USHL Protected Lists

Protected List: Cedar Rapids RoughRiders - USH8A10 (23)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BARNES JOSHUA 09/2002 CAN CC Forward Cornwall Colts HC Junior Team 09/07/2019
BELOV IGNAT 01/2001 OTH IC Forward Westminster Prep USA Prep School 09/23/2019
FRANCIS WILLIAM 11/2000 USA Defense Cedar Rapids USAH Junior Team 09/23/2019 11/13/2019
GOTZ DARIAN 10/2000 USA Defense Hermantown High USA High School 09/01/2019
HANLEY NATHANIEL 05/2002 USA Forward Cedar Rapids USAH Junior Team 09/24/2019
HRYCKOWIAN JUSTIN 02/2001 CAN CC Forward Salisbury School USA Prep School 09/23/2019
JUTTING JACKSON 02/2001 USA Forward Prior Lake High USA High School 09/01/2019
KLAVDIEV EGOR 02/2003 OTH TC Forward Belarus U17 USAH Junior Team 09/26/2019
LAWSON CASADONTE 11/2000 USA Forward MN HS USA High School 09/23/2019
MAIOROV NIKOLAI 05/2000 OTH TC Forward Rimouski Oceanic Other 10/08/2019
MEEHAN BEN 04/2001 USA Defense Dexter School USA Prep School 09/01/2019
MILLAR JACKSON 11/2000 USA Defense Cedar Rapids Roughriders USAH Junior Team 09/01/2019
MULLAHY DEREK 03/2001 USA Goalie Dexter School USA Prep School 09/01/2019
NEWTON ROBERT 07/2001 USA Forward Team Wisconsin USAH Youth Team 11/08/2019
OLEARY JACK 03/2000 USA Forward Cedar Rapids Roughriders USAH Junior Team 09/01/2019
POSMA MICHAEL 12/2001 USA Forward Kent School USA Prep School 09/01/2019
SASSON MAX 09/2000 USA Forward Cedar Rapids USAH Junior Team 09/23/2019
SHMAKOV SHAMIL 07/1999 OTH TC Goalie Lincoln USAH Junior Team 09/25/2019
SILIANOFF GRANT 01/2001 USA Forward Cedar Rapids Roughriders USAH Junior Team 09/01/2019
SUDA MICHAEL 07/2002 USA Defense Nichols School USA Prep School 11/01/2019
SUNDQUIST GARRETT 07/2001 USA Defense Selects Hockey Academy USA Prep School 09/01/2019
TONELLI JORDAN 06/2000 USA Forward Cedar Rapids Roughriders USAH Junior Team 11/08/2019
ZMOLEK BENNETT 04/2002 USA Defense cedar rapids USAH Junior Team 10/20/2019

Protected List: Chicago Steel - USH8A11 (23)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BABBAGE JOHN 08/2000 USA Defense Sioux City Musketeers USAH Junior Team 08/20/2019
BRISSON BRENDAN 10/2001 USA Forward Shattuck St. Mary's USAH Youth Team 08/20/2019
CARPENTER TYLER 08/2000 USA Forward Omaha Lancers USAH Junior Team 08/19/2019
COLANGELO SAM 12/2001 USA Forward Lawrence Academy USA Prep School 08/19/2019
CORONATO MATTHEW 11/2002 USA Forward Yale Jr. Bulldogs USAH Youth Team 08/19/2019
DESAINT PHALLE MATHIEU 03/2000 USA Forward Chicago Steel USAH Junior Team 08/19/2019
DEVLIN LIAM 01/2001 USA Forward Boston Jr. Eagles USAH Youth Team 08/20/2019
DOAN JOSHUA 02/2002 USA Forward Phoenix Coyotes USAH Youth Team 08/20/2019
DOWD JR JAMES 07/2000 USA Defense Chicago Steel USAH Junior Team 08/20/2019
FARRELL SEAN 11/2001 USA Forward USA Hockey NTDP USAH Junior Team 08/20/2019
FONTAINE GUNNARWOLFE 09/2000 USA Forward Chicago Steel USAH Junior Team 08/20/2019
HEDE ELIS 01/2001 OTH TC Forward RB Hockey Academy IIHF Team 09/18/2019
JAWORSKI JOHN 03/2000 USA Forward Northeast Generals USAH Junior Team 09/19/2019
MIDDENDORF ERIK 07/2000 USA Forward Colorado College NCAA College Team 11/12/2019
OSTMAN VICTOR 10/2000 OTH TC Goalie HV71 J20 IIHF Team 09/23/2019
PASTERNAK DAWSON 04/2003 CAN CC Forward Sioux Falls 16U USAH Youth Team 09/25/2019
POWER OWEN 11/2002 CAN CC Defense Chicago Steel USAH Junior Team 09/04/2019
REID LUKE 09/2001 USA Defense Chicago Steel USAH Junior Team 08/20/2019
RUIKKA UULA 05/2000 OTH TC Defense Chicago Steel USAH Junior Team 09/04/2019
SAMOSKEVICH MATTHEW 11/2002 USA Forward Shattuck St. Mary's USAH Youth Team 08/20/2019
SHANE IAN 09/2000 USA Goalie Westminster Prep USA Prep School 08/20/2019
SPETZ JOHN 12/1999 USA Defense Chicago Steel USAH Junior Team 08/19/2019
UFKO RYAN 05/2003 USA Defense North Jersey Avalanche 16U USAH Youth Team 08/20/2019

Protected List: Des Moines Buccaneers - USH8A12 (24)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ALEXEYEV YAROSLAV 01/1999 OTH TC Forward Baie Commea Drakar IIHF Team 09/23/2019
ANDERSON LOGAN 12/2001 USA Forward Duluth HS USA High School 08/29/2019
ANDREWS NICKLAS 07/2001 USA Defense Des Moines Buccaneers USAH Junior Team 08/29/2019
CHOUPANI MATT 01/2002 CAN CC Forward Lac St-Louis Lions HC Youth Team 09/09/2019
DOCTER GRANT 12/2000 USA Defense Madison USAH Junior Team 10/29/2019
DRISCOLL JOHN 08/2001 USA Defense Central Illinois Flying Aces USAH Junior Team 08/29/2019
DURHAM JAMES 03/1999 USA Goalie Des Moines Buccaneers USAH Junior Team 09/02/2019 09/01/2019
ELLIS NOAH 02/2002 USA Defense Omaha AAA U16 USAH Youth Team 08/29/2019
FENSTERSTOCK COOPER 09/2000 USA Forward Amarillo Bulls USAH Junior Team 08/29/2019
LAFERRIERE ALEXANDER 10/2001 USA Forward Des Moines Buccaneers USAH Junior Team 08/29/2019
LUEDTKE JOSH 09/2000 USA Defense Minnetonka HS USA High School 08/29/2019
MACK SIMON 03/2001 CAN CC Defense Brockville Braves HC Junior Team 09/06/2019 09/14/2019
MANCINELLI MICHAEL 06/2001 USA Forward Des Moines Buccaneers USAH Junior Team 09/02/2019
NEVERS MASON 04/2001 USA Forward Edina HS USA High School 08/29/2019
PAINE FREDERICK 11/2000 USA Defense Duluth East USA High School 08/29/2019
ROBINSON RYAN 10/2001 USA Forward Bismarck Bobcats USAH Junior Team 10/20/2019
ROWE CAMERON 06/2001 USA Goalie NTDP USAH Junior Team 09/23/2019
SALICE VINCENT 02/2003 USA Forward Oakland Jr. Grizzlies U16 USAH Youth Team 10/29/2019
SCHMIEDLIN PATRICK 03/2002 USA Forward Des Moines Buccaneers USAH Junior Team 09/02/2019
SENKEN CONNOR 10/1999 USA Defense Des Moines Buccaneers USAH Junior Team 08/29/2019
STARIKOV LEV 09/2000 OTH TC Defense Des Moines USAH Junior Team 09/23/2019
STOEVER CHRISTIAN 04/2000 USA Goalie Merrimack NCAA College Team 09/02/2019
STRADA JOSEPH 09/1999 USA Forward Aberdeen USAH Junior Team 09/23/2019
WARNERT BLAINE 07/2000 USA Forward Chaska HS USA High School 08/29/2019

Protected List: Dubuque Fighting Saints - USH8A26 (23)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BECK RYAN 08/2002 USA Forward Belle Tire U16 USAH Youth Team 08/31/2019
CHEREMETA MARK 07/1999 USA Forward Boston University NCAA College Team 08/30/2019
CONROY JOHN 05/2000 USA Forward Odessa Jackalopes USAH Junior Team 08/30/2019
CRONIN ROBERT 08/2000 USA Forward The Gunnery USA Prep School 10/23/2019
DOYLE BRADEN 08/2001 USA Defense Lawrence Academy USA Prep School 08/27/2019
FEENSTRA MICHAEL 04/2001 USA Defense Dubuque Fighting Saints USAH Junior Team 09/19/2019
FULP AIDAN 02/2000 USA Defense Dubuque USAH Junior Team 08/20/2019
GABER RIESE 10/1999 CAN CC Forward Dubuque Fighting Saints USAH Junior Team 09/22/2019
GLYNN JAMES 02/2000 USA Forward Jamestown Rebels USAH Junior Team 08/26/2019
HALLIDAY STEPHEN 07/2002 CAN CC Forward Central Illinois USAH Junior Team 08/20/2019
JACKSON DYLAN 09/2001 CAN TC Forward Dubuque Fighting Saints USAH Junior Team 09/22/2019
JACKSON TY 09/2001 CAN TC Forward Dubuque Fighting Saints USAH Junior Team 09/22/2019
KOPPERUD MATTHEW 08/1999 USA RC Forward Merritt Centennials HC Junior Team 08/30/2019
MCCARTHY AIDAN 07/2001 USA Goalie Victory Honda U18 USAH Youth Team 09/12/2019
MIDDLETON THOMAS 06/2000 USA Forward Janesville Jets USAH Junior Team 08/31/2019
MILLETTE REGINALD 04/2000 USA Forward Austin Bruins USAH Junior Team 09/22/2019
PIERCE IAN 01/2001 USA Defense Yale Bulldogs U18 USAH Youth Team 10/28/2019
PORTILLO ERIK 09/2000 OTH TC Goalie Frolunda Indians J20 Other 09/03/2019
ROBINSON LUKE 02/2000 USA Defense Dubuque USAH Junior Team 08/26/2019
SCHULTHEIS BENJAMIN 02/2000 USA Defense Minnesota Magicians USAH Junior Team 08/20/2019
STUART RILEY 01/2002 USA Forward Phonenix Jr Coyotes U16 USAH Youth Team 11/12/2019
TAYLOR KAELAN 01/1999 USA Defense Dubuque USAH Junior Team 08/26/2019
VENUTO ANTONIO 02/2000 USA Forward Jamestown Rebels USAH Junior Team 08/27/2019

Protected List: FARGO FORCE - USH8A22 (24)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BECK NOAH 03/2001 CAN CC Forward St Michaels HC Junior Team 09/20/2019
BERGSLAND THOMAS 03/2001 USA Defense Wayzata HS USA High School 10/27/2019
BOHLSEN KADEN 01/2001 USA Forward Fargo Force USAH Junior Team 09/23/2019
BOYNTON BRENNAN 08/2000 USA Goalie Champlin Park HS USA High School 09/23/2019
BRADY COLE 02/2001 CAN TC Goalie Janesville USAH Junior Team 09/06/2019
BROZ TRISTAN 10/2002 USA Forward Fargo Force USAH Junior Team 09/23/2019
CROSSLEY AUSTIN 06/1999 CAN IC Defense Prince George HC Junior Team 11/07/2019
DUNLAP JOSEPH 11/1999 USA Forward Central Illiois USAH Junior Team 08/27/2019
FAREMOUTH ZACHARY 01/2000 USA Forward Fargo USAH Junior Team 08/27/2019
FIEDLER CEDRIC 04/2001 OTH IC Defense Fargo Force USAH Junior Team 09/23/2019
GAJARSKY ADAM 03/2000 OTH TC Forward Fargo Force USAH Junior Team 09/19/2019
GROUNDS AARON 12/1999 USA Forward Sioux City USAH Junior Team 09/24/2019
HUARD COLTON 11/2000 USA Defense Aberdeen Wings USAH Junior Team 08/27/2019
HUGLEN AARON 03/2001 USA Forward Fargo Force USAH Junior Team 09/23/2019 09/01/2019
KRAMER BRIAN 07/2000 USA Defense Corpus Christi USAH Junior Team 09/23/2019
MCDONALD CASEY 05/2001 CAN CC Forward Moose Jaw Generals HC Youth Team 09/24/2019
NORDSTROM ALEX 11/2000 USA RC Forward Grand Prairie HC Junior Team 09/17/2019
PAVEL ONDREJ 08/2000 OTH IC Forward Fargo Force USAH Junior Team 08/27/2019
RANDKLEV CARTER 11/1999 USA Forward Fargo Force USAH Junior Team 10/17/2019
ROBILOTTI JACK 07/2001 USA Defense Muskegon USAH Junior Team 11/11/2019
SALQUIST MASON 03/2000 USA Forward Fargo Force USAH Junior Team 08/27/2019
SLUKYNSKY GRANT 03/2002 USA Forward Warroad HS USA High School 11/09/2019
STARTSEV MATVEI 09/2002 OTH TC Defense Spokane USAH Junior Team 10/01/2019
STROM NICHOLAS 03/2000 USA Defense Minot USAH Junior Team 08/27/2019

Protected List: Green Bay Gamblers - USH8A13 (24)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ENRIGHT GAVIN 08/1999 USA Goalie Kenai USAH Junior Team 08/20/2019
FERRANDINO MICHAEL 03/2000 USA Defense Tri City USAH Junior Team 10/10/2019
GANSKE NOAH 04/1999 USA Defense Green Bay USAH Junior Team 08/20/2019
GRABKO NICHOLAS 02/2000 USA Goalie Minot USAH Junior Team 08/20/2019
GRUNDY KYLER 04/2000 USA Forward Green Bay USAH Junior Team 08/20/2019
GURNEY XAN 05/2000 USA Defense Green Bay USAH Junior Team 08/20/2019 09/30/2019
HILLEBRAND III RICHARD 01/1999 USA Forward Central Illinois USAH Junior Team 08/20/2019
LOHREI MASON 01/2001 USA Defense Culver Prep USA Prep School 08/20/2019
MOULTON DYLAN 04/2001 USA Defense Chippewa Falls USAH Junior Team 11/01/2019
MURTAZIN GLEB 10/2000 OTH TC Forward Green Bay USAH Junior Team 08/20/2019 09/01/2018
MYLYMOK LUKE 09/2001 USA Forward Green Bay USAH Junior Team 09/23/2019
OREILLY RYAN 03/2000 USA Forward Green Bay USAH Junior Team 08/20/2019
PAQUETTE TYLER 03/2001 USA Forward Des Moines USAH Junior Team 08/19/2019
PETRUOLO NICOLAS 01/2000 USA Defense Jamestown USAH Junior Team 08/20/2019
POSA BENITO 01/1999 USA Forward Green Bay USAH Junior Team 08/20/2019
SCHMALTZ JAKE 04/2001 USA Forward Chicago USAH Junior Team 08/20/2019
SERVAGNO ALEXANDER 06/2002 USA Forward Pittsburgh 16U USAH Youth Team 08/20/2019
SIMMONS-FISCHER BRAIDAN 01/2002 USA Forward Compuware 16U USAH Youth Team 08/20/2019
THIESING CAMDEN 03/2001 USA Forward Green Bay USAH Junior Team 11/13/2019
TUCKER JESSE 03/2000 CAN TC Forward Green Bay USAH Junior Team 08/20/2019
WEBSTER MCKADE 07/2000 USA Forward Green Bay USAH Junior Team 09/23/2019
WRIGHT DALTON 08/2002 USA Forward Buffalo 16U USAH Youth Team 08/20/2019
ZABANEH NICHOLAS 03/2001 CAN TC Defense Green Bay USAH Junior Team 09/23/2019
ZIEMER BRADY 05/2000 USA RC Defense Meritt HC Junior Team 08/27/2019

Protected List: Lincoln Stars - USH8A15 (23)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BARBOLINI MATTHEW 06/2000 USA Forward Lincoln Stars USAH Junior Team 08/31/2019
BAUER JACOB 02/2002 USA Defense Little Caesars U16 USAH Youth Team 08/30/2019
BOLTMANN JAKE 10/2001 USA Defense Central Illinois USAH Junior Team 08/26/2019
BREMER BROCK 08/1999 USA Forward Lincoln USAH Junior Team 08/26/2019
FOLLMER ANTHONY 10/2000 USA Defense Lincoln Stars USAH Junior Team 08/30/2019
GLOVER TY 10/2000 CAN CC Forward Buffalo Jr. Sabres USAH Junior Team 09/24/2019
GROLL JOSHUA 08/2001 USA Forward Chicago Steel USAH Junior Team 08/30/2019
JAMES DOMINIC 07/2002 USA Forward Oakland Jr. Grizzlies USAH Youth Team 10/19/2019
LOPINA JOSHUA 02/2001 USA Forward Lincoln Stars USAH Junior Team 08/30/2019
MCINCHAK RYAN 02/1999 USA Goalie muskegon USAH Junior Team 09/18/2019
MICHAELS OWEN 05/2002 USA Forward Oakland Jr. Grizzlies USAH Youth Team 11/01/2019
MILLER MATTHEW 09/1999 USA Forward Sioux City Musketeers USAH Junior Team 08/30/2019
MORRISSEY BRAD 01/2001 CAN TC Forward Tri City Storm USAH Junior Team 09/26/2019
MUCITELLI JACOB 03/2000 USA Goalie Lincoln USAH Junior Team 08/26/2019
NORRIS DALTON 09/2001 USA Defense Oakland Jr. Grizzlies USAH Junior Team 08/27/2019
PILAWSKI CHASE 04/1999 USA Defense Green Bay USAH Junior Team 09/23/2019
POWER JORDAN 07/2001 CAN CC Defense Lincoln USAH Junior Team 09/03/2019
PRICE CALEB 04/2000 USA Defense Jamestown Rebels USAH Junior Team 10/05/2019
RICHARTZ BLAIS 06/2000 USA Forward Omaha USAH Junior Team 11/02/2019
SARLO CHRISTIAN 06/2001 USA Forward Chicago Steel USAH Junior Team 08/22/2019
SMITH SPENCER 05/2002 CAN TC Forward Buffalo Jr. Sabres USAH Junior Team 09/24/2019
TRELOAR TRAVIS 05/2001 CAN TC Forward Chicago Steel USAH Junior Team 09/05/2019
URDAHL ZACHARY 10/2001 USA Forward Eau Claire North High USA High School 08/30/2019

Protected List: Madison Capitols - USH8A31 (24)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BAKER BROCKTON 10/2000 USA Forward Sioux City Musketeers USAH Junior Team 08/28/2019
BANTLE CARSON 01/2002 USA Forward Madison Capitols USAH Junior Team 08/28/2019
CARRICK HUNTER 08/2000 USA Defense Omaha USAH Junior Team 10/28/2019
DAVIS STEPHEN 01/2002 USA Defense Boston Advantage 18U USAH Youth Team 08/28/2019
DOVORANY FRANKLIN 03/2001 USA Defense Omaha Lancers USAH Youth Team 09/03/2019
EGLE VERNERS 06/1999 OTH IC Forward Dubuque USAH Junior Team 09/24/2019
HORBACH JACK 03/2002 USA Forward Chicago Mission 16U USAH Youth Team 08/29/2019
KIRWAN RYAN 02/2002 USA Forward Little Caesars U16 USAH Youth Team 09/06/2019
LATKOCZY SIMON 06/2002 OTH TC Goalie HK Dukla Trencin U20 IIHF Team 09/19/2019
LAVELLE SHANE 08/2001 USA Forward Chaska HS USA High School 09/19/2019
LYLE JR RICHARD 08/2000 USA Forward Duluth East HS USA High School 08/29/2019
MACKAY GARRETT 10/1999 USA Goalie Madison Capitols USAH Junior Team 08/28/2019
MARGEL WILLIAM 03/2001 USA Forward Selects Academy 18U USAH Youth Team 08/28/2019
MUELLER GUTAV 04/1999 OTH TC Forward Leksands IF J20 SuperElite IIHF Team 09/26/2019
PABICH REID 10/2001 USA Forward Madison Capitols USAH Junior Team 10/04/2019
PAPP KRISTOF 06/2001 OTH IC Forward Madison Capitols USAH Junior Team 09/03/2019
POKORNY STEPAN 06/2000 OTH IC Forward Aberdeen Wings USAH Junior Team 09/10/2019
STIBINGR JAN 02/2000 OTH TC Defense Des Moines USAH Junior Team 10/29/2019
SUTER BRANDEN 05/1999 USA Defense Madison Capitols USAH Junior Team 09/03/2019
TROMBLEY ALEXANDER 05/2001 USA Forward LA Jr. Kings USAH Junior Team 09/25/2019 09/01/2019
WEIS THOMAS 02/2002 USA NR Forward Edgewood High School Other 10/04/2019
WEIS VINCENT 06/1999 USA NR Defense Kenny Brown Bears USAH Junior Team 09/25/2019
WEISS HUNTER 03/2001 USA Defense Chippewa Steel USAH Youth Team 09/03/2019
WILKIE COLTAN 04/2000 USA Defense Corpus Christi Ice Rays USAH Youth Team 09/03/2019

Protected List: Muskegon Lumberjacks - USH8A25 (22)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
EDWARDS TANNER 03/2000 USA Forward Fairbanks Icedogs USAH Junior Team 08/20/2019
FILLION CHRISTOPHE 06/2000 USA Forward Lincoln Stars USAH Junior Team 09/16/2019
GAFFNEY ALEXANDROS 06/2002 USA Forward Muskegon Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/09/2019
GAITAMIROV TAMIRLAN 08/2000 OTH IC Defense Lincoln USAH Junior Team 10/19/2019
GIESBRECHT NOAH 04/1999 CAN CC Goalie OCN Blizzards HC Junior Team 09/25/2019
GRATTON DYLAN 02/2003 USA Defense NJ Avalanche U16 USAH Youth Team 09/23/2019
GUCCIARDI DAVID 10/2002 CAN TC Defense Toronto Patriots HC Junior Team 08/30/2019
GUSHCHIN DANIL 02/2002 OTH TC Forward Muskegon Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/04/2019
HODGES ALEXANDER 08/2001 USA Forward Wenatchee USAH Junior Team 08/25/2019
KELLY TANNER 05/2002 USA Forward Muskegon USAH Junior Team 10/19/2019
KEMPF DONALD 04/2002 USA Defense Chicago Mission u16 USAH Youth Team 09/04/2019
KNUBLE CAMERON 07/2000 USA Forward Muskegon Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 08/25/2019
KONOVALOV ALEXANDER 11/2000 USA Forward NJ Titans USAH Youth Team 09/16/2019
MACDONALD OLIVER 11/2000 USA Forward Muskegon Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 08/27/2019
MOBLEY LUKE 11/1999 USA Forward Fairbanks Icedogs USAH Junior Team 08/20/2019
NIENHUIS NASH 12/1999 CAN CC Defense Muskegon Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 09/04/2019
POORMAN RYAN 07/2000 USA RC Defense Blainville- Boisbriand HC Junior Team 09/11/2019
PROKOP JOHN 05/2001 USA Defense Jainsville Jets USAH Junior Team 11/06/2019
RASANEN IIVARI 05/2001 OTH TC Defense Muskegon USAH Junior Team 10/09/2019
ROY HARRISON 01/2000 USA Forward Omaha Lancers USAH Junior Team 08/27/2019
WILLIAMS JACK 03/2002 USA Forward Muskegon Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 10/30/2019
WILLIAMS JONATHAN 06/2001 USA Goalie Chicago USAH Junior Team 09/16/2019

Protected List: Omaha Lancers - USH8A16 (21)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ANDERSON GRANT 09/1999 USA Defense Omaha Lancers USAH Junior Team 08/20/2019
BASGALL MATTHEW 08/2002 USA Defense Chicago Mission U16 USAH Youth Team 08/20/2019
BERGER CHRISTIAN 05/2000 USA Defense Madison Capitols USAH Junior Team 09/01/2019
BRADLEY CHASE 01/2002 USA Forward Omaha Lancers USAH Junior Team 11/01/2019
CAMPBELL ALEXANDER 02/2001 CAN CC Forward Victoria Grizzlies HC Junior Team 09/01/2019
DAVIES DYLAN 02/2001 USA Defense Omaha USAH Junior Team 10/27/2019
DECKER JACKSON 03/1999 USA Defense Omaha Lancers USAH Junior Team 08/20/2019
DOBES JAKUB 05/2001 OTH TC Goalie Omaha USAH Junior Team 11/08/2019
HILSENDAGER DANIEL 03/2000 CAN CC Defense Omaha Lancers USAH Junior Team 09/01/2019
JENSEN JACK 08/2000 USA Forward Eden Prairie USA High School 09/23/2019
KODSI COLE 06/2000 USA Forward Madison USAH Junior Team 10/04/2019
LAUTENBACH RYAN 02/2000 USA Forward Amarillo Bulls USAH Junior Team 09/01/2019
MCCLELLAN KYLE 03/1999 USA Goalie Sioux Falls USAH Junior Team 09/24/2019
MITTON ROSS 07/2000 USA Forward Lincoln USAH Junior Team 11/01/2019
PLUCINSKI ZACHARY 07/2000 USA Defense Omaha Lancers USAH Junior Team 09/01/2019
RANDL JACK 05/2000 USA Forward University of Michigan NCAA College Team 08/20/2019
SCHMID AKIRA 05/2000 OTH TC Goalie Omaha USAH Junior Team 09/26/2019 11/01/2019
SILVER BRIAN 11/2000 USA Forward Omaha Lancers USAH Junior Team 08/20/2019
SORKIN RYAN 06/2001 USA NR Forward Omaha USAH Junior Team 11/02/2019
SUTTON MATTHEW 05/2001 USA Forward Chicago USAH Junior Team 10/24/2019
WILL LOGAN 06/2000 USA Forward Omaha Lancers USAH Junior Team 09/01/2019

Protected List: Sioux City Musketeers - USH8A17 (22)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ANTENUCCI SAM 01/2001 USA Forward Brookings USAH Junior Team 09/24/2019
BLANCHARD GABRIEL 09/2000 USA Defense Trinity-Pawling PS USA Prep School 08/23/2019
CHRISTY RAYMOND 09/1999 USA RC Forward Brooks Bandits HC Junior Team 09/25/2019
DORAN BEN 02/2003 USA Forward NJ Rockets 16U USAH Youth Team 10/13/2019
HAIDER ETHAN 09/2001 USA Goalie Minnesota Magicians USAH Junior Team 08/23/2019
HARPER AIDAN 03/2001 USA Goalie York Skipjacks U18 USAH Youth Team 10/15/2019
HARRISON ETHAN 10/2000 USA Forward Shreveport Mudbugs USAH Junior Team 08/23/2019
IREY KIRKLAN 01/2001 USA Forward Bismarck Bobcats USAH Junior Team 10/26/2019
JIMENEZ CHRISTIAN 03/2002 USA Defense The Taft School USA Prep School 08/23/2019
KEHRER ANTHONY 03/2002 USA Defense Sioux City USAH Junior Team 08/23/2019
KRENZEN NOLAN 07/2001 USA Forward Sioux City USAH Junior Team 08/23/2019
LAMASTER LUKE 10/1999 USA Defense Tri-City USAH Junior Team 11/04/2019
MAATTA JOEL 07/2002 OTH TC Forward Jokerit U20 USAH Junior Team 09/26/2019
MALCOLMSON IAN 01/1999 USA Forward Sioux City USAH Junior Team 08/23/2019
MASILEVICH VIKTAR 07/2000 OTH TC Forward Belarus U20 Other 09/25/2019
NIEMI EERO 10/2002 OTH TC Forward Assat U20 IIHF Team 10/19/2019
NIEUWENDYK JACKSON 09/2002 USA Forward Dallas Stars Elite U16 USAH Youth Team 08/20/2019
NIXON JOSHUA 05/2000 CAN CC Forward Oakville Blades HC Junior Team 09/27/2019
PASANEN TOMMY 07/2001 OTH TC Defense Sioux City USAH Junior Team 09/27/2019
STANGE SAMUEL 04/2001 USA Forward Eau Claire North USA High School 08/23/2019
TAYLOR RYAN 03/2001 USA Forward Bismarck Bobcats USAH Junior Team 08/23/2019
VIDOLI DOMINIC 06/1999 USA Defense Sioux City USAH Junior Team 08/23/2019

Protected List: Sioux Falls Stampede - USH8A18 (24)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ADAMS GRANT 09/2000 USA Goalie Culver Prep USAH Youth Team 08/22/2019
ANDERSON NICHOLAS 01/1999 USA Defense Amarillo Bulls USAH Junior Team 08/29/2019
BAKOS TIMO 07/2000 OTH TC Forward Augsburg U19 IIHF Team 09/23/2019
BUSHY EVAN 03/2002 USA Defense Thief River Falls USA High School 08/21/2019
CHABRIER BRANDON 07/2002 USA Defense North Jersey Avalanche USAH Youth Team 09/24/2019
COFFEY TYLER 05/2000 USA Forward Tri City USAH Junior Team 09/24/2019
FOLEY CHASE 02/2000 USA Defense CIL Flying Aces USAH Junior Team 08/21/2019
HEIDEMANN AUSTIN 06/1999 USA Forward GREEN BAY GAMBLERS USAH Junior Team 11/07/2019
HENKEMEYER-HOWE ISAAC 08/2000 USA Forward Moorehead HS USAH Junior Team 09/24/2019
KONIN CHRISTOPHER 01/2000 USA Forward MN Magicians USAH Junior Team 08/27/2019 09/01/2019
LEWANDOWSKI JAKUB 10/2001 OTH TC Forward Vitkovice U-19 USAH Junior Team 09/24/2019
LYONS THOMAS 04/2000 USA Forward St Sebastion USAH Youth Team 08/24/2019
MACDONALD CAMERON 05/2003 CAN CC Forward SELECTS ACADEMY 15 USAH Youth Team 08/28/2019
MCGINNIS CONNOR 06/1999 USA Defense Minot USAH Junior Team 09/24/2019
NAUSE EVAN 01/2003 CAN CC Defense Newbridge Academy HC Youth Team 08/30/2019
OLSON BRENDEN 10/2000 USA Forward Janesville Jets USAH Junior Team 08/24/2019
PHILLIPS JOSH 05/2001 USA Defense Sioux Falls USAH Junior Team 10/30/2019
PIIRONEN VALTERRI 09/2001 OTH TC Defense Sioux Falls Stampede USAH Junior Team 08/21/2019
PINONIEMI GARRETT 07/2001 USA Forward Holy Family USA High School 08/21/2019
REID NATHAN 07/2000 USA Goalie FAIRBANKS ICE DOGS USAH Junior Team 08/20/2019
SULLIVAN RYAN 03/2000 USA Forward Sioux Falls Stampede USAH Junior Team 08/24/2019
TEMPLE GABRIEL 06/2000 USA Forward Omaha USAH Junior Team 09/24/2019
WEILANDT LUKE 04/2002 USA Forward Chicago Mission USAH Youth Team 10/18/2019
WESTCOTT JARED 07/1999 USA Forward Sioux Falls Stampede USAH Junior Team 08/24/2019

Protected List: Tri City Storm - USH8A19 (24)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ALLIN DANIEL 02/2000 CAN TC Goalie Drumheller Dragons Other 09/25/2019
AMBROSIO COLBY CHRISTIAN 08/2002 CAN CC Forward Tri-City Storm USAH Junior Team 09/24/2019
AUCOIN KYLE 07/2002 CAN CC Defense Chicago Mission USAH Youth Team 09/24/2019
BERG JOSEPH 10/1999 USA Forward Tri-City Storm USAH Junior Team 09/05/2019
BURNSIDE DAVIS 09/2003 USA Forward Chicago Mission USAH Youth Team 09/05/2019
CAPONE NICHOLAS 12/2001 USA Forward Salisbury School USA Prep School 09/25/2019
CARENFELT FELIX 02/2000 OTH TC Forward Youngstown USAH Junior Team 09/24/2019
DONATO NICHOLAS 07/2002 USA Defense Chicago Mission USAH Youth Team 10/19/2019
DYBICZ CALVIN 07/2000 USA Defense Tri-City Storm USAH Junior Team 09/05/2019
ECKERLE BENJAMIN 09/1999 USA Forward Tri-City Storm USAH Junior Team 09/07/2019
KINNEAR ASA 02/2001 USA Forward Tri-City Storm USAH Junior Team 09/09/2019
KNIES MATTHEW 10/2002 USA Forward Phoenix JR Coyotes USAH Youth Team 09/05/2019
KOSTER MICHAEL 04/2001 USA Defense Tri-City Storm USAH Junior Team 10/11/2019
KULBIS-MARINO ANDRIUS 02/2000 USA Defense Albany Academy USA Prep School 09/05/2019
LAGERSTROM JOHN 03/2000 USA RC Goalie Penticton Vees HC Junior Team 09/24/2019 09/07/2019
MAZUR CARTER 03/2002 USA Forward Detroit Little Caesars USAH Youth Team 11/03/2019
MCLANE CHASE 04/2000 USA Forward Tri-City Storm USAH Junior Team 09/05/2019 07/09/2019
MCWARD COLE 06/2001 USA Defense Tri City USAH Junior Team 09/24/2019
MILLER MITCHELL 12/2001 USA Defense Cedar Rapids USAH Junior Team 09/24/2019
MOLENAAR JOSEPH 10/1999 USA Forward Tri City USAH Junior Team 09/24/2019
MURPHY IAN 04/1999 USA Forward Tri City USAH Junior Team 09/24/2019
PORTZ NICHOLAS 05/2000 USA Forward MN Wilderness USAH Junior Team 10/15/2019
SHARIB JOSEPH 08/2001 USA Goalie Cushing USA Prep School 09/24/2019
SHERMAN THOMAS 04/2001 USA Forward Jr Ducks USAH Youth Team 09/24/2019

Protected List: USA U-17 - USH8A23 (23)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BEHRENS SEAN 03/2003 USA Defense Chicago Mission 16U USAH Youth Team 09/04/2019
BOUCHER TYLER 01/2003 USA Forward Avon Old Farms USA Prep School 09/04/2019
BROWN CADEN 06/2003 USA Forward St Louis Blues U16 USAH Youth Team 09/04/2019
DEVINE JACK 10/2003 USA Forward Chicago Mission 15 Only USAH Youth Team 09/04/2019
DUKE DYLAN 03/2003 USA Forward Compuware U16 USAH Youth Team 09/04/2019
GALLAGHER TY 03/2003 USA Defense Compuware U16 USAH Youth Team 09/04/2019
GILMARTIN LIAM 01/2003 USA Forward Shattuck St Mary's U16 USAH Youth Team 09/04/2019
HOMER GIBSON 12/2003 USA Goalie Fox Motors U16 USAH Youth Team 09/04/2019
HRESCHUK AIDAN 02/2003 USA Defense LA Jr Kings U16 USAH Youth Team 09/04/2019
HUGHES JACK 11/2003 USA Forward St Sebastians USA Prep School 09/04/2019
HUGHES LUKE 09/2003 USA Defense Little Caesars 15 Only USAH Youth Team 09/04/2019
JANICKE JUSTIN 06/2003 USA Forward Maple Grove HS USA High School 09/04/2019
LUCIUS CHAZ 05/2003 USA Forward Gentry 15 Only USAH Youth Team 09/04/2019
MARTIN JACOB 03/2003 USA Defense Gentry 15 Only USAH Youth Team 09/04/2019
MBEREKO KAIDAN 07/2003 USA Goalie Little Caesars U16 USAH Youth Team 09/04/2019
MURCHISON TY 02/2003 USA Defense LA Jr Kings U16 USAH Youth Team 09/04/2019
PASTUJOV ALEXANDER 07/2003 USA Forward Compuware U16 USAH Youth Team 09/04/2019
SAGANIUK COLBY 02/2003 USA Forward Pittsburgh Pens Elite U16 USAH Youth Team 09/04/2019
SAVAGE REDMOND 05/2003 USA Forward Compuware U16 USAH Youth Team 09/04/2019
SCHMIDT ROMAN 02/2003 USA RC Defense Don Mills Flyers MM HC Youth Team 09/13/2019
ST LOUIS RYAN 06/2003 USA Forward Brunswick School USA Prep School 09/04/2019
STRAKY ETHAN 04/2003 USA Defense Oakland Jr Grizzlies U16 USAH Youth Team 09/04/2019
WILMER JEREMY 08/2003 USA Forward NJ Avalanche U16 USAH Youth Team 09/04/2019

Protected List: USA U-18 - USH8A32 (23)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BENIERS MATTHEW 11/2002 USA Forward NTDP USAH Junior Team 09/04/2019
BERARD BRETT 09/2002 USA Forward NTDP USAH Junior Team 09/04/2019
BORDELEAU THOMAS 01/2002 USA Forward NTDP USAH Junior Team 09/04/2019
COMMESSO DREW 07/2002 USA Goalie NTDP USAH Junior Team 09/04/2019
DZHANIYEV DANIYAL 09/2002 USA Forward NTDP USAH Junior Team 09/04/2019
FABER BROCK 08/2002 USA Defense NTDP USAH Junior Team 09/04/2019
GALLATIN OWEN 06/2002 USA Defense NTDP USAH Junior Team 09/04/2019
GRANNAN NOAH 04/2002 USA Goalie NTDP USAH Junior Team 09/04/2019
KARPA ZAKARY 03/2002 USA Forward Honeybaked U16 USAH Youth Team 09/04/2019
KELLEY CONNOR 01/2002 USA Defense NTDP USAH Junior Team 09/04/2019
KLEVEN TYLER 01/2002 USA Defense NTDP USAH Junior Team 09/04/2019
LAATSCH DANIEL 02/2002 USA Defense NTDP USAH Junior Team 09/04/2019
LATSCH TANNER 01/2002 USA Forward NTDP USAH Junior Team 09/04/2019
MCKOWN HUNTER 08/2002 USA Forward NTDP USAH Junior Team 09/04/2019
PETERSON DYLAN 01/2002 USA Forward NTDP USAH Junior Team 09/04/2019
POWELL EAMON 05/2002 USA Defense NTDP USAH Junior Team 09/04/2019
SANDERSON JAKE 07/2002 USA Defense NTDP USAH Junior Team 09/04/2019
SLAGGERT LANDON 06/2002 USA Forward NTDP USAH Junior Team 09/04/2019
SMILANIC TY 01/2002 USA Forward NTDP USAH Junior Team 09/04/2019
STRAND HUNTER 11/2002 USA Forward NTDP USAH Junior Team 09/04/2019
TRUSCOTT JACOB 04/2002 USA Defense NTDP USAH Junior Team 09/04/2019
TUCH LUKE 03/2002 USA Forward NTDP USAH Junior Team 09/04/2019
YODER CHASE 05/2002 USA Forward NTDP USAH Junior Team 09/04/2019

Protected List: Waterloo Blackhawks - USH8A20 (24)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ARGENTINA MATTHEW 01/2003 USA Forward Mercer u16 USAH Youth Team 08/28/2019
BAST LUKE 11/2000 CAN CC Defense Brooks HC Junior Team 09/25/2019
BELPEDIO NICOLAS 10/2001 USA Defense Muskegon USAH Junior Team 11/11/2019
BENGTSSON JACOB 05/1999 OTH TC Defense Waterloo USAH Junior Team 09/04/2019
BOHLINGER AARON 08/2000 USA RC Defense Alberni Valley HC Junior Team 09/25/2019
CAPONI CONNOR 03/2000 USA Forward Waterloo USAH Junior Team 08/28/2019
CARRIERE GABRIEL 11/2000 CAN TC Goalie Kanata HC Junior Team 09/25/2019
DRKULEC RYAN 09/2000 USA Forward Waterloo USAH Junior Team 09/06/2019
ENGUM BREHDAN 08/2000 USA Defense Waterloo USAH Junior Team 08/28/2019
GERRIE KEIGHAN 04/2001 CAN CC Forward Thuner Bay North Stars HC Junior Team 09/25/2019
GUZZO PATRICK 11/2001 USA Forward Waterloo USAH Junior Team 08/28/2019
HASKINS KYLE 02/2000 USA Forward Waterloo USAH Junior Team 09/04/2019
JEANNETTE JACOB 12/2002 USA Forward Waterloo USAH Junior Team 10/27/2019
LAMPPA ALEXANDER 04/2000 USA Forward Waterloo USAH Junior Team 09/05/2019
MONTGOMERY DANE 01/2002 USA Forward Waterloo USAH Junior Team 09/04/2019 11/08/2019
NESS GRIFFIN 12/1999 USA Forward Waterloo USAH Junior Team 08/28/2019
PSENICKA ONDREJ 01/2001 OTH TC Forward Sparta Praha IIHF Team 08/28/2019
REINERS MASON 05/2001 USA Defense Edina USA High School 08/28/2019
ROLSTON RYDER 10/2001 USA Forward NTDP USAH Junior Team 08/28/2019
RUDRUD QUINN 08/2001 USA Forward Farmington USA High School 11/04/2019
SCHINGOETHE WYATT 08/2002 USA Forward Waterloo USAH Junior Team 09/06/2019
STEIN LOGAN 04/2001 USA Goalie Waterloo USAH Junior Team 08/28/2019
SZMAGAJ ETHAN 09/2001 USA Defense Waterloo USAH Junior Team 09/03/2019
WALDRON JOHN 11/2002 USA Forward Chicago Fury USAH Youth Team 09/03/2019

Protected List: Youngstown Phantoms - USH8A24 (23)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ALGER LINDEN 04/2000 USA Defense Boston Bandits USAH Junior Team 09/03/2019
ANDO YUSAKU 09/2003 OTH TC Forward Pursuit of Excellence 15U HC Youth Team 09/23/2019
BARSHCHOU ARTSIOM 08/2000 OTH TC Defense Northern Cyclones USAH Junior Team 09/23/2019
BASSE DOMINIC 04/2001 USA Goalie Selects Academy USAH Youth Team 09/03/2019
BEATON NEIL JOHN 10/2000 CAN TC Forward Kemptville 73's HC Junior Team 09/23/2019
CASSIDY MATTHEW 07/1999 USA Forward Quinnipiac Universty NCAA College Team 09/03/2019
DAHM GARRETT 06/2000 USA Forward Austin Bruins USAH Junior Team 09/03/2019
DELUCA JOSHUA 06/1999 USA Forward Youngstown Phantoms USAH Junior Team 09/03/2019
DOBAY JAYSON 07/1999 USA Defense Youngstown Phantoms USAH Junior Team 09/03/2019
FELKER JACOB 03/2000 USA Forward Jamestown Rebels USAH Junior Team 09/03/2019
FUNK REILLY 12/2000 CAN CC Forward Portage Terriers HC Junior Team 09/23/2019
GALLACHER AIDEN 03/2000 USA Defense Youngstown Phanoms USAH Junior Team 09/03/2019
JENSON NIKOLAI 07/2000 USA Defense Youngstown Phantoms USAH Junior Team 09/03/2019
KERN JAN 07/1999 OTH TC Forward Des Moines USAH Junior Team 10/22/2019
KUNTAR TREVOR 06/2001 USA Forward Youngstown Phantoms USAH Junior Team 11/09/2019
LARKIN JOHN 01/2001 USA Defense Youngstown Phantoms USAH Junior Team 11/01/2019
LEWANDOWSKI CADEN 06/2000 USA Defense Pittsburgh Penguins Elite USAH Youth Team 09/03/2019
MAREK BRADLEY 11/2000 USA Forward Central Illinois Flying Aces USAH Junior Team 09/03/2019
NAZZARETT ZACHARY 08/2000 USA Forward Muskegon USAH Junior Team 09/25/2019
PURCELL COLIN 03/2002 USA Goalie Youngstown USAH Junior Team 09/26/2019
SCHOEN BENJAMIN 05/2002 USA Forward Youngstown Phantoms USAH Junior Team 09/03/2019 10/05/2019
SMEKHNOV ARSENII 01/2001 OTH IC Forward Youngstown Phntoms USAH Junior Team 09/23/2019
SUEDE JAKE 09/2000 USA Forward Youngstown USAH Junior Team 10/18/2019