NAHL Protected Lists

Protected List: Aberdeen Wings - USH8B44 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ABRAMS TODD 03/2000 USA Defense Aberdeen WIngs USAH Junior Team 10/09/2020
ARQUIETT WILL 06/2000 USA RR Forward Cowichan Valley Capitals HC Junior Team 12/18/2020
BRICE ZAKARI 01/2003 USA Goalie Kimball Union Academy USA Prep School 02/08/2021
CAMPBELL SEAMUS 02/2002 USA Forward St Louis Jr Blues USAH Junior Team 10/09/2020
CARLSTROM DEVON 03/2002 USA Defense Cantebury School USA Prep School 11/24/2020
COSENTINO CLAYTON 06/2000 USA Forward Aberdeen WIngs USAH Junior Team 10/09/2020
DEVITA NICOLAS 05/2001 USA Defense Aberdeen Wings USAH Junior Team 10/09/2020
DUBOIS OWEN 07/2002 USA Forward Milwaukee Admirals U18 USAH Youth Team 10/09/2020
FERGUSON CULLEN 02/2001 CAN TR Defense Cowichan Capitals HC Junior Team 01/10/2021
FRASER LIAM 07/2000 CAN TR Forward Kindersley Klippers HC Junior Team 10/09/2020
GAFFNEY KYLE 09/2001 USA Forward Detroit Catholic Central USA High School 11/24/2020
GOLDOWSKI JACOB 05/2000 USA Forward Dubuque USAH Junior Team 01/01/2021
MACKAY KEVIN 04/2001 USA Defense Aberdeen WIngs USAH Junior Team 10/09/2020
MANN NATHAN 01/2002 USA Forward Corpus Christie Ice Rays USAH Junior Team 10/09/2020
MANTY THOMAS 02/2000 USA RR Forward Merritt Centennials HC Junior Team 10/09/2020
MATSUI PAYTON 04/2000 USA RR Forward Merritt Centennials HC Junior Team 10/09/2020
NEILSON CADE 05/2001 USA RC Forward Aberdeen WIngs USAH Junior Team 10/09/2020
RANDALL JORDAN 04/2000 USA Forward Aberdeen WIngs USAH Junior Team 10/09/2020
REED MICHAEL 02/2001 USA Forward Aberdeen WIngs USAH Junior Team 10/09/2020
RUSSELL TREVOR 02/2000 USA Defense Aberdeen Wings USAH Junior Team 10/09/2020
SCHNEIDER SPENCER 09/2000 USA RC Forward Aberdeen Wings USAH Junior Team 10/09/2020
SIBELL JACOB 01/2000 USA Goalie Aberdeen Wings USAH Junior Team 10/09/2020
STENDER JAKOB 08/2002 USA Defense North Star Christian Academy USAH Youth Team 10/09/2020
VERTES NATAN 05/2000 OTH TR Forward Aberdeen Wings USAH Junior Team 10/09/2020
WALKER MARSHALL 03/2001 USA NR Defense Jersey Hitmen Other 10/09/2020
WASIK DOMINIK 07/2002 USA Goalie South Florida Hockey Academy USAH Youth Team 10/09/2020
YEE JACKSON 02/2001 USA Forward Victory Honda U18 USAH Youth Team 10/09/2020

Protected List: Amarillo Bulls - USH8B50 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BLACK TY 02/2000 USA Forward Amarillo Bulls USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
BOXER JACKSON 01/2001 USA Defense Colorado Rampage 18U USAH Youth Team 10/07/2020
CARROLL CHRISTOPHER 05/2001 USA Forward NJ Avalanche 18U USAH Youth Team 10/07/2020
COUGHLIN RYAN 02/2001 USA Forward Amarillo Bulls USAH Junior Team 12/07/2020
DALMONTE MATTIAS 07/2000 CAN TR Defense Alberni Valley HC Junior Team 01/15/2021
DEYOUNG CULLEN 02/2002 USA Goalie Shreveport Mudbugs USAH Junior Team 02/09/2021
DINEEN NICHOLAS 11/2000 USA Defense Amarillo Bulls USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
DOMBROWSKY LOGAN 11/2002 USA Defense Compuware 18u USAH Youth Team 11/27/2020
FENSTERSTOCK COOPER 09/2000 USA Forward Des Moines Buccaneers USAH Junior Team 10/16/2020
FERNANDEZ ANTONIO 10/2003 USA Defense Amarillo USAH Junior Team 02/08/2021
GARVEY HUNTER 04/2002 USA Goalie Meijer 18u USA High School 01/29/2021
GREEN ETHAN 03/2000 CAN TR Defense Whitecourt Wolverines USAH Junior Team 01/23/2021
JAPCHEN GREGORY 12/2001 USA RR Defense Brooks Bandits HC Junior Team 10/31/2020
KARPMAN HUSTON 02/2001 USA Forward Aberdeen USAH Junior Team 01/21/2021
MARTINO NICHOLAS 07/2000 USA RR Forward Salmon Arm HC Junior Team 10/07/2020
MESIC JACK 10/2002 USA Defense Youngstown USAH Junior Team 01/27/2021
RAPALJE CARTER 08/2001 USA Forward Colorado Rampage 18U USAH Youth Team 11/13/2020
ROEPKE CASEY 05/2002 USA Defense Amarillo Bulls USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
SCHMID PAUL 06/2000 OTH TR Forward Skien IHK IIHF Team 10/28/2020
SCOTT HARRISON 09/2000 USA Forward Wenatchee Wild USAH Junior Team 10/08/2020
SCOTT MAX 10/2002 USA Forward Lake Forest Academy USA Prep School 10/22/2020
SIFFRINGER NICHOLAS 02/2000 USA Forward Odessa USAH Junior Team 02/05/2021
STAPLETON NICHOLAS 02/2000 USA Forward Amarillo Bulls USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
TAKACS ANDREW 02/2001 USA Goalie Odessa USAH Junior Team 12/31/2020
VAISANEN JERE 07/2000 OTH TR Forward Skien IHK Other 10/16/2020
VENEGONI JORDAN 08/2000 USA Forward Amarillo Bulls USAH Junior Team 11/20/2020
VLASICH SEAN 04/2001 USA Forward NJ Hitmen USAH Youth Team 10/07/2020

Protected List: Austin Bruins - USH8B42 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BROOKS BARRETT 12/2001 USA Forward Austin Bruins USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
CATALANO NICHOLAS 10/2001 USA Forward Arrowhead High School USA High School 10/14/2020
DAHM GARRETT 06/2000 USA Forward Mercyhurst University NCAA College Team 12/11/2020
DEXHEIMER BENJAMIN 06/2002 USA Defense Blake School USA High School 10/15/2020
DOVORANY FRANKLIN 03/2001 USA Defense Madison Capitals USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
GALLAGHER CAMDEN 03/2000 USA Defense Austin Bruins USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
HODGES HUDSON 11/2001 USA Goalie Moorhead High School USA High School 11/26/2020
JACOBS PETER 07/2000 USA Forward Austin Bruins USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
LUNDY JOHN 04/2001 USA Forward Amarillo Bulls USAH Junior Team 12/07/2020
MILLETTE REGINALD 04/2000 USA Forward Dubuque Fighting Saints USAH Junior Team 01/11/2021
MUZZATTI SUTTER 06/2003 USA Forward Meijer AAA 18u USAH Youth Team 10/26/2020
MYLYMOK CONNOR 03/2000 USA Forward Austin Bruins USAH Junior Team 01/20/2021
OAKLAND BENJAMIN 06/2002 USA Forward Northstar Christian Academy 18u AAA USAH Youth Team 10/14/2020
OLEKSIUK KYLE 08/2000 CAN TR Forward Austin Bruins USAH Junior Team 02/07/2021
POOLMAN MASON 01/2002 USA Forward East Grand Forks High USA High School 10/14/2020
RICHARDS JENS 12/2002 USA Forward Northstar Christian Academy 18u AAA USAH Youth Team 10/14/2020
RIDDLE CARSON 06/2001 USA Forward Austin Bruins USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
RUOHO MAX 03/2001 USA Defense Sioux City USAH Junior Team 12/02/2020
RUSH CULLEN 07/2000 USA Defense Austin Bruins USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
SHEA TYLER 08/2001 USA Goalie Austin Bruins USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
SHOUDY TRAVIS 03/2002 USA Defense Austin Bruins USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
SIMMONS-FISCHER BRAIDAN 01/2002 USA Forward Green Bay Gamblers USAH Junior Team 11/26/2020
SZRETTER NOAH 07/2001 USA Defense New Jersey Junior Titans USAH Junior Team 11/03/2020
THIESING THERIEN 01/2003 USA Defense Chicago Mission 16u AAA USAH Youth Team 10/14/2020
TROMBLEY ALEXANDER 05/2001 USA Forward Madison Capitals USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
VALENTE GRAYSON 09/2000 USA RR Defense Merritt Centennials Other 01/11/2021
ZACHER WALTER 04/2002 USA Forward Nichols Academy USA Prep School 10/23/2020

Protected List: Bismarck Bobcats - USH8B11 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
AHCAN GRANT 05/2002 USA Forward Chicago Steel USAH Junior Team 11/24/2020
AITKEN SHELDON 08/2002 USA Goalie ST. THOMAS ACADEMY USA High School 10/07/2020
BEACOM CHASE 03/2003 USA Defense Bloomington Kennedy USA High School 10/07/2020
BELL JONATHAN 06/2002 USA Defense St. Cloud Cathedral USA High School 10/08/2020
BERGSLAND THOMAS 03/2001 USA Defense Fargo Force USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
CHMELEVSKI NICHOLAS 09/2002 USA Forward Wenatchee Wild USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
CONROY JOHN 05/2000 USA Forward Bismarck Bobcats USAH Junior Team 10/08/2020
COSTELLO BRADEN 04/2000 USA RR Forward Trail Smoke Eaters HC Junior Team 10/07/2020
DOYLE JAMES 04/2002 USA Forward MN Magiiiicians USAH Junior Team 11/13/2020
GORMLEY JOHN 08/2000 USA Defense Topeka Pilots USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
GRAMER LUKE 07/2002 USA Defense Dubuque USHL USAH Junior Team 11/25/2020
GRANNIS GEORGE 04/2000 USA Forward Bismarck Bobcats USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
HENKEMEYER-HOWE ISAAC 08/2000 USA Forward NM Wolves USAH Junior Team 11/02/2020
JOHNSON PATRICK 06/2003 USA Forward St. Louis AAA u16 USAH Youth Team 02/08/2021
KORPI CAMERON 05/2004 USA Forward Little Caesars AAA USAH Youth Team 12/30/2020
MAGNUSON WILLIAM 10/2001 USA Defense Chaska HS USA High School 10/08/2020
MICHAELS OWEN BERNARD 05/2002 USA Forward Lincoln Stars USAH Junior Team 01/22/2021
PALODICHUK JOE 02/2003 USA Defense Hill Murray HS USAH Junior Team 02/08/2021
PIECHOWSKI TIMOTHY 12/2000 USA Forward Bismarck Bobcats USAH Junior Team 10/08/2020
RODNE LARS 07/2000 OTH TR Forward Bismarck Bobcats USAH Junior Team 10/08/2020
RUDRUD QUINN 08/2001 USA Forward Waterloo USAH Junior Team 11/17/2020
SCHWARTZ AUSTIN SCHWARTZ 06/2001 USA Forward Bismarck Bobcats USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
SHANE IAN 09/2000 USA Goalie Chicago USAH Junior Team 01/08/2021
SHEPLER EDDIE 02/2003 USA Forward Honeybaked u16 USAH Youth Team 10/07/2020
TAYLOR RYAN 03/2001 USA Forward Tri City USAH Junior Team 10/22/2020
TROUMBLY BEN 11/2001 USA Forward Greenway HS USA High School 10/07/2020
ZISKIE JONATHAN 03/2001 USA Defense Fargo Force USAH Junior Team 01/15/2021

Protected List: Chippewa Steel - USH8B19 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BACALLAO LEO 09/2001 USA Forward Springfield Jr Blues USAH Junior Team 11/03/2020
BAKER BROCKTON 10/2000 USA Forward Madison Capitols USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
BENZ ETHAN 03/2001 USA Forward Corpus Christi USAH Junior Team 10/08/2020
BEREZOWSKI MATTHEW 12/2000 CAN TR Defense Chippewa USAH Junior Team 10/13/2020
BERKELIEV BERK 10/2000 CAN TR Goalie NJ Titans USAH Junior Team 02/06/2021
BLACK MICHAEL 09/2001 USA Defense Chippewa USAH Junior Team 10/08/2020
BOLDT GRANT 10/2000 USA Goalie Chippewa USAH Junior Team 10/08/2020
BROWN JACK 05/2001 USA Forward East Ridge HS USAH Youth Team 10/24/2020
BYLIN GUSTAVE 01/2002 USA Goalie Selects Academy USAH Youth Team 10/14/2020
CORMIER JORDAN 03/2000 USA Forward Jamestown USAH Junior Team 02/03/2021
COX SPENCER 02/2001 USA Defense Omaha Lancers USAH Junior Team 12/21/2020
FAMULAK IAN 03/2000 USA Forward Chippewa USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
FENTON KYLAR 04/2000 USA Defense Chippewa USAH Junior Team 10/09/2020
HANSSON LIAM 12/2001 USA Forward Jamestown USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
HATAVETS RYHORY 03/2000 OTH IC Forward Chippewa USAH Junior Team 10/09/2020
JANDA ETHAN 06/2002 USA Forward Belle Tire USAH Youth Team 10/07/2020
KARPA JAKOB 03/2002 USA Defense Victory Honda U18 USAH Youth Team 01/20/2021
KERCHOFF RYAN 02/2000 USA Forward Chippewa USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
LINDSTROM BRADEN 03/2001 USA Forward Chippewa USAH Junior Team 10/09/2020
MCGRATH CONNOR 04/2001 USA Forward Youngstown USAH Junior Team 12/08/2020
MILLER JAMES 09/2001 USA Defense Minnetonka USAH Youth Team 10/07/2020
OYLER SPENCER 09/2000 USA Defense Chippewa USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
RONAYNE CONOR 07/2002 USA Forward Victory Honda USAH Youth Team 10/09/2020
ROZSIVAL DANIEL 08/2002 USA Forward Chicago Mission U18 USAH Youth Team 02/08/2021
RYDER TYLER 12/2001 USA Defense North Star Academy USAH Youth Team 10/09/2020
TANOS EVAN 01/2001 CAN TR Defense St. Michaels Buzzers USAH Junior Team 01/08/2021
WALTMAN RYAN 08/2001 USA Forward Shreveport USAH Junior Team 10/10/2020

Protected List: Danbury Jr Hat Tricks - USH8B22 (26)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BIESTER BENJAMIN 04/2001 USA Forward Corpus Christi Ice Rays USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
BURKE JOSHUA 01/2001 USA Forward Amarillo USAH Junior Team 10/26/2020
COURTMANCHE SHEA 01/2000 USA Forward Texas Jr. Brahmas USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
DAGOSTINO MARK 05/2001 USA Forward The Gunnery USA Prep School 10/07/2020
DERRAUGH MATTEAS 12/2000 CAN TR Defense Kanata Lasers HC Junior Team 10/15/2020
DOMBROWSKI GABRIEL 01/2002 USA Forward Maine Nordiques U18 USAH Youth Team 01/21/2021
DUNCAN ALEXANDER 09/2000 USA NR Forward Northern Cyclones Other 10/07/2020
EBERLING ANDREW 02/2002 USA Forward Mount Saint Charles U18 USA Prep School 10/07/2020
HEWITT JACOB 05/2002 USA Forward Cushing Academy USA Prep School 10/21/2020
HUGHES JACKSON 09/2001 USA Forward Chippewa USAH Junior Team 02/06/2021
HYDE ROBERT 07/2002 USA Forward Amarillo Bulls USAH Junior Team 02/06/2021
KLEINHANS JASON 10/2000 USA Forward Kent School USA Prep School 10/07/2020
KRAUSE ALEXANDER 07/2001 USA Forward Loomis Chaffee School USA Prep School 10/07/2020
MCCURDY HUNTER 08/2001 USA Defense Springfield Jr. Blues USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
MCDONOUGH HANK 07/2001 USA Defense Selects Academy USA Prep School 10/07/2020
MURPHY SHANE 04/2000 USA Forward Wilkes-Barre NAHL USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
NORDLUND EDVARD 07/2001 OTH TR Goalie AIK J20 IIHF Team 10/12/2020
PASSARELLI VALENTINO 01/2000 USA Forward Jamestown Rebels USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
PICHORA IV ANDREW 03/2003 USA Goalie Cedar Rapids Roughriders USAH Junior Team 12/01/2020
SCHACHLE PORTER 11/2000 USA Forward Kenai River USAH Junior Team 02/06/2021
SEELEY JOSHUA 05/2001 USA Goalie U.S. National U17 Team USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
SHUCHART ADAM 10/2001 USA Defense New Hampton School USA Prep School 10/07/2020
SPETZ STEVEN 01/2001 USA Defense North Jersey Avalanche U18 USAH Youth Team 10/07/2020
STAUBER LEVI 01/2000 USA Forward Minnesota Wilderness USAH Junior Team 01/28/2021
VANHOUTTE-CACHERO ALEXI 03/2003 CAN TR Forward Lac St-Louis Lions HC Youth Team 10/16/2020
WHEELER LUKE 02/2000 USA Forward Corpus Christi Ice Rays USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020

Protected List: Fairbanks Ice Dogs - USH8B15 (28)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ALDRIDGE GEORGE-BOYD 01/2001 USA Forward Fairbanks Ice Dogs USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
BECKER AUSTIN 08/2000 USA RR Forward Battlefords North Stars HC Junior Team 10/14/2020
BUTLER NATHAN 01/2002 USA Forward Fairbanks Ice Dogs USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
CIOLLI LUKE 01/2000 USA Forward Fairbanks Ice Dogs USAH Junior Team 11/05/2020 10/15/2020
CONRAD JACOB 05/2002 USA Defense Notre Dame Academy USA High School 12/29/2020
GARBY ANDREW 09/2000 USA Defense Fairbanks Ice Dogs USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
HALE JACOB 05/2001 USA Forward Springfield Jr. Blues USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
HARGRAVES KAYDEN 02/2002 USA Goalie Texas Brahmas USAH Junior Team 11/13/2020
HERZBERG TYLER 06/2002 USA Forward University School-Milwaukee USA High School 10/14/2020
JUNKER EVAN 04/2000 USA Defense Fairbanks Ice Dogs USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
JUZYCH DANIEL 03/2002 USA Defense Cranbrook Kingswood USA High School 10/14/2020
KEYES RYAN 04/2003 USA Goalie NJ Rockets U16 USAH Youth Team 11/14/2020
LESTER JASPER 07/2000 USA Defense Fairbanks Ice Dogs USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
LIMESAND CARSON 09/2002 USA Goalie Benilde St. Margarets USA High School 02/11/2021
LINK BRET 04/2002 USA Forward Fairbanks Ice Dogs USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
MCKENZIE SCOTT 06/2000 CAN TR Forward Kindersley Klippers HC Junior Team 09/30/2020
MILES BRENDAN 12/2001 USA Defense Detroit Catholic Central USA High School 10/14/2020
MURPHY BRENDAN 12/2000 USA Defense Fairbanks Ice Dogs USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
MURRAY ZACHARY 07/2001 USA Forward Washington Little Caps USAH Youth Team 10/14/2020
NAAYKENS TY 01/2001 CAN TR Forward Steinbach Pistons HC Junior Team 01/12/2021
NEUHARTH OWEN 10/2001 USA Forward Holy Angels USA High School 10/14/2020
OSTBLOOM NICHOLAS 10/2002 USA Forward Fairbanks Ice Dogs USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
PLANTE MASON 06/2000 USA Forward Fairbanks Ice Dogs USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
RENFREW WILLIAM 08/2003 USA Forward Little Caesars U16 USAH Youth Team 11/06/2020
RICOTTA CAMERON 05/2002 USA Forward Nichols Prep USA Prep School 10/14/2020
RING JOHN 03/2001 USA Forward New Hampton USA Prep School 10/14/2020
STEWART TYLER 09/2001 USA Forward Esmark Stars USAH Youth Team 10/14/2020
WELVAERT KALEB 09/2001 USA Defense Marshall HS USA High School 10/14/2020

Protected List: Janesville Jets - USH8B40 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
AEGERTER JONAH 01/2004 USA Forward Oakland Jr. Grizzlies U15 USAH Youth Team 11/13/2020
BARTECKO DOMINIK 12/2003 USA Forward Nashville Jr. Predators 16U USAH Youth Team 02/06/2021
CASPERSON ANDREW 07/2001 USA Defense Salisbury School USA Prep School 10/15/2020
DANGOS BLAKE 04/2002 USA Defense Janesville Jets USAH Junior Team 10/17/2020
DAUL GRAYDEN 01/2003 USA Defense Mount St. Charles USA Prep School 01/10/2021
DESTEFANI CADE 06/2001 USA NR Forward Northern Cyclones Other 10/17/2020
ENGELKES JUSTIN 03/2000 USA Forward Janesville Jets USAH Junior Team 11/05/2020
EZMAN JAXSON 12/2002 USA Forward Madison Capitols USAH Junior Team 11/13/2020
HOTTMANN CARTER 05/2000 USA Forward Janesville Jets USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
ITAGAKI MAXWELL 06/2002 USA Forward Janesville Jets USAH Junior Team 11/13/2020
KERYLUK MACK 01/2002 USA NR Forward Northern Cyclones Other 11/07/2020
KRING SPENCER 05/2001 USA Defense Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
LAPOINTE XAVIER 01/2002 CAN TR Defense Janesville Jets USAH Junior Team 11/04/2020
LEYER NICHOLAS 07/2000 CAN TR Forward Spruce Grove USAH Junior Team 01/30/2021
LUCKEN ALEXANDER 01/2000 USA RR Defense Waywaysacapo HC Junior Team 11/05/2020
MELL CALUM 01/2001 USA Defense Walpole Express USAH Junior Team 11/13/2020
MIDDLETON THOMAS 06/2000 USA Forward Dubuque USAH Junior Team 01/21/2021
MILLWARD OWEN 05/2003 USA Goalie Fox Motors 16U USAH Youth Team 11/06/2020
NEWTON ROBERT 07/2001 USA Forward Sioux City USAH Junior Team 02/05/2021
OTT SHANE 07/2000 USA RR Forward Drumheller Dragons HC Junior Team 12/31/2020
ROMER MATTHEW 09/2002 USA Forward Chicago Mission 18U USAH Youth Team 10/15/2020
SACRATINI JACOB 05/2001 CAN TR Forward Williston Northampton USA Prep School 11/04/2020
SCHOEN IV CHARLES 04/2001 USA Forward Janesville Jets USAH Junior Team 11/05/2020
SIMS RILEY 04/2000 CAN TR Goalie Janesville Jets USAH Junior Team 02/06/2021
THOMPSON JUSTIN 06/2000 USA Forward Janesville Jets USAH Junior Team 01/30/2021
TROUTWINE WILLIAM 06/2002 USA Defense Eveleth-Gilbert USA High School 10/15/2020
WILLIAMS GUNNAR 06/2003 USA Defense Team Illinois 16U USAH Youth Team 02/04/2021

Protected List: Johnstown Tomahawks - USH8B25 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
AHEARN JASON 05/2001 USA Forward NORTH JERSEY AVS U18 USAH Youth Team 10/06/2020
CLARK BRENDAN 01/2002 USA Forward NORTH JERSEY AVS U18 USAH Youth Team 10/06/2020
EVANS SPENCE 04/2002 USA Defense MN Wilderness USAH Junior Team 02/07/2021
EVOLA SALVATORE 04/2001 USA RR Goalie Soo Thunderbirds HC Junior Team 10/13/2020
GELATT JOHN 04/2001 USA Forward NORTH JERSEY AVS U18 USAH Youth Team 10/06/2020
GEREGACH DUSTIN 11/2001 USA Defense ESMARK STARS U18 USAH Youth Team 10/06/2020
GERGER JARED 09/2000 USA RR Forward TRENTON GOLDEN HAWKS HC Junior Team 10/09/2020
GRAZIANO JOSHUA 03/2000 USA Goalie NM Ice Wolves USAH Junior Team 02/07/2021
GRITZ ALEXANDER 09/2000 USA RR Forward Rouyn-Noranda HC Junior Team 10/08/2020
KOUFIS THEODORE TJ 07/2001 USA Forward Lone Star Brahmas USAH Junior Team 01/21/2021
LEWANDOWSKI CADEN 06/2000 USA Defense Youngstown Phantoms USAH Junior Team 10/11/2020
MARGEL WILLIAM 03/2001 USA RR Forward Lincoln USAH Junior Team 12/06/2020
MASTROMONICA JR ANTHONY 05/2000 USA Forward Wilkes-Barre USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
MCQUADE MATTHEW 08/2001 CAN TR Forward NEPEAN RAIDERS HC Junior Team 10/20/2020
MURPHY ANDREW 10/2000 USA Forward JOHNSTOWN USAH Junior Team 10/11/2020
NEILL MAX 01/2001 CAN TR Forward STEINBACH HC Junior Team 10/10/2020
OLIPHANT RAYMOND 05/2001 USA Forward LAWRENCE ACADEMY USA Prep School 10/06/2020
PALUCH DAVID 06/2001 CAN TR Defense Burlington HC Junior Team 10/22/2020
PERSSON WILLIAM 03/2001 OTH TR Forward Rogle BK J20 Other 02/04/2021
POORMAN RYAN 07/2000 USA Defense JOHNSTOWN USAH Junior Team 10/06/2020
REID RYAN 02/2000 USA Defense St Cloud Blizzard USAH Junior Team 01/30/2021
SCHIMIZZI DOMINIC 03/2001 USA Forward GILMOUR ACADEMY USA Prep School 10/06/2020
SMOLINSKI MAX 04/2003 USA Defense Tri City Storm USAH Junior Team 01/21/2021
STARK REED 04/2000 USA Forward JOHNSTOWN USAH Junior Team 10/06/2020
TKAC DANIEL 12/2000 USA RR Forward Amarillo Bulls USAH Junior Team 12/06/2020
WEBB ETHAN 02/2000 USA Defense JOHNSTOWN USAH Junior Team 10/06/2020
WHITEHOUSE LIAM 10/2001 USA Defense JOHNSTOWN USAH Junior Team 10/06/2020

Protected List: Kenai River Brown Bears - USH8B36 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BLANTON CAMERON 08/2001 USA RR Defense Leamington Flyers HC Junior Team 11/04/2020
DODGE DAYMIN 11/2000 USA Forward Kenai River USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
DUBICKI COLE 11/2001 USA Forward Everett Jr Silvertips U18 USAH Youth Team 11/02/2020
GREEN CARTER 12/2001 USA Defense Chicago Mission U18 USAH Youth Team 10/15/2020
HADFIELD DYLAN 11/2000 USA Defense Kenai River USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
HELGESON MAXIMILION 12/2000 USA Forward Kenai River USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
HILL BRENDAN 02/2001 USA RR Defense Maryland USAH Junior Team 01/13/2021
JEFFERS ANDREW 05/2003 USA Defense Omaha Lancers USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
LAJOIE BRANDON 10/2001 USA Forward Kenai River USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
LEE JEFFREY 05/2002 USA Forward Milton Academy USA Prep School 10/14/2020
LOCKWOOD PARKER 05/2002 USA Forward New Jersey Titans U18 USAH Youth Team 10/15/2020
MCCORMACK GRAMM 03/2001 USA Forward Odessa USAH Junior Team 01/01/2021
MCNAMARA BRANDON 02/2000 USA Forward Janesville Jets USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
MORGAN PETER 05/2000 USA Forward Kenai River USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
PAVICICH LUKE 03/2002 USA Goalie Buffalo Jr Sabres USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
PFISTER TYLER 02/2003 USA Defense Team Illinois u16 USAH Youth Team 10/14/2020
POELLINGER LAUDON 04/2000 USA Forward Kenai River USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
RAMSEY ANDREW 06/2002 USA NR Defense New Jersey Rockets Other 02/04/2021
REID RYAN 03/2000 USA Defense Kenai River USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
ROSE ANDREW 07/2000 CAN TR Goalie Collingwood Blues OJHL HC Junior Team 01/14/2021
SZUBERT ADAM 03/2000 USA Defense Kenai River USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
THRUN THEO 08/2001 USA Forward Omaha Lancers USAH Junior Team 11/04/2020
TOMLINSON SHAYNE 03/2001 USA Forward Oakland Jr Grizzlies u18 USAH Youth Team 10/15/2020
VERI JAKE 04/2001 USA Forward Danbury USAH Junior Team 02/06/2021
VIETEN DAVID 01/2001 USA RR Forward Collingwood Colts HC Junior Team 10/30/2020
WAHLIN LUCAS 05/2001 USA Forward North Iowa Bulls USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
WINTERS MORGAN 12/2001 USA Forward Tri City USAH Junior Team 12/16/2020

Protected List: Lonestar Brahmas - USH8B20 (28)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BAEZ JOSEPH 01/2000 USA Forward Lone Star Brahmas (NAHL) USAH Junior Team 10/19/2020
BEERMAN LUKE 04/2001 USA RR Forward Swan Valley Stampeders (MJHL) HC Junior Team 02/08/2021
BEILKE COLE 09/2001 USA Defense Lone Star Brahmas (NAHL) USAH Junior Team 10/20/2020
BENSON BLAKE 12/2001 USA Forward Colorado Thunderbirds U18 (T1EHL) USAH Youth Team 10/19/2020
BLESSING GUY 05/2001 USA Goalie NE Generals USAH Junior Team 01/21/2021
BURKE GRAHAM 01/2001 USA Goalie Detroit Compuware U18 (HPHL) USAH Youth Team 10/22/2020
CLEARY LOGAN 01/2002 USA Forward Gilmour Academy (MPHL) USA Prep School 10/19/2020
COLLINS JACK 11/2001 USA Forward Lone Star Brahmas (NAHL) USAH Junior Team 10/21/2020
DECARLO ANDREW 07/2000 USA Forward Lone Star Brahmas (NAHL) USAH Junior Team 10/19/2020
DIGBY MITCHELL 06/2000 USA Defense Lone Star Brahmas (NAHL) USAH Junior Team 10/19/2020
EMERSON QUINN 03/2001 USA NR Forward Wenatchee Wild (BCHL) HC Junior Team 01/16/2021
HASSELGREN MALTE 12/2002 OTH TR Forward Huddinge IK J20 IIHF Team 02/03/2021
JOHNSON LUKE 10/2001 USA Forward St. Cloud High School USA High School 10/19/2020
KONOVALOV ALEXANDER 11/2000 USA Forward Odessa Jackalopes (NAHL) USAH Junior Team 02/09/2021
MACDONALD MATTHEW 04/2002 USA Forward Boston Advantage U18 (T1EHL) USAH Youth Team 10/19/2020
MARNAUZS MARTIN 04/2002 USA Defense Chicago Mission U18 (HPHL) USAH Youth Team 12/31/2020
MURRAY ALEXANDER 03/2000 USA Defense St. Cloud Blizzard (NAHL) USAH Junior Team 10/20/2020
NIEMO NICHOLAS 03/2001 USA Forward Islanders Hockey Club (NCDC) USAH Junior Team 10/19/2020
NOLAN OWEN 03/2000 USA RR Defense Surrey Eagles (BCHL) HC Junior Team 01/04/2021
PAINE FREDERICK 11/2000 USA Defense DesMoines USAH Junior Team 12/09/2020
PALMER MALCOLM 05/2000 USA Defense Lone Star Brahmas (NAHL) USAH Junior Team 10/19/2020
PURCELL ZACHARY 06/2000 USA RR Forward Steinbach Pistons (MJHL) HC Junior Team 02/08/2021
SMITH BRADY 08/2000 USA Defense Colorado College (NCHC) NCAA College Team 01/14/2021
SMITH DYLAN 12/2001 USA Forward Lone Star Brahmas (NAHL) USAH Junior Team 10/20/2020
STERZER CAIGE 08/2000 CAN TR Forward Alberni Valley Bulldogs (BCHL) HC Junior Team 01/20/2021
TOBIAS LOGAN 08/2001 USA Forward Buffalo Jr. Sabres (OJHL) USAH Junior Team 11/04/2020 01/29/2021
TRAZZERA JOSEPH 09/2000 USA Defense Lone Star Brahmas (NAHL) USAH Junior Team 10/19/2020
TRITT DAWSON 09/2000 USA RR Forward Alberni Valley Bulldogs (BCHL) HC Junior Team 01/16/2021

Protected List: Maine Nordiques - USH8B26 (26)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ANTONACCI LUKE 11/2002 USA Defense Maine USAH Junior Team 10/08/2020
BELOV IGNAT 01/2001 OTH TR Forward Maine Nordiques USAH Junior Team 10/29/2020
CARRICK HUNTER 08/2000 USA Defense Odessa USAH Junior Team 02/06/2021
CONNOLLY AIDAN 05/2001 USA Forward Dexter USA Prep School 10/07/2020
CONNOR MATT 05/2001 USA Defense Lawrence Academy USA Prep School 10/08/2020
DEMERS MAKEM 10/2000 USA Forward Maine Nordiques USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
FARRELL REESE 02/2001 USA Forward Northfield Mt. Hermon USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
FASIG TRISTAN 10/2001 USA Forward Tatt School USA Prep School 10/07/2020
FOSS JOSEPH 09/2000 USA Defense St. Cloud Norsemen USAH Junior Team 02/10/2021
FOX ISAIAH 07/2000 CAN TR Forward Maine Nordiques USAH Junior Team 10/08/2020
GAULIN TYLER 11/2001 USA Forward Maine Nordiques USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
GREEN CANNON 03/2000 USA Forward Maine USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
MATHEWS TY 04/2000 USA RR Forward Waterloo Siskins HC Junior Team 10/08/2020
NOEL ANDREW 01/2001 USA Defense Kimball Union Academy USA Prep School 10/07/2020
OUTEN TYRIQ 08/2000 USA RR Goalie Grand Falls Rapids HC Junior Team 10/07/2020
OWENS STEFAN 04/2000 USA Forward Maine Nordiques USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
PATTISON CADEN 05/2001 USA Forward Maine Nordiques USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
PHILPOTT JAMES 03/2000 CAN TR Defense la ronge HC Junior Team 10/07/2020
PIERRE DONTE 12/2000 USA Forward Kimball Union Academy USA Prep School 10/07/2020
SCHMIEDLIN PATRICK 03/2002 USA Forward Omaha Lancers USAH Junior Team 01/27/2021
SODERLING CASPER 06/2001 OTH TR Defense Maine Nordiques USAH Junior Team 10/08/2020
STRAUSS JACK 05/2000 USA Forward Maine Nordiques USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
STURTZ AVERY 01/2001 USA Goalie Maine Nordiques USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
SWIFT COOPER 03/2000 USA NR Defense NJ Hitmen Other 10/07/2020
VERCELLONO JACKSON 09/2000 USA Forward L/A Nordiques USAH Junior Team 10/07/2020
WOOD CONNOR 06/2001 USA Forward Cushing Academy USA Prep School 10/07/2020

Protected List: Maryland Black Bears - USH8B21 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BRACKETT JOHN 12/2000 USA Forward RPI (NCAA) NCAA College Team 01/07/2021
BRUICH ADEN 03/2002 USA Forward Maryland Black Bears USAH Junior Team 10/09/2020
COLABUFO DANIEL 06/2001 USA Forward Northwood School USAH Youth Team 10/09/2020
COLE CONOR 10/2001 USA RR Forward Toronto Patriots HC Junior Team 10/09/2020
FINLAY DYLAN 10/2001 CAN TR Defense Powell River Kings (BCHL) HC Junior Team 01/19/2021
FRIEDMAN GRADY 05/2001 USA Forward Northfield Mount Hermon School USA Prep School 10/11/2020
GAUDETTE CAMERON 06/2000 USA Defense Northeast Generals USAH Junior Team 10/09/2020
HILLMAN JOHN 07/2001 USA Defense Maryland Black Bears USAH Junior Team 10/09/2020
HUGGINS BRYAN 03/2002 USA Defense Muskegon Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 10/16/2020
KILCULLEN SEAN 08/2002 USA Defense Team Maryland U18 USAH Youth Team 10/10/2020
KOLLEN HANNES 04/2001 OTH TR Goalie Karlskrona HK J20 IIHF Team 01/20/2021
KURTAS JUDE 10/2001 USA Forward Maryland Black Bears USAH Junior Team 10/09/2020
LEIBOLD REID 10/2001 USA Forward Maryland Black Bears USAH Junior Team 10/09/2020
MCCOY HUNTER 08/2000 USA RR Forward Langley Rivermen HC Junior Team 10/09/2020
MCDOWELL AIDAN 06/2001 USA Defense Maryland Black Bears USAH Junior Team 10/09/2020
MCNEIL JOHN 03/2002 USA Forward Victory Honda U18 AAA USAH Youth Team 10/11/2020
MORELLI MICHAEL 04/2001 USA Goalie Meijer U18 USAH Junior Team 10/09/2020
MOUNTAIN LUKE 02/2000 USA Forward Maryland Black Bears USAH Junior Team 10/09/2020
NIXON JOSHUA 05/2000 CAN TR Forward Sioux City (USHL) USAH Junior Team 11/25/2020
PIKU BRANDEN 08/2002 USA Forward Chippewa USAH Junior Team 02/07/2021
ROWE TANNER 08/2002 USA Forward Calumet High USA High School 10/10/2020
SCOTT KEVIN 04/2003 USA Defense Selects Academy USAH Youth Team 10/09/2020
SHANKLIN MATTHEW 04/2000 USA RR Forward Brockville HC Junior Team 10/10/2020
SMITH BRIAN 01/2000 USA Defense Odessa Jackalopes USAH Junior Team 02/11/2021
SZYDLOWSKI GARRETT 06/2002 USA Forward Maryland Black Bears USAH Junior Team 10/09/2020
TORNQVIST PHILIP 08/2001 OTH TR Defense Rogle BK J20 IIHF Team 01/21/2021
WATERS JOSHUA 01/2000 USA Forward Dartmouth University NCAA College Team 11/25/2020

Protected List: Minnesota Magicians - USH8B14 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BELL DARIUS 11/2000 USA RR Goalie Pickering OJHL HC Junior Team 10/23/2020
BERAN ANDREW 05/2000 USA Goalie Colby College NCAA College Team 10/16/2020
BEST GAVIN 08/2001 USA Forward Blake HS USAH Youth Team 10/14/2020
CHRISTY ROBERT 03/2001 USA Forward MN Magicians USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
CRONIN JOHN 01/2001 USA Forward Nobles Prep USAH Youth Team 10/15/2020
ECKERLINE DANIEL 12/2000 USA Defense MN Magicians USAH Junior Team 01/04/2021
FALK KARL 01/2000 OTH TR Defense Vasteras SWE IIHF Team 01/12/2021
FALK SIMON 01/2000 OTH TR Forward Vasteras SWE IIHF Team 10/28/2020
FERRANDINO MICHAEL 03/2000 USA Defense New Mexico USAH Junior Team 01/13/2021
HENDRICKSON MASON 03/2001 USA RR Forward Lloydminster AJHL HC Junior Team 10/23/2020
KANTA LUCAS 04/2001 USA Forward Sioux Falls USAH Junior Team 12/27/2020
KRON LUKE 05/2002 USA Forward Andover HS USAH Youth Team 10/15/2020
KUKKONEN TREVOR 02/2001 USA Forward MN Magicians USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
LAYLIN LUC 12/2001 USA Forward Chicago Steel USAH Junior Team 11/18/2020
LIGHT SPENCER 05/2001 USA Forward Ducks AAA U18 USAH Youth Team 10/15/2020
LONGHI HUNTER 04/2002 USA Forward Springfield Jr. Blues USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
MCCABE DEVLIN 06/2000 USA Forward MN Magicians USAH Junior Team 11/03/2020
NOVAK ISAAC 01/2002 USA Forward Northeast Generals USAH Junior Team 02/04/2021
OBERLE BRETT 09/2001 USA Defense MN Magicians USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
ORAVITZ COLE 04/2002 USA Defense MN Magicians USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
RAMIREZ MARINO 08/2003 USA Goalie SSM U16 USAH Youth Team 10/15/2020
ROED LLEYTON 08/2002 USA Forward White Bear Lake HS USAH Youth Team 10/15/2020
SEITZ JACOB 05/2000 USA Forward MN Magicians USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
STEIN COLIN 06/2000 USA Defense MN Magicians USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
SVENDDAL WILLIAM 10/2001 USA Defense Blake HS USAH Youth Team 10/15/2020
TUSSEY NOAH 06/2002 USA Forward Stillwater HS USAH Youth Team 10/14/2020
WEISS HUNTER 03/2001 USA Defense Madison Capitols USHL USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020

Protected List: Minnesota Wilderness - USH8B16 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ALLARD MITCHELL 01/2000 USA Forward Minnesota Wilderness NAHL USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
ANDERSON LUKE 01/2002 USA Defense Northstar Academy Prep USAH Youth Team 02/06/2021
BADAL JACOB 10/2001 USA Forward Odessa USAH Junior Team 01/03/2021
BEZICK OLIVER 06/2001 USA Defense Amarillo USAH Junior Team 01/27/2021
BOHLIN JOSH 02/2000 USA Forward MN Magicians USAH Junior Team 01/13/2021
BUSHY EVAN 03/2002 USA Defense Sioux City USHL USAH Junior Team 11/07/2020
DOCTER GRANT 12/2000 USA Defense Muskegon USHL USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
GALATZ CHRISTIAN 09/2002 USA Forward Minnesota Wilderness NAHL USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
GORDON COLE 12/2002 USA RR Forward Regina Pat Canadians U18 AAA / SMAAAHL HC Youth Team 02/06/2021
HANSEN COLE 02/2002 USA Forward Waterloo USAH Junior Team 02/07/2021
HERTER JACOB 01/2000 USA Forward Minnesota Wilderness NAHL USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
JOHNSON KALEB 01/2001 USA Goalie Minnesota Wilderness NAHL USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
KRUSE HADEN 03/2003 USA Forward Brainerd High USHS-MN USAH Junior Team 02/06/2021
LAWSON CASADONTE 11/2000 USA Forward Minot USAH Junior Team 02/03/2021
METZ JR ROBERT 08/2001 USA Defense Northeast Generals USAH Junior Team 01/27/2021
MICHAELIS ZACHARY 05/2002 USA Forward Waterloo USAH Junior Team 01/22/2021
OLSON SAMUEL 04/2001 USA Defense Rocky Mountain Roughriders U18 AAA USAH Youth Team 02/08/2021
PHILLIPS JOSHUA 05/2001 USA Defense Minot USAH Junior Team 01/14/2021
PIERCE JOSEPH 10/2002 USA Defense Hermantown USHS-MN USAH Youth Team 02/09/2021
RASMUSSEN GAVIN 12/2000 USA Forward Minnesota Wilderness NAHL USAH Junior Team 11/20/2020
SARTOR MIKOL 06/2001 CAN TR Forward Johnstown USAH Junior Team 01/02/2021
STOYANOFF DANE 12/2000 USA Defense Minnesota Wilderness NAHL USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
THORESON GUNNAR 03/2002 USA Forward Andover USHS-MN USAH Youth Team 10/15/2020
TRAEGER WILL 04/2002 USA Forward Shattuck-st Mary's Prep USAH Youth Team 10/15/2020
WOLTHERS ETHAN 07/2001 USA Forward Wenatchee Wild BCHL USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
YOUNG HUNTER 12/2002 USA Forward Shattuck-St. Mary's U18 AAA USAH Youth Team 10/15/2020
ZACHAREWICZ JACOB 02/2001 USA Goalie cranbrook USAH Junior Team 01/14/2021

Protected List: Minot Minotauros - USH8B12 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ANDERSON LOGAN 12/2001 USA Defense MN Wilderness USAH Junior Team 01/14/2021
BOGDANOVICH MAXIMILLIAN 03/2001 USA Forward Cushing Academy USA Prep School 10/19/2020
BOGENHOLM REID 02/2002 USA Defense St. Cloud Cathedral USA High School 10/19/2020
BUCHHOLZ JAY 07/2000 USA Forward Sioux Falls Stampede USAH Junior Team 01/09/2021
CAMPBELL MASON 10/2001 USA Defense Rosemount, MN-HS USA High School 10/06/2020
CHARCHENKO NIKOLAI 06/2001 USA Defense Minot Minotauros USAH Junior Team 10/06/2020
CLAFTON CARTER 03/2002 USA Goalie Grand Rapids, MN-HS USA High School 12/05/2020
CRULL WILLIAM 10/2000 USA Defense Minot Minotauros USAH Junior Team 10/09/2020
KADOLPH CHRISTIAN 02/2002 USA Defense Brianerd, MN-HS USA High School 02/03/2021
KELLER ISAAC 02/2003 USA Forward Fox Motor U16, HPHL USAH Youth Team 10/06/2020
KINCAID ROBERT 05/2002 CAN TR Defense Camrose Kodiaks, AJHL HC Junior Team 01/04/2021
KOSTELECKY TYLER 06/2001 USA RR Forward Alberni Valley Bulldogs HC Junior Team 01/11/2021
KUKKONEN KYLE 11/2002 USA Forward Maple Grove, MN-HS USA High School 11/24/2020
PETERSEN RYAN 07/2000 USA Forward Minot Minotauros USAH Junior Team 01/15/2021
RANCIER KEENAN 06/2000 CAN TR Goalie Estevan Bruins, SJHL HC Junior Team 10/07/2020
ROLOSON BRETT 12/2000 USA RR Forward Powell River HC Junior Team 01/09/2021
ROLOSON ROSS 01/2003 USA RR Defense Powell River HC Junior Team 01/09/2021
SCHMUNK ETHAN 01/2000 CAN TR Forward Powell River HC Junior Team 01/09/2021
SCOTT KAIDEN 07/2000 USA Forward Topeaka Pilots, NAHL USAH Junior Team 10/06/2020
STACHOWIAK TREVOR 02/2003 USA Forward Chicago Mission U16, HPHL USAH Youth Team 10/06/2020
STIBBE CADE 05/2001 USA Forward Lincoln Stars USAH Junior Team 11/20/2020
STOFFLET COLE 05/2002 USA Defense Culver Prep USA Prep School 10/07/2020
TEMPLE GABRIEL 06/2000 USA Forward Odessa USAH Junior Team 12/24/2020
THOMAS JACOB 07/2002 USA Defense Minot Minotauros USAH Junior Team 01/30/2021
WARNERT BLAINE 07/2000 USA Forward Des Moines Buccaneers USAH Junior Team 11/20/2020
WESTLUND JACK 10/2000 USA Forward Minot Minotauros USAH Junior Team 10/06/2020
ZIMMER DAMON 07/2000 CAN TR Forward Camrose Kodiaks, AJHL HC Junior Team 10/08/2020

Protected List: NJ Titans - USH8B30 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BANNISTER EDWARD 09/2001 USA RR Forward Alberni Valley BCHL HC Junior Team 02/06/2021
CALAFIORE ANTHONY 04/2002 USA Forward North Jersey Avalanche 18u USAH Youth Team 09/30/2020
CHARPENTIER ERIC 06/2002 USA Forward The Gunnery Prep USA Prep School 02/11/2021
COOK AUSTIN 04/2002 USA Defense Mt. St. Charles USAH Youth Team 10/20/2020
DOYLE MATTHEW 05/2000 USA Defense Johnstown Tomahawks USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
FORD JACK 06/2002 USA Forward Mount St. Charles 18u USAH Youth Team 10/10/2020
HOGG LOUDEN 10/2002 USA Goalie Edina High School USA High School 09/30/2020
HUMPHREY BLAKE 01/2002 USA Forward Sioux Falls Stampede USAH Junior Team 12/03/2020
IASENZA MATTHEW 03/2000 CAN TR Forward New Jersey Titans NAHL USAH Junior Team 10/01/2020
KARLSSON JACK 09/2001 OTH TC Defense Farjestad BK J20 USAH Junior Team 01/24/2021
KERESZTES LEVENTE 02/2002 OTH TC Forward Youngstown Phantoms USHL USAH Junior Team 10/28/2020
LARUSSO JAKE 03/2002 USA Forward New Jersey Titans USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
MOLLICA ANTHONY 06/2001 USA Defense Lincoln Stars USHL USAH Junior Team 11/02/2020
NASCA TYLER 01/2001 USA Defense New Jersey Titans USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020
NAZZARETT ZACHARY 08/2000 USA Forward Alaska Anchorage NCAA College Team 12/03/2020
PELC CONNOR 04/2003 USA Forward Buffalo Jr. Sabres USAH Youth Team 10/05/2020
PENNEY CADE 03/2001 USA Forward Omaha Lancers USAH Junior Team 02/03/2021
POSMA DAVID 08/2003 USA Defense Mt. Saint Charlies 16u USAH Youth Team 11/21/2020
PRICE CALEB 04/2000 USA Defense Youngstown Phantoms USHL USAH Junior Team 11/05/2020
RING JACK 12/2000 USA NR Forward South Shore Kings NCDC Other 10/01/2020
RULE JOSHUA 02/2002 USA Forward Mt.St. Charles 18u USAH Youth Team 10/28/2020
SEITZ NICHOLAS 01/2000 USA Forward Princeton University NCAA College Team 10/01/2020
STOEVER CHRISTIAN 04/2000 USA Goalie Sioux Falls USAH Junior Team 02/06/2021
SUEDE JAKE 09/2000 USA Forward Youngstown Phantoms USHL USAH Junior Team 10/30/2020
WERNER EVAN 02/2003 USA Forward Little Ceasars 16u USAH Youth Team 09/30/2020
WILLEY STEPHEN 03/2001 USA Forward Trinity Pawling School USA Prep School 09/30/2020
ZONA BRADLEY 08/2000 USA Defense New Jersey Titans USAH Junior Team 09/30/2020

Protected List: New Mexico Ice Wolves - USH8B29 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BAYLESS JACK 07/2000 USA Forward Wenatchee Wild USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
BECKER MITCHELL 05/2001 USA Defense New Mexico Ice Wolves USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
BENTLEY DILLAN 03/2001 USA Forward Peoria Mustangs USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
CARROLL EVAN 06/2001 USA Forward Shreveport Mudbugs USAH Junior Team 01/09/2021
DULAK NIKOLAI 04/2002 USA Forward Mahtomedi HS USA High School 10/15/2020
EWING TAYLOR 01/2001 CAN TR Forward Valley Wildcars HC Junior Team 12/04/2020
GOMEZ ALEXANDER 07/2001 USA Forward New Mexico Ice Wolves USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
GUERIN LIAM 05/2001 USA Forward Salisbury USA Prep School 02/08/2021
HALASZ BENI 08/2001 OTH TR Goalie Steel Wingz IIHF Team 12/11/2020
HANSON COLE 09/2000 USA Forward New Mexico Ice Wolves USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
HAVIAR NICOLAS 12/2002 USA Forward Elite Hockey Academy USAH Youth Team 01/31/2021
HOLT BRANDON 04/2001 USA Defense New Mexico Ice Wolves USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
HOWARD WILLIAM 07/2002 USA Forward Grand Forks Central HS USA High School 01/14/2021
HUTCHINSON JEFF 05/2002 USA Defense Bismarck USAH Junior Team 12/16/2020
JURCEV JAMES 05/2003 USA Defense Team Illinois U16 USAH Youth Team 10/15/2020
LANGEFELS KEEGAN 02/2001 USA Defense New Mexico Ice Wolves USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
LARSON JOSEPH 03/2001 USA Forward Lincoln USAH Junior Team 01/29/2021
LYCHNIKOFF PETER 04/2001 USA Forward Northern Cyclones USAH Junior Team 02/10/2021
MCCOSH MICHAEL 09/2000 USA Forward New Mexico Ice Wolves USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
MORTON GRANT 08/2001 USA Defense Edina HS USA High School 10/15/2020
MOTZKO MACK 01/2001 USA Forward Sioux Falls Stampede USAH Junior Team 01/19/2021
MUZYKA PETER 05/2000 CAN TR Defense Powell River HC Junior Team 01/15/2021
PARKER OWEN 01/2002 USA Goalie Nichols Prep USA Prep School 10/15/2020
PROUTY JOSEPH 11/2001 USA Defense New Mexico Ice Wolves USAH Junior Team 01/23/2021
RUDRUD SPENCER 07/2000 USA Forward New Mexico Ice Wolves USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
WHITMORE JACK 05/2002 USA Forward Colorado Thunderbirds U18 USAH Youth Team 10/15/2020
WILLE JACKSON 07/2000 USA Forward New Mexico Ice Wolves USAH Junior Team 01/30/2021

Protected List: Northeast Generals - USH8B54 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ANDREYCHUK DAVID 04/2002 USA Forward Lone Star USAH Junior Team 01/19/2021
BLACKLEY JOSEPH 09/2003 USA Defense Nichols USAH Junior Team 02/13/2021
BOCZAR MATTHEW 05/2001 USA NR Forward NJ HITMEN Other 02/08/2021
BOYSEN RICHARD 03/2000 USA Forward Northeast Generals USAH Junior Team 09/27/2020
BRONSTINE MAXWELL 01/2002 USA Defense New Jersey Titans USAH Junior Team 02/02/2021
CASTRO ANTON 01/2003 USA Goalie Fargo Force USAH Junior Team 12/02/2020
COOPER TYLER 09/2000 CAN TR Forward Northeast Generals USAH Junior Team 11/22/2020
DAVIS ALEX 04/2000 USA NR Defense Charlotte Rush Other 01/15/2021
DUNLAP JAKE 12/2001 USA Forward Janesville USAH Junior Team 02/06/2021
GORDON RYAN 05/2002 USA Forward Mt St. Charles USAH Youth Team 10/26/2020
HAAS HUGO 08/2001 OTH TR Goalie Växjö Lakers HC J20 IIHF Team 09/29/2020
JENSEN JAYDEN 02/2001 USA Defense Austin Bruins USAH Junior Team 01/05/2021
KEEFER BRENT 09/2001 USA Forward Shreveport USAH Junior Team 12/27/2020
MCCANNEY LIAM 04/2000 USA Forward Northeast Generals USAH Junior Team 09/27/2020
MCCARTHY JACKSON 09/2002 USA Defense Austin Bruins USAH Junior Team 01/14/2021
MINNEHAN PAUL 04/2003 USA Forward Janesville USAH Junior Team 02/06/2021
MUSELLA JOHN 08/2001 USA Forward Northeast Generals USAH Junior Team 10/04/2020
OLSON HUNTER 06/2000 USA Forward Austin Bruins USAH Junior Team 01/05/2021
SCHROEDER KYLE 01/2001 USA Forward Northeast Generals USAH Junior Team 11/08/2020
SCHUETT DYLAN 09/2000 CAN TR Forward Northeast Generals USAH Junior Team 09/29/2020
SMITH ADAM 01/2002 USA Defense Northeast Generals USAH Junior Team 10/01/2020
SUTTER MATTHEW 10/2004 CAN TR Defense Washington Little Caps USAH Youth Team 09/29/2020
TERTYSHNY ALEXANDER 01/2000 USA Defense Northeast Generals USAH Junior Team 09/27/2020
VARIN TYLER 09/2001 USA Defense Williston North Hampton USA Prep School 12/05/2020
WRIGHT DALTON 08/2002 USA Forward Bismarck USAH Junior Team 01/07/2021
YEAGER MATTHEW 05/2002 USA Forward Buffalo Jr. Sabres USAH Youth Team 10/07/2020
YOUNG JONATHAN 06/2000 USA Forward Northeast Generals USAH Junior Team 11/08/2020

Protected List: Odessa Jackalopes - USH8B39 (26)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ANDERSON FLETCHER 03/2000 CAN TR Forward Pembroke Lumber Kings HC Junior Team 02/08/2021
BANQUIER CHARLES 10/2002 CAN TR Defense Mount St. Charles Acad 18U AAA USA Prep School 10/21/2020
BENNETT GABRIEL 06/2002 USA Forward Victory Honda U18 AAA USAH Junior Team 10/17/2020
BLACK COOPER 06/2001 USA Goalie Maryland USAH Junior Team 12/18/2020
BOAK NATE 07/2002 USA Defense NJ Titans USAH Junior Team 02/06/2021
COBB AIDAN 05/2002 USA Forward Kent School USA Prep School 11/30/2020
COON LUCAS 11/2001 USA Forward Shattuck St. Mary's USA Prep School 10/16/2020
COUET CONNER 10/2001 USA Defense St Cloud USAH Junior Team 02/02/2021
DOHERTY BENJAMIN 07/2000 USA Forward Odessa Jackalopes USAH Junior Team 10/16/2020
GERMAN TYLER 03/2000 USA Forward Jamestown Rebels USAH Junior Team 10/16/2020
HART RICHARD 02/2002 USA Defense North Jersey Avalanche U18 AAA USAH Youth Team 11/09/2020
HASLEY CONNOR 02/2001 USA Goalie Northfield Mount Herman USA Prep School 10/16/2020
HOYORD DAYNE 03/2002 USA Forward Northern Cyclones USAH Junior Team 10/17/2020
HUEMPFNER ISAIAH 10/2001 USA Forward Odessa Jackalopes USAH Junior Team 02/08/2021
MANZO MICHAEL 10/2001 USA Forward Odessa Jackalopes USAH Junior Team 10/16/2020
MUSA JACK 07/2003 USA Forward NJ Avalanche USAH Youth Team 01/20/2021
MUSA JOSEPH 05/2000 USA RR Forward Langley Rivermen HC Junior Team 12/10/2020
OHARE LIAM 06/2001 USA Forward NJ Titans U18 AAA USAH Youth Team 10/17/2020
ORR EVAN 01/2001 USA RR Defense Prince George Spruce Kings HC Junior Team 10/23/2020
PERDION JOHN 06/2003 USA Forward Northeast Generals USAH Junior Team 02/11/2021
PEREZ STEPHEN 02/2000 USA NR Defense Maine Nordiques USAH Junior Team 02/04/2021
RAYHILL JAMES 03/2001 USA RR Defense Alberni Valley Bulldogs HC Junior Team 01/11/2021
RUPPRECHT NOAH 06/2002 USA Goalie Thief River Falls High USA High School 10/19/2020
SCHUBERT JOSEPH 06/2002 USA Forward NJ Titans USAH Junior Team 02/06/2021
TARDIF CHARLES-EDWARD 03/2003 CAN TR Forward MN Wilderness USAH Junior Team 01/03/2021
VANCOMPERNOLLE KYLE 04/2002 USA Forward Fox Motors Hockey Club USAH Youth Team 10/29/2020

Protected List: Shreveport Mudbugs - USH8B13 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BREAZEALE DAVID 04/2000 USA Defense Shreveport Mudbugs USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
BRIMMER AUSTIN 08/2001 CAN TR Forward North York Rangers HC Junior Team 11/03/2020
BUNTING SEAN 05/2000 USA RR Forward Langley Riverman HC Junior Team 11/03/2020
DOHERTY COLIN 07/2003 USA NR Defense Team Illinois U16 AAA Other 02/06/2021
DORFMAN BRAIDEN 08/2000 USA Forward Chippewa Steel USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
FECZKO WILLIAM 08/2001 USA Forward Shreveport Mudbugs USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
GATTO CONNOR 06/2001 USA NR Forward Islanders Hockey Club Other 10/14/2020
GOUKLER DAVIS 04/2001 USA Defense Shreveport Mudbugs USAH Junior Team 11/03/2020
HALLARD JOHN 01/2001 USA Defense North Jersey Avalanche USAH Youth Team 10/14/2020
HEDDEN CHRISTOPHER 09/2002 USA Defense Meijer U18 USAH Youth Team 11/03/2020
HEYDE TRENTEN 12/2001 USA Defense Atlanta Mad Hatters USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
HUDSON COLE 03/2000 USA RR Goalie Rockland Nationals HC Junior Team 11/13/2020
KHOKHLACHEV TIMOFEI 11/2001 OTH TR Forward Shreveport Mudbugs USAH Junior Team 02/09/2021
KOLCON ADAM 07/2000 USA Defense Odessa USAH Junior Team 02/06/2021
MACK JAKE 01/2002 USA Forward Belle Tire 18U USAH Junior Team 02/09/2021
MACK JOSEPH 01/2000 USA RR Forward Sarnia Sting HC Junior Team 12/18/2020
MCCORMICK MASON 05/2001 USA Forward Springfield Jr Blues USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
METCALFE AIDAN 01/2000 USA Defense Shreveport Mudbugs USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
ONSTOTT JACOB 08/2001 USA Forward Grand Rapids Catholic Ctrl USAH Youth Team 01/24/2021
PROCOPIO GIOVANNI 04/2000 USA Forward Shreveport Mudbugs USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
SANOM GRIFFEN 05/2000 USA Forward New Mexico Ice Wolves USAH Junior Team 01/22/2021
SCIARRINO DAWSON 06/2000 USA Forward Shreveport Mudbugs USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
SEDLACEK LUKAS 10/2001 USA Forward North Jersey Avalanche USAH Youth Team 10/15/2020
SERGEEV ARESENI 12/2002 OTH TR Goalie Omaha Lancers USAH Junior Team 01/14/2021
STEELE GARRETT 03/2002 USA Forward Shreveport Mudbugs USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
VERMAETEN MATTHEW 01/2001 CAN TR Forward Rockland Nationals HC Junior Team 12/18/2020
WEBER MATTHEW 03/2000 USA Forward Shreveport Mudbugs USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020

Protected List: St Cloud Norsemen - USH8B18 (28)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BORSCH TYLER 03/2000 USA Defense Dartmouth College USAH Junior Team 12/11/2020
CHORSKE BRETT 05/2001 USA Forward Fargo Force USAH Junior Team 12/11/2020
FREIERMUTH CHASE 07/2001 USA Forward Aberdeen USAH Junior Team 01/05/2021
GAY COOPER 03/2002 USA Forward Benilde St. Margaret's HS USAH Junior Team 01/15/2021
GEISEL PAXTON 01/2004 CAN TR Goalie Dallas Stars U16 USAH Youth Team 10/08/2020
HALVERSON JORDON 04/2000 USA Defense Janesville USAH Junior Team 02/03/2021
HANSON HUNTER 01/2002 USA Forward Blaine HS USA High School 01/16/2021
HANSON PEYTON 07/2001 USA Forward Hudson HS USA High School 02/08/2021
HELGESON BENJAMIN 07/2000 USA RR Forward Vernon Vipers HC Junior Team 12/10/2020
HONG NIKOLAS 08/2002 USA Forward Shattuck St. Mary's Prep USAH Junior Team 10/09/2020
JOHNSON GUNNAR 10/2001 USA Defense Omaha Lancers USA High School 10/30/2020
JOHNSON MAX 07/2000 USA RR Defense Nipawin Hawks HC Junior Team 10/23/2020
KIM BRENDAN 02/2000 CAN TR Defense Surrey Eagles HC Junior Team 01/15/2021
KITTLESON LOGAN 03/2001 USA Forward Maryland USAH Junior Team 10/13/2020
LANGFORD JOSHUA 07/2001 USA Goalie Des Moines Buccaneers USAH Junior Team 02/08/2021
MEIERS JONSTON 07/2002 USA Forward Eagan HS USA High School 10/08/2020
MESENBURG MATTHEW 06/2002 USA Forward Benilde St. Margaret's hS USA High School 10/16/2020
ONEILL RYAN 02/2001 USA Forward St. Cloud Norsemen USAH Junior Team 10/08/2020
OPILKA JOHN 09/2002 USA Defense Sioux City Muskateer USAH Junior Team 10/08/2020 10/08/2020
PERBIX BLAKE 01/2002 USA Forward St. Cloud Cathedral HS USA High School 10/16/2020
REIMANN JACK 10/2002 USA Forward Blaine HS USA High School 01/15/2021
SABO BROTEN 08/2002 USA Defense Janesville USAH Junior Team 11/13/2020
SABO JACKSON 12/2000 USA Forward Janesville USAH Junior Team 11/13/2020
SKINNER CHARLIE 02/2000 USA RR Forward Cornwall Colts HC Junior Team 01/16/2021
SPINNER MICHAEL 03/2001 USA Defense Springfield Jr Blues USAH Junior Team 02/08/2021
SUCHY JACK 03/2000 USA Forward St. Cloud Norsemen USAH Junior Team 10/08/2020
WARNER NATHAN 09/2001 USA Forward Sioux Falls Stampede USAH Junior Team 02/06/2021
YOUNG NICHOLAS 09/2001 USA Defense Lone Star USAH Junior Team 02/07/2021

Protected List: Wichita Falls Warriors - USH8B27 (27)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BARTOSZKIEWICZ OWEN 03/2003 USA Goalie Oakland Jr. Grizzlies u16 USAH Youth Team 10/14/2020
BAUMGARTNER OWEN 07/2002 USA Defense Minot USAH Junior Team 11/28/2020
BERTRAND JEFFREY 05/2001 USA Forward MN Wilderness USAH Junior Team 11/04/2020
BLANCHETT JACK 05/2003 USA Defense Honeybaked u16 USAH Youth Team 10/14/2020
BRUECK ADISEN 08/2001 USA Forward Springfield Jr. Blues USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
BRUECK RILEY 05/2003 USA Forward Oakland Jr. Grizzlies u16 USAH Youth Team 01/16/2021
CORCORAN VINCENT 09/2001 USA Defense Topeka Pilots USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
COUET BRENNAN 05/2000 USA Defense Minot Minotauros USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
FRANTZ MARCUS 09/2001 OTH TR Defense AIK IIHF Team 01/22/2021
HARGUINDEGUY JOSEPH 10/2001 USA Forward Minot USAH Junior Team 01/07/2021
JONES HUNTER 07/2002 USA Forward Bismarck USAH Junior Team 11/25/2020
KLEIN DAWSON 05/2000 USA Defense Minnesota Magicians USAH Junior Team 01/29/2021
KORPI CARTER 07/2001 USA Forward Minot USAH Junior Team 01/12/2021
LANIGAN NICHOLAS 03/2000 USA Forward Minnesota Magicians USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
LAWSON-BODY JR WILLIAM 04/2002 USA Forward Grand Forks Central HS USA High School 10/14/2020
LEMMER CADE 01/2002 USA Forward Youngstown USAH Junior Team 01/24/2021
RIVELLI DOMINICK 08/2003 USA Forward Chicago Mission u16 USAH Youth Team 10/14/2020
ROBINSON RYAN 10/2001 USA Forward Des Moines Buccaneers USAH Junior Team 10/14/2020
SALT JACKSON 05/2000 CAN TR Forward Springfield Jr. Blues USAH Junior Team 10/16/2020
TELEKI COLE 03/2002 USA Defense Lawrence Academy USA Prep School 10/14/2020
TORRES AIDAN 03/2001 USA NR Defense PAL Islanders Other 10/14/2020
ULLAN RYAN 07/2000 USA Goalie Johnstown USAH Junior Team 10/17/2020
USHER DRAKE 04/2000 USA Defense Wenatchee Wild USAH Junior Team 12/15/2020
VIETEN DREW 01/2001 USA RR Forward West Kelowna Warriors HC Junior Team 10/20/2020
WEIS THOMAS 02/2002 USA Forward Madison Capitols USAH Junior Team 10/15/2020
WISEMAN JAMES 08/2000 USA Defense Corpus Christi Ice Rays USAH Junior Team 02/06/2021
WOZNIAK JACKSON 02/2000 USA RR Forward Grande Prairie Storm HC Junior Team 10/16/2020