10/22/2020
MOJZER ZAN 06/2003 OTH TC Forward Acamedy Eruope Other 10/06/2020
MULNEAUX MASON 01/2003 USA Forward South Anchorage Hockey USAH Youth Team 09/24/2020
MULNEAUX NOLAN 01/2003 USA Defense South Anchorage Hockey USAH Youth Team 09/24/2020
OCONNOR ANDERS 07/2002 USA RC Forward International Hockey Academy Other 10/07/2020
PAPP STEPHEN 05/2003 USA Forward Long Island Sharks USAH Youth Team 02/09/2021
SIEMANKOWSKI AUSTIN 08/2000 USA Forward chapparel USAH Youth Team 01/06/2021
SKIRPAN GREYSON 11/2001 USA Goalie NJ Renagades USAH Junior Team 09/28/2020
SUTERA SPENCER 09/2001 USA Defense Protec Jr Ducks USAH Junior Team 11/14/2020
TISDALE JR MARK 02/2001 USA Defense Maine Wild USAH Junior Team 09/25/2020
WEIKEL JAKE 12/2001 USA Forward Buffalo Thunder USAH Youth Team 09/24/2020

Protected List: Louisiana Drillers - USH8F43 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BAIER BRIAN 03/2000 USA Defense Gillette Wild USAH Junior Team 02/10/2021
BEAHAN BRODEN 11/2001 USA Forward Gillette Wild USAH Junior Team 12/18/2020
BRANCH CHRISTOPHER 03/2001 USA Goalie New Jersey Avalanche 18U AAA USAH Youth Team 10/21/2020
DIXON SPENCER 03/2001 USA Defense LOUISIANA DRILLERS USAH Junior Team 10/01/2020
EBERLEIN EVAN 11/2001 USA Forward Ringgold High USA High School 10/01/2020
GREEN GRIFFIN 04/2000 USA RC Defense Thorold Blackhawks HC Junior Team 10/29/2020
HATHCOCK ROBERT 01/2001 USA Defense Little Caesars USAH Youth Team 10/04/2020
HRIP JOSHUA 07/2002 USA Forward Canon-McMillan High USA High School 10/01/2020
KAROLESKI KYLE 05/2001 USA Goalie Buffalo Regals USAH Junior Team 10/02/2020
KING JACOB 10/2002 USA Goalie Skylands Kings USAH Junior Team 10/04/2020
KURLIANDCHYK MARK 03/2001 OTH TC Forward Las Vegas Thunderbirds Other 01/14/2021
LAMBERT JACK 04/2003 USA Forward NORTH IOWA BULLS USAH Junior Team 01/28/2021
LITTLEFIELD CHRISTOPHER 01/2001 USA NR Forward Potomac Patriots Other 01/15/2021
MACDONALD NOAH 04/2002 USA Forward LOUISIANA DRILLERS USAH Junior Team 10/04/2020
MARSCHEL ALEXANDER 03/2001 USA Defense Tri-State Spartans USAH Youth Team 10/01/2020
MARTIN CHANDLER 12/2001 USA Forward LOUISIANA DRILLERS USAH Junior Team 02/05/2021
MILLER TIMOTHY 03/2002 USA Forward Maine Eclipse USAH Junior Team 10/21/2020
MITCHELL THEOREN 12/2000 USA Defense Oklahoma City USAH Junior Team 01/07/2021
MORGAN BRANDON 06/2000 USA Forward LOUISIANA DRILLERS USAH Junior Team 10/05/2020
MOUGIN THOMAS 04/2002 USA Forward Skylands Kings USAH Junior Team 10/04/2020
PHILLIPS MARK 07/2003 CAN TC Forward Motor City Hockey Club Other 01/12/2021
ROTHMEIER ANDREW 08/2001 USA RR Forward Motor City Hockey Club Other 02/10/2021
SGRO JOHN 03/2001 USA Forward LOUISIANA DRILLERS USAH Junior Team 10/01/2020
SHEAFFER BRAEDEN 10/2001 USA NR Forward Potomac Patriots Other 01/15/2021
SILL LANDEN 03/2000 USA Forward LOUISIANA DRILLERS USAH Junior Team 10/01/2020
SOUZA TREVOR 01/2001 USA Defense Skylands Kings USAH Junior Team 10/04/2020
STEINWAY GARETH 09/2002 USA Defense LOUISIANA DRILLERS USAH Junior Team 10/01/2020

Protected List: Mid Cities Jr Stars - USH8F10 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
AYON ELIAS 04/2000 USA Forward College station USAH Junior Team 10/09/2020
BEST AARON 11/2002 USA NR Forward Dallas snipers Other 10/09/2020
BUFFINGTON JONATHAN 01/2001 USA Defense New Jersey Titans U18 USAH Youth Team 02/10/2021
CUNNINGHAM BENJAMIN 12/2001 USA NR Forward Elmira jr enforcers Other 02/11/2021
FATTA MICHAEL 12/2000 USA NR Forward dallas snipers Other 10/09/2020
GARANT HUNTER 07/2001 USA NR Forward OKC Blazers USAH Junior Team 02/06/2021
GRECO MAXWELL 01/2003 USA Forward Keller High USA High School 10/09/2020
GUERIN SEAN 11/2002 USA Goalie Rochester Grizzles USAH Junior Team 10/23/2020
HERRON ZACHARY 09/2002 USA Goalie Lathrop High USA High School 10/27/2020
HUANTE ETHAN 04/2000 USA NR Defense El Paso rhinos Other 11/06/2020
LAMBERT CORBIN 04/2003 USA Forward HCF artic lions USA High School 02/09/2021
MACDONALD AUSTIN 05/2003 CAN TC Defense Seafourth generals Other 02/04/2021
MADIAROV ILNUR 02/2002 OTH TC Forward Dallas snipers Other 02/11/2021
MARTIN BLAKE 03/2001 USA NR Forward dallas snipers Other 02/03/2021
PETERSON KAYDN 12/2003 USA Forward texas brahmas U16 USAH Youth Team 01/30/2021
PETRINI DANTE 05/2001 USA NR Forward El Paso rhinos Other 01/21/2021
PITZER DIEGO 06/2003 USA Forward brahmas 16U USAH Youth Team 01/23/2021
REZAC JACOB 02/2002 USA Forward Atlanta Capitals USAH Junior Team 02/05/2021
ROCK KEYNAN 07/2002 USA Forward Mid Cities USAH Junior Team 10/28/2020
RUSSELL HAYDEN 07/2001 CAN TC Defense Mid Cities Jr Stars USAH Junior Team 01/04/2021
SEBASTIAN COLTON 03/2003 USA Forward Oklahoma City blazers USAH Junior Team 01/29/2021
SPEARS AUSTIN 09/2003 USA Defense Brahmas 16U USAH Youth Team 10/09/2020
SRSHA THOMAS 08/2000 USA NR Forward Oklahoma City blazers USAH Junior Team 01/29/2021
THOMPSON TODD 04/2000 USA NR Forward dallas snipers Other 10/09/2020
VEYAN NAHUEL 08/2001 OTH TC Goalie mid cities jr stars USAH Junior Team 10/09/2020
WOOD ALEX 10/2002 USA Forward HCF artic lions USAH Youth Team 10/27/2020
WOOD WILLIAM 07/2003 USA Forward texas jr stars USAH Youth Team 10/09/2020

Protected List: Milwaukee Power - USH8F59 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ALTON GARRETT 03/2000 USA Forward Milwaukee Power USAH Junior Team 09/25/2020
AUSMUS MASON 08/2001 USA Defense Meijer AAA 18U USAH Youth Team 09/26/2020
BALISTERI DONOVAN 02/2001 USA Forward Milwaukee Power USAH Junior Team 01/15/2021
CASSADA RILEY 06/2001 USA NR Forward Scarborough Wexford Raiders Other 11/20/2020
COPE BENJAMIN 12/2001 USA Defense Louisiana Drillers USAH Junior Team 12/04/2020
CREMERS BENJAMIN 04/2002 USA Forward Wausau RiverWolves USAH Junior Team 01/28/2021
DALALY MICHAEL 03/2002 USA Forward Texas Brahmas USAH Junior Team 12/04/2020
DELIKAT STEVEN 06/2001 USA Forward Sheridan Hawks USAH Junior Team 11/06/2020
DUSSEAU STEPHEN 05/2002 USA Defense Waukesha Wings USA High School 10/29/2020
ELLINGSON SIMON 12/2001 USA Forward Maine Nordiques USAH Junior Team 02/06/2021
ERSTAD MAXWELL 06/2002 USA Forward Rochester Grizzlies USAH Junior Team 10/20/2020
HARTJE LOGAN 10/2002 USA Defense West Dundee Leafs USAH Youth Team 12/12/2020
HUIE DEVIN 06/2002 USA Defense Madison West HS USA High School 12/22/2020
MARION THEODORE 07/2001 USA Forward Milwaukee Jr. Admirals USAH Youth Team 09/25/2020
MARTINETTI DOMINIC 02/2002 USA Forward Greendale Ice Force USA High School 09/25/2020
MCDEVITT EWAN 04/2003 USA Goalie Minot Minotauros USAH Junior Team 01/15/2021
MCKENNA MATTHEW 10/2002 USA Forward Marquette HS USA High School 02/04/2021
NAPPIER DAVID 07/2002 USA Forward Afton Americans USAH Youth Team 09/25/2020
NELSON TYLER 09/2000 USA RC Forward Espanola Express HC Junior Team 10/02/2020
PIEHL NICHOLAS 09/2002 USA Forward Milwaukee Power USAH Junior Team 09/25/2020
PROSKIN MASON 04/2002 USA Defense Pittsburgh Penguins Elite 18U USAH Youth Team 10/29/2020
REEG CARSTEN 03/2004 USA Defense Chippewa Falls HS USA High School 02/04/2021
ROLOFF BENJAMIN 06/2002 USA Defense Madison La Follette/East HS USA High School 12/12/2020
ROSSBACH BRADY 08/2002 USA Forward Milwaukee Power USAH Junior Team 09/25/2020
SHANE COLE 12/2001 USA Goalie CYA 18U USAH Youth Team 12/04/2020
STONE NATHAN 01/2003 USA Forward Edina HS USA High School 01/14/2021
TERPSTRA JACKSON 08/2001 USA Forward Jenison HS USA High School 09/25/2020

Protected List: Missoula Jr Bruins - USH8F52 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BALK CAYCE 01/2001 USA Forward Missoula Jr. Bruins USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
BLAND LIAM 09/2001 USA Forward Colorado Springs Tigers U18AAA USAH Youth Team 10/07/2020
CHRISTIANSON KIERAN 03/2004 CAN TC Forward SEAC TIGERS U16 Other 10/08/2020
CURRIE MAXIM 04/2001 CAN TC Goalie Edmonton Royals Other 10/09/2020
DOTTO SHANE 10/2000 USA NR Forward Midwest Blackbirds Other 01/27/2021
FADELL DAVID 03/2002 USA NR Defense San Diego Sabers Other 12/11/2020
FRANCK AUSTIN 10/2000 USA Forward Missoula Jr. Bruins USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
FRANK PABLO 06/2002 USA Forward Coeur d'alene Academy Prep USA High School 10/08/2020
GREEN JUSTIN 05/2001 USA Forward Los Angeles Jr. Kings 18U AAA USAH Youth Team 01/28/2021
HAYS WILLIAM 08/2001 USA Goalie L/A Nordiques USAH Junior Team 02/11/2021
KNIGHT LEVI 01/2002 USA Defense Spokane Braves USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
KNOLES KYLE 10/2000 USA Forward Spokane Braves USAH Junior Team 12/31/2020
MCINTOSH IAN 03/2000 USA Defense Spokane Braves USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
MILAND SAMUEL 01/2001 USA NR Goalie Bellingham Blazers Other 02/09/2021
MILEY OWEN 03/2002 USA Defense Spokane Braves USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
MOWAT MASON 03/2003 CAN TC Forward Medicine Hat Jasper Hounds Midget AA Other 10/08/2020
NELSON BRANSEN 03/2002 USA Forward Missoula Bruins USA High School 11/14/2020
PIKE SAMUEL 06/2002 USA Forward Houston Aeros USA High School 01/21/2021
PRINCE TREVOR 03/2001 USA Defense Missoula Jr. Bruins USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
SAENGER JACOB 03/2003 USA RR Forward Motor City Hockey Club Other 02/09/2021
SKILLESTAD SAMUEL 01/2003 USA Defense Cyclones Academy U16 USA High School 10/07/2020
SMUTEK JETTSON 09/2001 USA Forward New Hampshire Avalanche USAH Junior Team 01/09/2021
TALLMAN MI-KWAN 09/2003 CAN IC Forward Missoula Jr. Bruins USAH Junior Team 10/09/2020
TRITT GAVIN 04/2002 USA Forward Spokane braves USAH Junior Team 12/31/2020
WARREN SPENCER 02/2000 USA NR Forward Seattle Totems Other 01/28/2021
YOUNG DENIM 04/2002 USA Defense Missoula Jr. Bruins USAH Junior Team 12/10/2020
ZIELINSKI ZACHARY 01/2000 USA NR Defense Seattle Totems Other 10/07/2020

Protected List: New Jersey Titans - USH8F14 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
AVEZOV BRANDON 12/2001 USA Forward Long Island Royals USAH Youth Team 10/13/2020
BELL BRETT 09/2001 USA Forward Twin Bridges Lightning USAH Youth Team 11/06/2020
BIRON NATHANIEL 05/2002 USA Forward New Jersey Titans USAH Youth Team 12/31/2020
BYRON NICK 06/2000 USA Forward New England Stars USAH Junior Team 10/13/2020
CAFARO ZACHARY 08/2002 CAN TC Defense Blyth Raiders 18U Other 01/09/2021
COHN JUSTIN 02/2000 USA RR Defense Utica Jr. Comets Other 02/04/2021
DOUCETTE PHILIPPE 09/2001 USA Forward Unionville High School USA High School 10/13/2020
GONZALVEZ-HELM EYAN 03/2000 USA Defense L/A Nordiques USAH Junior Team 10/21/2020
GOODSON GRANT 09/2001 USA Goalie Affton Americans USAH Youth Team 10/13/2020
GREENE RANDALL 03/2001 USA Defense Twin Bridges Lightning USAH Youth Team 10/13/2020
HAIGLEY WILLIAM 03/2002 USA Forward Team Maryland USAH Youth Team 11/06/2020
HAVILAND RILEY 06/2001 USA Forward New Jersey Titans USAH Youth Team 10/13/2020
HILER JUSTIN 09/2001 USA Defense Alexander Blizzard USAH Junior Team 11/11/2020
JARDINE JR JULES 11/2003 CAN TC Forward Cochrane Crunch HC Junior Team 01/21/2021
KAVANAGH ETHAN 05/2002 USA Goalie Seacoast Spartans USAH Youth Team 11/06/2020
KIEWE SEAN 11/2001 USA Forward New Jersey Titans USAH Youth Team 12/03/2020
MACIERI MICHAEL 02/2002 CAN TC Defense Blyth Academy Ottawa Other 11/06/2020
MCKINNEY ISAIAH 02/2002 USA NR Defense New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs Other 12/31/2020
MELILLO JOSEPH 09/2002 USA Forward Montclair Blues USAH Youth Team 10/13/2020
ONEILL KYLE 10/2000 USA Forward Long Beach Sharks USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
PAPE CAMERON 03/2002 USA Forward Danbury Jr. Hat Tricks USAH Junior Team 11/06/2020
SABATINI JONAH 10/2000 CAN TC Forward Le Sommet Faucons Other 11/16/2020
SALAS LUCAS 05/2003 USA Defense New Jersey Titans USAH Youth Team 12/31/2020
SMITH TANNER 09/2000 USA NR Forward Rochester Vipers Other 10/15/2020
SPANGLER JAKE 12/2002 USA Forward New York Bridgemen USAH Junior Team 10/13/2020
STONE THOMAS 07/2002 USA Defense New Jersey Titans USAH Youth Team 10/13/2020
TSYMBALYUK ALEX 07/2002 USA Goalie Trumbull High USA High School 02/25/2021

Protected List: New Ulm Steel - USH8F25 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ALBRECHT HARRISON 06/2002 USA Defense Sheridan Hawks USAH Junior Team 02/06/2021
BARRY BAUER 11/2001 USA Forward Chaska High USA High School 10/28/2020
BROMBERG ERICK 06/2000 USA Defense New Ulm Steel USAH Junior Team 01/13/2021
BROTEN THOMAS 05/2001 USA Forward New Ulm Steel USAH Junior Team 10/30/2020
COHEN ALEXANDER 05/2001 USA Goalie New Ulm Steel USAH Junior Team 01/22/2021
DELANGE JOSHUA 04/2002 USA Forward Notre Dame Academy USA Prep School 11/11/2020
DORN PARKER 01/2002 USA Defense New Ulm Steel USAH Junior Team 10/02/2020
FOSTER GRIFFIN 06/2000 USA Goalie Breezy Point Northstars USAH Junior Team 11/20/2020
FOSTER ZACHARY 08/2001 USA Goalie Rochester Grizzlies USAH Junior Team 02/04/2021
GIMBERLIN JOSEPH 01/2000 USA Forward New Ulm Steel USAH Junior Team 10/02/2020
HARER BRAEDON 05/2001 USA Defense River Falls High USA High School 02/08/2021
KLUS JOHN 02/2001 USA Forward New Ulm Steel USAH Junior Team 02/08/2021
LAWRENCE PARKER 08/2001 USA Forward Kalamazoo Blades USA High School 11/08/2020
LILLICO THEODORE 01/2000 USA Defense New Ulm Steel USAH Junior Team 10/02/2020
LOOFT NATHAN 01/2002 USA Defense Mankato High School USA High School 12/04/2020
MAILLETTE ZACHARY 08/2003 USA Forward Eagle River High USA High School 10/02/2020
MCDONALD ETHAN 10/2001 USA Forward Chaska High USA High School 10/05/2020
MICHELSEN THOMAS 07/2002 USA Forward Hill Murray High School USA Prep School 10/02/2020
RAUSCHENBERGER NOAH 01/2002 USA Defense St. Thomas Academy USA Prep School 10/02/2020
SAVER JAKE 09/2001 USA Forward South St. Paul USA High School 10/02/2020
SCHELLE RYLER 04/2002 USA Forward Resurrection Christian Academy USAH Junior Team 01/24/2021
SCOTT KESHAUN 08/2000 USA Forward New Ulm Steel USAH Junior Team 12/04/2020
SMIDT FRANKLIN 06/2001 USA Forward Brentwood High USA High School 02/04/2021
SPAARGAREN JAMES 02/2000 USA Forward New Ulm Steel USAH Junior Team 10/13/2020
STORMER COREY 07/2000 USA Forward New Ulm Steel USAH Junior Team 11/20/2020
SWENSON BRANDON 09/2002 USA Forward Mankato West High USA High School 02/08/2021
ZOWIN JACOB 01/2001 USA Forward New Ulm Steel USAH Junior Team 10/02/2020

Protected List: North Iowa Bulls - USH8F23 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BABEKUHL EVAN 01/2000 USA Goalie North Iowa Bulls USAH Junior Team 09/24/2020
BELLIG LUCAS 12/2002 USA Defense Golden State U18 USAH Youth Team 02/11/2021
CAMPION JACK 09/2001 USA Forward Armstrong HS USA High School 11/07/2020
CICHOSZ CAMPBELL 08/2001 USA Defense North Iowa Bulls USAH Junior Team 11/15/2020
COLLINS HUTSON 04/2000 USA Forward New Ulm Steel USAH Junior Team 02/06/2021
DANINGER JOSEPH 11/2000 USA Goalie North Iowa Bulls USAH Junior Team 01/29/2021
FOX HAYDEN 04/2002 USA Forward Team Alaska U18 USAH Youth Team 12/10/2020
FREEMAN GARRETT 07/2000 USA Forward Breezy Point USAH Junior Team 09/24/2020
GUTJAHR MAXWELL 02/2001 USA Goalie Amarillo USAH Junior Team 01/31/2021
HEFFRON KYLE 08/2001 USA Forward Totino-Grace HS USA High School 11/05/2020
HUFFMAN CALEB 01/2002 USA Defense Team Alaska U18 USAH Youth Team 11/05/2020
ISOGAI SOTA 02/2001 OTH TC Forward North Iowa Bulls USAH Junior Team 09/29/2020
JONES CARSON 04/2001 USA Forward Kenai River Brown Bears USAH Junior Team 11/03/2020
JORGENSON LUCAS 07/2001 USA Forward Holy Family USA High School 01/17/2021
KANEKO SHOTA 10/2001 OTH TC Forward Team Japan U20 IIHF Team 09/26/2020
MOHS-MESSERLI NICHOLAS 04/2002 USA Forward Orono HS USA High School 02/02/2021
NAUSS CALLAHAN 06/2000 USA Defense North Iowa Bulls USAH Junior Team 11/13/2020
NEWPOWER CARTER 02/2002 USA Forward Park HS USA High School 10/17/2020
SAVALOJA MAXWELL 02/2002 USA Forward Team Wisconsin USAH Youth Team 10/30/2020
SLOTH BRENDAN 07/2001 USA Defense MN Wilderness USAH Junior Team 11/14/2020
SMITH CADEN 12/2001 USA Forward Janesville Jets USAH Junior Team 12/04/2020
SOFO JASE 06/2002 USA Defense Amarillo USAH Junior Team 01/14/2021
STOKES CARSEN 02/2002 USA Goalie Shattuck-St. Mary's Prep USA Prep School 02/03/2021
SULLIVAN SEAN 04/2001 USA Defense North Iowa Bulls USAH Junior Team 09/24/2020
TRIEMERT JAC 05/2001 USA Forward North Iowa Bulls USAH Junior Team 01/17/2021
UTTECH BRAYDEN 06/2000 USA NR Forward Wisconsin Rapids Other 09/24/2020
WENDORF GAVIN 04/2001 USA RC Defense Dauphin HC Junior Team 11/13/2020

Protected List: Northeast Generals - USH8F54 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ASPER CARSON 06/2000 USA Forward Northeast Generals USAH Junior Team 12/11/2020
CLARKE JAMES 03/2000 OTH TC Forward Skylands Kings USAH Junior Team 10/22/2020
COLBURN PATRICK 02/2002 USA Goalie Northeast Generals USAH Junior Team 12/13/2020
CRISP AUSTIN 05/2001 USA Defense Northeast Generals USAH Youth Team 11/06/2020
DENT DYLAN 03/2000 USA Defense Oregon Tradesmen USAH Junior Team 02/08/2021
DESCHEPPER GIJS 04/2000 OTH TC Defense North Iowa Bulls USAH Junior Team 11/15/2020
FELIX PAYTON 05/2001 USA Forward Northeast Generals USAH Junior Team 09/27/2020
GORMAN SEAN 09/2003 USA Forward Central Bucks High School USA High School 09/27/2020
GRATZ JASON 07/2001 USA Forward Maine Eclipse USAH Junior Team 11/13/2020
HOSSZU JACOB 02/2002 USA Defense Northeast Generals USAH Junior Team 01/15/2021
KAMINSKI JACOB 03/2002 USA Defense Gillette Wild USAH Junior Team 09/25/2020
KAMINSKI TYLER 03/2000 USA Forward Northeast Generals USAH Junior Team 09/29/2020
KENNEDY BRAEDEN 04/2002 USA Forward Northeast Generals USAH Youth Team 02/09/2021
KOSINSKI JACOB 05/2001 USA Forward Northeast Generals USAH Youth Team 12/13/2020
LOFTUS SEAN 07/2002 USA Defense New England Knights USAH Junior Team 09/27/2020
LYNCH JACKSON 06/2002 USA Defense Smithfield High School USA High School 12/13/2020
MERULLI NOLAN 02/2003 USA Forward Esmark Stars USAH Youth Team 12/18/2020
MORE DEACON 08/2000 USA Defense Northeast Generals USAH Junior Team 09/25/2020
OBOURN NICKLAUS 07/2002 USA Forward Norwell High School USA High School 12/11/2020
OWEN BRADEN 01/2003 USA Defense Charlestown Colonials USAH Youth Team 12/12/2020
PIZZIMENTI BENJAMIN 04/2001 USA Forward Northeast Generals USAH Junior Team 12/05/2020
RAMM NICHOLAS 04/2003 USA Forward Northeast Generals USAH Youth Team 02/03/2021
RAMM TYLER 04/2003 USA Forward Northeast Generals USAH Youth Team 02/03/2021
REAGER ESPEN SEAN 06/2001 USA Goalie Foxboro High School USA High School 12/13/2020
SCHEMMEL ANDREW 05/2001 USA Forward Northeast Generals USAH Junior Team 09/25/2020
STONER GABRIEL 01/2002 USA Defense Colorado Springs Tigers USAH Youth Team 12/05/2020
WRACKER NICHOLAS 09/2001 USA Forward Northeast Generals USAH Junior Team 09/25/2020

Protected List: Oklahoma City Blazers - USH8F15 (26)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
AHL JACOB 05/2001 USA Goalie N/A USAH Junior Team 10/08/2020
BELZ JOSHUA 12/2003 USA NR Forward Boston Advantage Other 12/11/2020
CROOK BRADLEY 11/2002 USA Forward Soo Eagles USAH Junior Team 02/06/2021
DOUGHERTY HUNTER 06/2000 USA NR Defense Oklahoma City Blazers Other 09/29/2020
DUREN THOMAS 08/2001 USA Forward North Iowa Bulls USAH Junior Team 11/05/2020
EHA CARTER 12/2000 USA Forward North Iowa Bulls USAH Junior Team 11/19/2020
HENSLEE NOAH 01/2001 USA NR Forward Oklahoma City Blazers Other 09/30/2020
INDERMILL RICHARD 01/2001 USA Defense Mid Cities Stars USAH Junior Team 01/28/2021
KOROLEV ARTEM 04/2000 OTH TC Forward Boston Jr. Bruins Other 10/08/2020
LARSEN TYLER 06/2001 USA Defense L/A Nordiques USAH Junior Team 10/23/2020
MILLER SAMUEL 05/2001 USA Defense Elmira Jr. Soaring Eagles USAH Junior Team 09/29/2020
MULLEN BENJAMIN 05/2003 USA Defense Oklahoma City Oil Kings USAH Junior Team 02/11/2021
ONDA MICHAEL 02/2001 USA RR Forward Valencia Jr. Flyers Other 10/09/2020
PEACOCK TYNAN 08/2001 USA NR Defense Fresno Monsters Other 02/04/2021
PHILIPPOV PETR 07/2000 OTH TC Forward New Mexico Ice Wolves USAH Junior Team 01/28/2021
PIMPARE-CHARBONNEAU OLIVIER 12/2000 USA RC Goalie Miramachi Timberwolves HC Junior Team 11/13/2020
RAND TRISTAN 01/2002 USA Forward New Mexico Ice Wolves USAH Junior Team 02/03/2021
RODRIGUEZ ANTHONY 11/2000 USA NR Forward Las Vegas Tbirds Other 12/24/2020
ROITMAN NOAH 07/2001 USA Defense North Iowa Bulls USAH Junior Team 10/21/2020
SHANTZ BRANDON 03/2002 USA Goalie Granite City USAH Junior Team 02/09/2021
SHIPPER GABRIEL 12/2001 USA NR Forward Twin City Thunder Other 01/08/2021
SHURA ARTEM 07/2000 OTH TC Defense El Paso Rhinos Other 10/09/2020
SNEDDEN BRADY 01/2002 USA Forward North Iowa Bulls USAH Junior Team 01/04/2021
THELANDER ANTON 06/2000 OTH TC Defense Nassjo HC IIHF Team 02/08/2021
WALKER ALEXANDER 06/2002 USA Forward Wichita Falls Warriors USAH Junior Team 02/06/2021
WYERS PATRICK 04/2001 USA Forward North Iowa Bulls USAH Junior Team 11/04/2020

Protected List: Oregon Tradesmen - USH8F16 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ADAMS HUNTER 04/2000 USA Goalie Wisconson Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 10/03/2020
BEST JACOB 08/2000 USA Forward Coulee Region Chill USAH Junior Team 09/28/2020
COFFIN JEFFERSON 08/2000 USA Defense Coulee Region Chill USAH Junior Team 09/28/2020
EDMONDSON BRENT 08/2001 USA Forward Team ALASKA u18 USAH Youth Team 09/28/2020
FOUNTAIN JAKE 03/2001 USA Forward Oregon HS USA High School 02/04/2021
GARVER COLE 01/2001 USA NR Forward Texas Roadrunners USAH Junior Team 11/06/2020
HAYS DEVIN 07/2000 USA Forward Rochester Grizzles USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
JANKE MICHAEL 03/2000 USA Forward Coulee Region Chill USAH Junior Team 02/08/2021
LAGGIS ABRAHAM 08/2001 USA Forward Helena Bighorns USAH Junior Team 09/28/2020
LEBSACK JEREMIAH 10/2000 USA Forward Coulee Region Chill USAH Junior Team 09/28/2020
LYON GRIFFIN 06/2002 USA Defense West Dundee Leafs U18 USAH Youth Team 11/19/2020
MACK MARCUS 03/2002 USA Forward New Ulm Steal USAH Junior Team 12/07/2020
MCCORMACK ETHAN 04/2001 USA Forward Coulee Region Chill USAH Junior Team 09/28/2020
POLLETT BRANWEN 07/2001 CAN TC Defense Coulee Region Chill USAH Junior Team 10/01/2020
REED MCCARTHY 07/2003 USA Defense Victory Honda 18 USAH Youth Team 02/08/2021
ROBERTSON MARCUS 01/2001 USA Defense Coulee Region Chill USAH Junior Team 09/28/2020
SCHIFFMANN GUNNAR 08/2001 USA Forward Northland Pines HS USAH Junior Team 09/28/2020
SEVERSON PARKER 06/2000 USA Forward Coulee Region Chill USAH Junior Team 09/29/2020
SLAGER HENRY 02/2004 USA Forward Chicago Hawks U15 USAH Youth Team 11/23/2020
STAUFFACHER PAYTON 04/2002 USA Defense Monroe HS USA High School 09/28/2020
STOBB CARTER 08/2002 USA Forward Onalaska HS USA High School 09/28/2020
SUMNER JACK 04/2001 USA Forward Coulee Region Chill USAH Junior Team 09/28/2020
TENEZACA JASON 10/2001 USA Forward Skokie Flyers 18U USAH Youth Team 09/28/2020
VANDERHOEVEN SAMUEL 05/2001 USA Forward Coulee Region Chill USAH Junior Team 09/28/2020
VANZEELAND ZANE 08/2002 USA Forward Fox Cities HS USA High School 11/23/2020
WATTERS CARTER 08/2002 USA Forward Wisconsin Riverkings USPHL USAH Junior Team 01/16/2021
WRIGHT AIDAN 09/2002 USA Goalie Beloit High School USA High School 02/11/2021

Protected List: Peoria Mustangs - USH8F19 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ARIFI IBRAHIM 03/2002 USA Defense Highland Park Falcons USAH Youth Team 09/25/2020
BENNETT CONNOR 08/2002 USA Forward Peoria Mustangs USAH Junior Team 09/25/2020
BEVIRT HUNTER 07/2002 USA Forward Peoria Youth USAH Youth Team 02/07/2021
BLAND JAYCOB 12/2002 USA Forward Peoria Mustangs USAH Junior Team 09/28/2020
CALLAHAN RYAN 09/2003 USA Forward West Dundee Leafs USAH Youth Team 02/03/2021
CAMPISE TONY 12/2001 USA Forward GENEVA CYCLONES USAH Youth Team 12/03/2020
CHESNEY ETHAN 01/2002 USA Forward West Dundee Leafs USAH Youth Team 09/25/2020
CRAYCROFT JOHN 01/2000 USA RC Defense Powassan Voodoos HC Junior Team 10/02/2020
DORAN ANDREW 05/2002 USA Goalie Buffalo Jr Sabres USAH Youth Team 01/09/2021
DRYE HEATH 05/2000 USA NR Forward ElPaso Rhinos USAH Junior Team 10/26/2020
GIESE GEORGE 12/2000 USA Forward Peoria Mustangs USAH Junior Team 09/25/2020
GOULDING LUCA 08/2002 USA Forward West Dundee Leafs USAH Youth Team 09/25/2020
GRAM JACKSON 04/2003 USA Forward Seattle Jr Thunder USAH Youth Team 09/25/2020
GUZY HUBERT 04/2002 USA Defense Chicago Hawks USAH Youth Team 09/25/2020
HENDERSON CONNOR 03/2002 USA Defense Peoria Mustangs USAH Junior Team 09/25/2020
JONES RICKY 11/2001 USA Forward Chicago Cougars USAH Junior Team 09/26/2020
KAYNER THOMAS 05/2001 USA Forward Rochester Grizzlies USAH Junior Team 12/10/2020
KILLIAN CHARLES 01/2002 USA Defense New Mexico Ice Wolves USAH Junior Team 01/12/2021
KONDILES CHRISTOPHER 06/2002 USA Forward Highland Park Falcons USAH Youth Team 09/25/2020
LUNE REID 01/2003 USA Forward Chicago Fury USAH Youth Team 09/27/2020
MURPHY QUINTON 01/2002 USA Forward Peoria Mustangs USAH Junior Team 12/03/2020
NATOLI MICHAEL 01/2003 USA Defense Peoria Mustangs USAH Junior Team 02/07/2021
PEARCE ZACHARY 12/2001 USA Forward Geneva Cyclones USAH Youth Team 02/03/2021
PETERS KEATON 10/2000 USA Defense Peoria Mustangs USAH Junior Team 09/25/2020
TOMPKINS TRACE 08/2002 USA Defense West Dundee Leafs USAH Youth Team 09/25/2020
WALTER COLE 04/2000 USA Goalie Peoria Mustangs USAH Junior Team 09/26/2020
WISELY JARED 10/2001 USA Forward Peoria Mustangs USAH Junior Team 09/26/2020

Protected List: Rochester Ice Grizzlies - USH8F41 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ARNESON BLAKE 08/2002 USA Defense Wichita Falls Warriors USAH Junior Team 02/06/2021
BROWN KYLE 07/2002 USA Forward Rochester Grizzlies USAH Junior Team 02/09/2021
DEROSA MATTHEW 05/2001 USA Forward Rochester Grizzlies USAH Junior Team 09/29/2020
FODSTAD JOSEPH 03/2000 USA Forward Rochester Grizzlies USAH Junior Team 09/29/2020
FOLDEN JAMESON 04/2002 USA Defense Rocky Mountain Roughriders USAH Youth Team 11/14/2020
GERNANDER MICAH 12/2001 USA Forward Coleraine HS USA High School 10/09/2020
GIBSON COLE 09/2001 USA Forward Eagan HS USA High School 11/06/2020
GORDON THOMAS 06/2002 USA Defense Milwaukee Jr Admirals USAH Youth Team 10/30/2020
HART PEYTON 05/2001 USA Forward Rochester Grizzlies USAH Junior Team 09/29/2020
HUFFER TYLER 01/2002 USA Defense Rochester Grizzlies USAH Junior Team 02/09/2021
KROYMAN LOGAN 04/2002 USA RC Defense Notre Dame Hounds HC Youth Team 10/31/2020
MALUGANI JOSEPH 05/2002 USA Forward Bismarck Bobcats USAH Junior Team 01/23/2021
NAKADATE YOTARO 09/2001 OTH TC Defense Japan U18 IIHF Team 10/28/2020
NOONAN ETHAN 04/2002 USA Defense Rochester Grizzlies USAH Junior Team 01/02/2021
PEDERSON COLLIN 10/2001 USA Forward Owatonna HS USA High School 01/29/2021
REAGLE CODY 07/2000 USA Forward Rochester Grizzlies USAH Junior Team 12/19/2020
SCHNEIDER DYLAN 10/2000 USA Forward Rochester Grizzlies USAH Junior Team 10/09/2020
SMITH GARRETT 06/2001 USA Forward Rochester Grizzlies USAH Junior Team 09/29/2020
SODERWALL SHANE 09/2002 USA Goalie Rochester Grizzlies USAH Junior Team 09/29/2020
THINGVOLD MASON 09/2001 USA Forward Grand Forks Red River HS USA High School 11/13/2020
UENO TEPPEI 08/2002 OTH TC Forward Austin Bruins USAH Junior Team 12/16/2020
VILLA ALEX 01/2001 USA RC Forward Rochester Grizzlies USAH Junior Team 01/30/2021
WAAGE PER 06/2002 USA Defense Wayzata HS USA High School 12/19/2020
WIESE ZACH 01/2002 USA Goalie Owatonna HS USA High School 09/29/2020
WILLIAMS SAM 04/2002 USA Defense Rochester Century HS USA High School 01/09/2021
WILMES HUNTER 12/2000 USA Forward Rochester Grizzlies USAH Junior Team 09/29/2020
WRIGHT JUSTIN 08/2001 USA Forward Shattuck St Mary's USA Prep School 12/19/2020

Protected List: Sheridan Hawks - USH8F20 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BILLINGS BLAKE 03/2001 USA Forward Sheridan Hawks USAH Junior Team 02/05/2021
BILLINGS JOHN 06/2003 USA Defense Sheridan Hawks USAH Junior Team 10/01/2020
BRINGS ANTHONY 11/2000 USA Forward Wilmar Warhawks USAH Junior Team 12/06/2020
BRYDGES ZACHARY 11/2000 USA Forward Jamestown Rebels USAH Junior Team 10/28/2020
CUMMINGS JACOB 08/2000 USA Forward Sheridan Hawks USAH Junior Team 09/27/2020
DESMARAIS LUKE 12/2001 USA Forward Golden State Eagles 18U USAH Youth Team 09/27/2020
DOWNIE JAMES 04/2000 OTH TC Defense Sheridan Hawks USAH Junior Team 10/02/2020
FRENCH BRICE 06/2000 USA Defense Texas Roadrunners USAH Junior Team 02/03/2021
FUNDATOR LUKE 03/2002 USA Goalie Sheridan Hawks USAH Junior Team 12/31/2020
GILLESHAMMER NATHANIAL 08/2001 USA Forward Grafton-Park river high school USA High School 09/27/2020
HARRIS JACK 09/2001 USA Forward Yellowstone Quake USAH Junior Team 02/05/2021
HERZ SIMON 10/2001 USA Defense Chaparral High School USA High School 09/27/2020
HUMPHREYS DEREK 04/2001 USA RC Forward Spokane Braves Other 01/13/2021
KOTT DAKOTA 01/2002 USA Defense Hartland High School USA High School 10/09/2020
MILLER GAVIN 06/2000 USA Forward Sheridan Hawks USAH Junior Team 01/15/2021
PHELPS CAEDEN 08/2001 USA Forward Wausau Riverwolves USAH Junior Team 01/28/2021
RUTA STEPAN 06/2000 OTH IC Forward Sheridan Hawks USAH Junior Team 10/02/2020
SCHWARTZMILLER JUSTIN 06/2000 USA Forward Thief River Falls Norskies USAH Junior Team 09/27/2020
SMIDT ADAM 01/2000 USA Defense New Ulm Steel USAH Junior Team 02/08/2021
SYLVESTER BRIAR 03/2001 USA Defense Sheridan hawks USAH Junior Team 11/13/2020
SYRUP LOGAN 06/2000 USA Forward Sheridan Hawks USAH Junior Team 09/27/2020
TEASDALE JONATHON 09/2000 USA Defense Sheridan Hawks USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
TIGGES NICHOLAS 03/2001 USA Defense Ohio Blue Jackets 18U USAH Youth Team 09/27/2020
TORGRIMSON TEEJAY 08/2002 USA Forward Rochester Grizzlies USAH Junior Team 01/20/2021
WIEBEN NICKOLAS 09/2000 USA Forward New Ulm Steel USAH Junior Team 01/28/2021
WISTRCILL MASON 10/2002 USA Defense Centennial High School USA High School 02/11/2021
WONG-RAMOS CRISTIAN 11/2000 USA Goalie Texas Road Runners USAH Junior Team 02/05/2021

Protected List: St Louis Jr. Blues - USH8F21 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ANDREWS ANTHONY 10/2001 USA Forward Carshield AAA 18U USAH Youth Team 09/28/2020
BOCCARDI JOEY 08/2001 USA Defense St. Louis Jr. Blues USAH Junior Team 11/20/2020
BRATTON JARED 10/2002 USA Forward St. Louis AAA Blues 18U USAH Youth Team 09/25/2020
BROWN DERRICK 10/2001 USA Forward Northern Cyclones 18UAAA USAH Youth Team 02/03/2021
CAGLE DEREK 11/2001 USA Defense Carshield AAA 18U USAH Youth Team 09/25/2020
CARLSON OWEN 12/2001 USA Goalie Cloquet-Esko-Carlton HS (MN) USA High School 09/28/2020
DAPRON JOHN 07/2003 USA Forward St. Louis AAA Blues 16U USAH Youth Team 10/18/2020
DEEBA MIKE 02/2000 USA Forward St. Louis Jr. Blues USAH Junior Team 02/03/2021
DELANEY TIMOTHY 09/2001 USA Defense St. Louis Jr. Blues USAH Junior Team 09/29/2020
DEMARCE ZACHARY 09/2001 USA Forward Granite City USAH Junior Team 01/22/2021
FRAGA DANIEL 04/2001 USA Goalie Kenai River USAH Junior Team 01/29/2021
GILLEN CAMERON 12/2002 USA Forward Edwardsville HS (IL) USA High School 02/03/2021
HOWSE RILEY 02/2002 USA NR Forward South Shore Kings Other 12/31/2020
IVORY MICHAEL 11/2000 USA Forward St. Louis Jr. Blues USAH Junior Team 11/20/2020
KERN BLAKE 03/2003 USA Forward U16 AAA Blues USAH Youth Team 01/23/2021
MCGOWAN MATTHEW 01/2002 USA Forward St. Louis AAA Blues 18U USAH Youth Team 10/31/2020
MORGAN CHASE 09/2000 USA Defense St. Louis Jr. Blues USAH Junior Team 10/31/2020
PAPACHRISANTHOU MATTHEW 06/2002 USA Forward Affton USAH Youth Team 02/07/2021
RAMER THOMAS 08/2002 USA Defense St. Louis AAA Blues 18U USAH Youth Team 10/18/2020
RIVA AVERY 06/2001 USA NR Forward SLU Other 02/11/2021
SCHULZE JOSEPH 08/2001 USA Defense Affton Americans 18U CSDHL USAH Youth Team 01/24/2021
SERVIZZI VINCENT 02/2001 USA Forward St. Louis AAA Blues 18U USAH Youth Team 10/31/2020
SOLIMANDO JOEY 08/2000 USA Forward St. Louis Jr. Blues USAH Junior Team 09/28/2020
SUNAGEL TYLER 02/2003 USA Forward Sheboygan HS (WI) USA High School 01/30/2021
WADDELL COLE 12/2001 USA Defense St. Louis AAA Blues 18U USAH Youth Team 12/04/2020
WALTON III MICHAEL 05/2000 USA Defense St. Louis Jr. Blues USAH Junior Team 09/28/2020
ZEIER ISAAC 01/2001 USA Defense Fox Motors 18UAAA USAH Youth Team 09/28/2020

Protected List: Texas Jr Brahmas - USH8F32 (26)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BARRY DANIEL 04/2000 USA Forward Texas Brahmas USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
BLANCHARD TYLER 05/2000 USA Forward Texas Brahmas USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
BUSHER LUKE 10/2001 USA Defense Anaheim Jr Ducks U18 USAH Youth Team 01/07/2021
COLBERG CAMERON 08/2003 USA Forward Texas Tigers U16 USAH Youth Team 01/28/2021
COOPER JACK 05/2000 USA Forward Texas Brahmas USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
COPPO GABRIEL 02/2002 USA Forward Calumet Copper Kings USA High School 01/08/2021
DITULLIO SHANE 06/2000 USA Forward Texas Brahmas USAH Junior Team 01/05/2021
DORION JOSEPH 07/2001 USA NR Defense New Hampshire Jr Monarchs Other 12/05/2020
ERDMAN IAN 04/2000 USA Defense Texas Brahmas USAH Junior Team 12/31/2020
FINEGAN DANIEL 12/2001 USA Defense Team Illinois U18 AAA USAH Youth Team 10/07/2020
GHO LEVI 02/2002 USA Goalie Culver Academy USA Prep School 11/06/2020
GILBERT DOLAN 04/2001 USA Goalie Ohio Blue Jackets U18 AAA USAH Youth Team 11/06/2020
GORBITZ LOGAN 03/2001 USA Goalie Rocky Mountain RoughRiders U18 AAA USAH Youth Team 02/05/2021
IMALA MICHAEL 12/2002 USA Forward Team Illinois U18 AAA USAH Youth Team 10/07/2020
KALANDYK JACOB 01/2000 USA RC Forward Leamington Flyers GOJHL HC Junior Team 10/08/2020
MALDONADO MICAH 07/2002 USA Forward Dallas Stars Elite U18 AAA USAH Youth Team 02/05/2021
MARA MASON 04/2002 USA Forward Florida Alliance U18 AAA USAH Youth Team 10/07/2020
MCENERY PADRAIG 06/2001 USA NR Forward New Hampshire Jr Monarchs Other 10/07/2020
MONDOU BENJAMIN 08/2002 CAN TC Forward Texas Brahmas USAH Junior Team 12/05/2020
MUCKENSTURM RYAN 05/2001 USA Forward Mid-Cities Jr Stars USAH Junior Team 11/06/2020
PALFY MATEJ 03/2001 OTH TC Defense Texas Brahmas USAH Junior Team 01/05/2021
ROTHSTEIN BLAKE 06/2002 USA Forward Texas Brahmas USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
SECORD ALEC 05/2001 USA Defense Culver Academy USA Prep School 10/12/2020
SELANNE LEEVI 04/2000 USA TC Forward Texas Brahmas USAH Junior Team 10/13/2020
WHEELER MATTHEW 10/2003 USA Defense Texas Brahmas USAH Youth Team 02/05/2021
WYATT-MANNING SETH 01/2001 USA Defense Texas Brahmas USAH Junior Team 10/09/2020

Protected List: Texas RoadRunners - USH8F11 (25)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BELLAR LOGAN 10/2000 USA Forward Texas RoadRunners USAH Junior Team 11/16/2020
BOUTIN DEREK 07/2002 USA NR Forward Springfield Pics Other 09/25/2020
COBO MIKEL 10/2002 OTH TC Forward Dallas Snipers Other 10/26/2020
EVANS MASON 06/2000 USA Forward Texas RoadRunners USAH Junior Team 09/25/2020
HEBERT ADRIEN 01/2002 CAN TC Forward IHA U-17 NAPHL HC Youth Team 12/10/2020
HOFFEY COLT 03/2001 USA NR Defense Boston Jr. Bruins Other 09/25/2020
JUDGE NOLAN 05/2003 USA Defense Phoenix Jr. Coyotes USAH Youth Team 09/25/2020
KELLER BLAKE 04/2002 USA Forward Granite City USAH Junior Team 01/20/2021
KETTERMAN JARON 09/2001 USA Forward Texas Jr Brahmas USAH Junior Team 01/07/2021
LAUTZ ANTHONY 01/2003 USA Forward Phoenix Jr. Coyotes USAH Youth Team 09/25/2020
LEWIS TAYTEN 08/2001 USA Forward K.C. JR. Mavricks USAH Youth Team 09/25/2020
LUCAS NICHOLAS 02/2003 USA Defense Phoenix Jr. Coyotes USAH Junior Team 09/25/2020
LYONS JAKE 12/2002 USA Forward Clearwater Ice Storm USAH Youth Team 09/25/2020
MARSICO TIMOTHY 01/2001 USA Forward Colorado Springs Tigers USAH Youth Team 09/25/2020
MCDONALD CAILEAN 12/2001 CAN IC Goalie Texas RoadRunners USAH Junior Team 01/03/2021
NORWOOD JACOB 03/2000 USA Defense Texas A&M USA College Club 09/29/2020
PAYSON SETH 05/2001 USA NR Forward Texas RoadRunners USAH Junior Team 09/25/2020
PLATT SPENCER 03/2002 USA Defense Willmar WarHawks USAH Junior Team 11/12/2020
PLAUTZ NICHOLAS 01/2001 USA Forward Granity City Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 02/05/2021
RUDOLF AIDAN 04/2002 USA Goalie Gilmour Academy USA Prep School 02/05/2021
SODOMA ETHAN 10/2003 USA Defense Arizona Bobcats USAH Youth Team 09/25/2020
SPEARMAN CHRISTIAN 12/2000 USA Forward Texas RoadRunners USAH Junior Team 09/25/2020
TAYLOR JAXON 12/2001 USA Goalie Texas Brahmas USAH Junior Team 12/02/2020
WESTBROOK MYLES 07/2000 USA Defense Texas RoadRunners USAH Junior Team 09/25/2020
WILDERMAN GARRETT 09/2001 USA Forward Texas RoadRunners USAH Junior Team 09/25/2020

Protected List: Wausau River Wolves - USH8F13 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
AROLA BOWEN 04/2001 CAN TC Forward Elk Valley Wild HC Youth Team 09/30/2020
BAKER THOMAS DYLAN 05/2001 CAN TC Goalie Fernie Academy HC Youth Team 09/30/2020
BAKHTIN PAVEL 01/2001 USA Forward El Paso Rhinos USAH Junior Team 01/08/2021
BESTE MAXWELL 11/2001 USA Forward Mosinee High School USA High School 09/30/2020
BOCIEK TREY 03/2001 USA Forward Kingsford High USA High School 10/01/2020
BROWN NATHAN 03/2000 USA Defense Thief River Falls Norskies USAH Junior Team 01/08/2021
BURSCH JACKSON 12/2001 USA Forward St. Michael/Albertville USA High School 02/10/2021
COUTURE KASEY 09/2000 USA Forward Wausau RiverWolves USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
CUMMING ETHAN 04/2002 USA NR Defense Utah Outliers Other 01/13/2021
CURTI COOPER 01/2002 USA Forward New Ulm Steel USAH Junior Team 10/31/2020
FRERICHS TAYLOR 09/2001 USA Forward Sheridan Hawks USAH Junior Team 01/28/2021
GIFFORD NOLAN 05/2001 USA Forward University of North Dakota USA College Club 09/30/2020
LAFORGE JOSEPH 09/2001 USA Defense Wausau RiverWolves USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
LEHET GRIFFIN 03/2002 USA Forward Granite City Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 02/05/2021
MACDONALD III DAVID 08/2003 USA Defense Indy Jr. Fuel USAH Youth Team 09/30/2020
MARTIN JOHN 07/2001 USA Defense Thief River Falls Norskies USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
MILLER HAYDEN 02/2001 USA Forward Wausau RiverWolves USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
MINCH JAKE 04/2000 USA Defense Wassau USAH Junior Team 12/18/2020
OCONNOR KAIDDEN 09/2001 USA Forward Willmar WarHawks USAH Junior Team 01/28/2021
RAITH THOMAS 04/2001 USA Forward Willmar WarHawks USAH Junior Team 01/28/2021
RODRIGUEZ JR RANDY 01/2002 USA Defense Minnehaha Academy USA High School 02/10/2021
ROTHE BRADEN 09/2001 USA Defense Hermantown High School USA High School 10/01/2020
SAUER CALEB 01/2000 USA Goalie Thief River Falls Norskies USAH Junior Team 01/05/2021
SHOEMAKE HAYDEN 08/2002 USA Forward El Paso Rhinos USAH Junior Team 01/28/2021
SMOLEN DANIEL 02/2002 USA Forward Milwaukee Power USAH Junior Team 01/28/2021
WICKERSHEIM ISAAC 09/2001 USA Forward Antigo High School USA High School 09/30/2020
ZUPAN RICHARD 12/2000 USA Forward UW-Oshkosh USA College Club 02/10/2021

Protected List: Willmar Warhawks - USH8F18 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BJORGE HUNTER 06/2000 USA Defense St. Cloud Norsemen USAH Junior Team 01/21/2021
COX NATHAN 09/2001 USA Defense Johnstown Tomahawks USAH Junior Team 01/18/2021
DEKRAAI ELBRIDGE 03/2003 USA Forward Willmar WarHawks USAH Junior Team 01/21/2021
FJOSNE JORDAN 12/2001 USA Forward Moose Lake High School USA High School 02/03/2021
GAJEWSKI DYLAN 07/2001 USA Forward Fairbanks Ice Dogs USAH Junior Team 11/17/2020
HALLETT TANNER 04/2000 USA Defense Rum River USAH Junior Team 09/25/2020
HAUGEN JAMES 11/2000 USA Goalie Willmar WarHawks USAH Junior Team 01/09/2021
JANGULA JONAH 02/2001 USA Forward Granite City Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 02/05/2021
JOHNSON BENNETT 01/2003 USA Defense Chisago Lakes High School USA High School 10/17/2020
JOZWICK AUSTIN 06/2002 USA Forward Hutchinson High School USA High School 10/19/2020
KONKEL JEREMIAH 04/2002 USA Forward SW Christian/Richfield USA High School 09/25/2020
KUPKA ALEX 12/2001 OTH TC Forward St. Cloud Norsemen USAH Junior Team 12/10/2020
LIGHT ETHAN 05/2002 USA Forward LA Kings 18U AAA USAH Youth Team 10/15/2020
LUEDTKE BENJAMIN 12/2001 USA Forward North Iowa Bulls USAH Junior Team 12/29/2020
MILLER KALEB 05/2002 USA Forward Menomonie USA High School 09/25/2020
MOCK ETHAN 08/2001 USA Defense Bemidji High School USA High School 09/25/2020
OBRIEN BRADY 07/2001 USA Defense White Bear Lake High School USA High School 09/25/2020
OLSON COOPER 09/2001 USA Goalie Osseo High School USA High School 02/02/2021
PINNEY WILLIAM 07/2001 USA Goalie St Cloud USAH Junior Team 01/06/2021
ROWAN LEWIS 11/2001 USA Forward Belle Tire 18U AAA USAH Youth Team 01/06/2021
SUNDE CAYDEN 11/2001 USA Forward Hermantown High School USA High School 02/01/2021
SWEETLAND MICHAEL 11/2002 USA Forward Stillwater High School USA High School 10/08/2020
THOMAS ISAIAH 03/2000 USA RC Forward Lone Star Brahmas USAH Junior Team 01/28/2021
UCKELE GAVIN 06/2001 USA Defense Chippewa Steel USAH Junior Team 01/28/2021
WIGESTRAND COLE 03/2001 USA RC Forward Selkirk Steelers HC Junior Team 10/16/2020
WILLIS JACK 04/2002 USA Forward Chanhassen High School USA High School 09/29/2020
ZINS CHRISTIAN 03/2002 USA Defense Granite City Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 01/18/2021

Protected List: Yellowstone Quake - USH8F40 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ALLAN WYATT 06/2001 USA Defense SHERIDAN HAWKS USAH Junior Team 02/05/2021
ANDERSON VINCENT 06/2002 USA Forward OKC BLAZERS USAH Junior Team 11/24/2020
CALL JAXON 03/2003 USA Defense TAHOE HOCKEY ACADEMY USAH Youth Team 10/01/2020
CARROLL CONNOR 06/2002 CAN TC Goalie WHITEWATER KINGS HC Junior Team 10/20/2020
CROCE AIDEN 03/2002 USA Forward PHILADELPHIA HOCKEY CLUB U18 USAH Youth Team 10/30/2020
GICEWICZ ETHAN 04/2001 USA Forward YELLOWSTONE QUAKE USAH Junior Team 01/29/2021
HANSON TYLER 06/2003 USA NR Forward MOTOR CITY HC Other 02/10/2021
HELLAND LUCAS 06/2001 USA Forward SHERIDAN HAWKS USAH Junior Team 02/06/2021
HUNTLEY GABRIEL 08/2001 USA Forward TRI-CITY JR AMERICANS U18 USAH Youth Team 02/08/2021
JACOSHENK MAXWELL 03/2001 USA Defense GREAT FALLS AMERICANS USAH Junior Team 01/14/2021
KIDIDIS BRANDON 01/2003 USA Forward COLUMBUS BLUE JACKETS U18 USAH Youth Team 10/01/2020
LAWLESS AUSTIN 08/2000 USA Defense BAY STATE HIGH SCHOOL USA High School 10/01/2020
LUTTRINGER JACK 05/2002 USA Forward GOLDEN STATE ELITE U18 USAH Youth Team 10/01/2020
MCCORMICK JOSEPH 11/2001 USA NR Forward LANCING WOLVES Other 10/09/2020
MERAGER MASON 07/2001 USA Defense YELLOWSTONE QUAKE USAH Junior Team 10/02/2020
NOSTRANT COBY 02/2003 USA Forward COUER D'ALENE ACADEMY USAH Youth Team 10/01/2020
OWINGS JASON 08/2002 USA Forward TEXAS ROADRUNNERS USAH Junior Team 02/09/2021
PERINO JARRET 07/2002 USA NR Goalie OKC BLAZERS USAH Junior Team 02/04/2021
RABROKER ROBERT 12/2002 USA Forward OKC BLAZERS USAH Junior Team 02/06/2021
ROSANSKY CADE 07/2001 USA Forward YELLOWSTONE QUAKE USAH Junior Team 10/01/2020
RUMPKE DYLAN 12/2001 USA Forward YELLOWSTONE QUAKE USAH Junior Team 10/01/2020
SAVOIE BRODY 10/2002 USA Defense GREAT FALLS AMERICANS USAH Junior Team 02/04/2021
SCHOER MATTHEW 06/2001 USA Goalie NEW YORK APPLE CORE USAH Junior Team 01/08/2021
SOBASKI WILLIAM 09/2002 USA Forward YELLOWSTONE QUAKE USAH Junior Team 10/01/2020
WHITMAN COLE 03/2002 USA Defense WENATCHEE WOLVES U18 USAH Youth Team 10/01/2020
WILLIER-FERGUSON KEEGAN 09/2001 CAN TC Forward YELLOWSTONE QUAKE USAH Junior Team 01/22/2021
WUERDEMAN ROWAN 11/2001 USA Defense JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL USA High School 10/01/2020