USHL Protected Lists

Protected List: Chicago Steel - USH8A11 (24)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BABBAGE JOHN 08/2000 USA Defense Chicago Steel USAH Junior Team 11/14/2020
BLAKE JACKSON 08/2003 USA Forward Eden Prairie HS USAH Youth Team 10/21/2020
BROWN CONNER 12/2003 USA Defense White Bear Lake USAH Youth Team 11/19/2020
CORONATO MATTHEW 11/2002 USA Forward Chicago Steel USAH Junior Team 10/21/2020
DOAN JOSHUA 02/2002 USA Forward Chicago Steel USAH Junior Team 11/04/2020
FANTILLI LUCA 12/2002 CAN TC Defense Kimball Union USA Prep School 11/04/2020
FARRELL SEAN 11/2001 USA Forward Chicago Steel USAH Junior Team 10/21/2020
GLEASON MATTHEW 09/2001 USA Forward Cretin Derham HS USA High School 10/20/2020
HAAS NICHOLAS 11/2001 USA Goalie Salisbury School USA Prep School 10/22/2020
HARVEY JACK 03/2003 USA Forward Gentry Academy 16U USAH Youth Team 10/21/2020
HUARD COLTON 11/2000 USA Defense Chicago Steel USAH Junior Team 11/11/2020
LIPKIN SAMUEL 01/2003 USA Forward North Jersey Avalanche 16U USAH Youth Team 10/20/2020
LIVANAVAGE JAKE 05/2004 USA Defense Phoenix Jr. Coyotes USAH Youth Team 11/04/2020
MA DAVID 06/2002 USA Defense Shattuck St. Mary's 18U USAH Youth Team 11/04/2020
MIDDENDORF ERIK 07/2000 USA Forward Chicago Steel USAH Junior Team 11/04/2020
MILLER JOSEPH 11/2002 USA Forward Blake School USAH Youth Team 10/20/2020
MOORE IAN 01/2002 USA Defense St. Marks School USA Prep School 10/21/2020
PASTERNAK DAWSON 04/2003 CAN TC Forward Chicago Steel USAH Junior Team 11/04/2020
ROBBINS ADAM 04/2000 USA Forward Princeton University NCAA College Team 10/22/2020
ROBBINS DYLAN 08/2001 USA Forward North Jersey Avalanche 18U USAH Youth Team 10/22/2020
SAMOSKEVICH MATTHEW 11/2002 USA Forward Chicago Steel USAH Junior Team 10/21/2020
SHANE IAN 09/2000 USA Goalie Chicago Steel USAH Junior Team 11/14/2020
STARK JACK 06/2003 USA Goalie Sioux Falls Power 16U USAH Youth Team 10/20/2020
UFKO RYAN 05/2003 USA Defense Chicago Steel USAH Junior Team 11/04/2020

Protected List: Des Moines Buccaneers - USH8A12 (25)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ANDERSON LOGAN 12/2001 USA Forward Des Moines USAH Junior Team 11/14/2020
BEVILACQUA MICHAEL 01/2003 USA Defense Buffalo Jr Sabres AAA USAH Youth Team 11/18/2020
CHOUPANI MATT 01/2002 CAN TC Forward Des Moines USAH Junior Team 11/14/2020
CONNORS LIAM 01/2001 USA Forward St Sebastian's School USA Prep School 11/14/2020
DRISCOLL JOHN 08/2001 USA Defense Des Moines USAH Junior Team 11/14/2020
ELLIS NOAH 02/2002 USA Defense Des Moines USAH Junior Team 11/14/2020
FAREMOUTH ZACHARY 01/2000 USA Forward Cedar Rapids USAH Junior Team 11/19/2020
FOWLER OWEN 06/2002 USA Forward The Governors Academy USAH Junior Team 11/18/2020
KEOPPLE REMINGTON 03/2002 USA Goalie Hill-Murray USAH Junior Team 11/18/2020
KIECKER-OLSON KILLIAN 01/2001 USA Forward Chippewa USAH Junior Team 11/14/2020
LAFERRIERE ALEXANDER 10/2001 USA Forward Des Moines USAH Junior Team 11/14/2020
LANGFORD JOSHUA 07/2001 USA Goalie Topeka Pilots USAH Junior Team 11/18/2020
LATSCH TANNER 01/2002 USA Forward NTDP USAH Junior Team 11/14/2020
LUEDTKE JOSHUA 09/2000 USA Defense Des Moines USAH Junior Team 11/14/2020
MACK SIMON 03/2001 CAN TC Defense Des Moines USAH Junior Team 11/14/2020
MERCURI LUCAS 03/2002 CAN TC Forward Salisbury School USAH Junior Team 11/14/2020
MITCHELL TREVOR 05/2003 USA Defense Honeybaked USAH Junior Team 11/14/2020
MULLAHY DEREK 03/2001 USA Goalie Green Bay USAH Junior Team 11/14/2020
PAINE FREDERICK 11/2000 USA Defense Des Moines USAH Junior Team 11/14/2020
PROKOP JOHN 05/2001 USA Defense Green Bay USAH Junior Team 11/24/2020
RENLUND SAMUEL 04/2000 USA Forward Colorado College NCAA College Team 11/14/2020
SALICE VINCENT 02/2003 USA Forward Des Moines USAH Junior Team 11/14/2020
SHOUDY TIERNAN 03/2002 USA Forward Austin Bruins USAH Junior Team 11/14/2020
TRUMAN SCOUT 10/2002 CAN TC Forward Drumheller Dragons HC Junior Team 11/14/2020
YOUNG TYLER 05/2001 USA Forward Wenatchee USAH Junior Team 11/14/2020

Protected List: Dubuque Fighting Saints - USH8A26 (24)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ALEXANDER RYAN 06/2002 CAN TC Forward St. Michael's Buzzers HC Junior Team 10/22/2020
BURKHOLDER MAXWELL 08/2003 USA Defense Chaska HS USA High School 10/12/2020
CONNORS KENNY 03/2003 USA Forward Mt. St. Charles USA Prep School 10/12/2020
CRONIN ROBERT 08/2000 USA Forward Dubuque Fighting Saints USAH Junior Team 10/12/2020
DOYLE BRADEN 08/2001 USA Defense Dubuque Fighting Saints USAH Junior Team 10/12/2020
DZHANIYEV DANIYAL 09/2002 USA Forward USNTDP USAH Junior Team 10/12/2020
FEENSTRA MICHAEL 04/2001 USA Defense Dubuque Fighting Saints USAH Junior Team 10/12/2020
FLETCHER JR PAUL 07/2001 USA Forward Quinnipiac University USA College Club 10/12/2020
GOLDOWSKI JACOB 05/2000 USA Forward Saginaw Spirit USAH Junior Team 10/28/2020
HALLIDAY STEPHEN 07/2002 USA IC Forward Dubuque Fighting Saints USAH Junior Team 10/12/2020
HEDQUIST HOBIE 02/2003 USA Goalie Sioux Falls Power USAH Youth Team 10/12/2020
HERZOG DYLAN 01/2001 USA Defense Wenatchee Wild USAH Junior Team 10/12/2020
KURTH CONNOR 07/2003 USA Forward Gentry Academy USAH Youth Team 10/12/2020
LEMYRE TRISTAN 01/2001 CAN TC Forward Flin Flon Bombers HC Junior Team 10/23/2020
MCCARTHY AIDAN 07/2001 USA Goalie Dubuque Fighting Saints USAH Junior Team 10/12/2020
MIDDLETON THOMAS 06/2000 USA Forward Dubuque Fighting Saints USAH Junior Team 10/12/2020
MILLETTE REGINALD 04/2000 USA Forward Dubuque Fighting Saints USAH Junior Team 10/12/2020
MONTES MAXIMILIANO 09/2003 USA Forward Milwaukee Jr Admirals USAH Youth Team 10/12/2020
PIERCE IAN 01/2001 USA Defense Dubuque Fighting Saints USAH Junior Team 10/12/2020
ROSENTHAL RILEY 12/2003 USA Defense South Florida Hockey Academy USAH Youth Team 10/12/2020
SELF CARTER PRIMO 11/2001 USA RC Forward Cowichan Valley Capitals HC Junior Team 10/13/2020
STELLA EVAN 05/2001 USA Defense Dubuque Fighting Saints USAH Junior Team 10/12/2020
STUART RILEY 01/2002 USA Forward Dubuque Fighting Saints USAH Junior Team 10/12/2020
THRUN HENRY 03/2001 USA Defense Harvard NCAA College Team 10/23/2020

Protected List: FARGO FORCE - USH8A22 (26)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BARGHOLTZ ERIK 04/2001 USA Forward Corpus Cristi USAH Junior Team 11/02/2020
BOYNTON BRENNAN 08/2000 USA Goalie Fargo Force USAH Junior Team 10/21/2020
BRACCINI JACOB 07/2001 USA Forward Buffalo HS USA High School 10/21/2020
BROZ TRISTAN 10/2002 USA Forward Fargo Force USAH Junior Team 10/21/2020
CRASA MATTHEW 03/2001 USA RC Forward Cowichan Valley HC Junior Team 10/28/2020
DAVIDSON JEREMY 02/2000 USA Forward UMASS NCAA College Team 10/21/2020
DUNLAP JAKE 12/2001 USA Forward Janesville Jets USAH Junior Team 11/02/2020
GALLATIN OWEN 06/2002 USA Defense USNTDP USAH Junior Team 10/21/2020
GRIEBEL TREVOR 03/2001 USA Defense Wenatchee Wild USAH Junior Team 10/21/2020
HODGSON TUCKER 06/2001 USA RC Defense Steinbach Pistons HC Junior Team 10/21/2020
HUGLEN AARON 03/2001 USA Forward Fargo Force USAH Junior Team 11/04/2020
KARPMAN HUSTON 02/2001 USA Forward Aberdeen Wings USAH Junior Team 10/21/2020
LURIE CHARLES 03/2003 USA Forward Shattuck USAH Junior Team 12/02/2020
MCDONALD CASEY 05/2001 CAN TC Forward Fargo Force USAH Junior Team 10/28/2020
MILLER ANDREW 02/2000 USA Goalie Bismarck Bobcats USAH Junior Team 10/21/2020
PEART JACK 05/2003 USA Defense Grand Rapids HS USA High School 10/21/2020
RICHARDSON RYAN 04/2001 CAN TC Forward Smiths Falls Bears HC Junior Team 11/02/2020
ROLLWAGEN TYLER 03/2001 USA Forward Cedar Rapids USAH Junior Team 10/21/2020
SALQUIST MASON 03/2000 USA Forward Fargo Force USAH Junior Team 10/21/2020
SIEDEM RYAN 02/2001 USA Defense Harvard NCAA College Team 10/21/2020
SLUKYNSKY GRANT 03/2002 USA Forward Fargo Force USAH Junior Team 10/21/2020
SMOLEN KYLE 06/2002 USA Forward Fargo Force USAH Junior Team 10/21/2020
STROM NICHOLAS 03/2000 USA Defense Fargo Force USAH Junior Team 10/21/2020
SUDA JR MICHAEL 07/2002 USA Defense Cedar Rapids USAH Junior Team 11/02/2020
VANROOYAN AIDEN 04/2003 USA Defense Sioux Falls Power USAH Youth Team 10/21/2020
WONG AUSTIN 08/2000 CAN TC Forward Harvard NCAA College Team 11/04/2020

Protected List: Green Bay Gamblers - USH8A13 (26)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ABBOTT DYLAN 11/2001 USA Defense Fairbanks USAH Junior Team 10/23/2020
BALIOTTI EDWARD 02/2002 USA Goalie Berkshire USA Prep School 10/27/2020
CARFAGNA DAMIEN 12/2002 USA Defense Lawrence USA Prep School 10/23/2020
CRESPO JAROD 04/2002 USA Defense Salisbury USA Prep School 10/23/2020
DAVIS MATTHEW 06/2001 CAN TC Goalie Spruce Grove HC Junior Team 11/02/2020
DEBOER MATTHEW 09/2002 USA Forward Salisbury USA Prep School 10/23/2020
DESROCHERS TYLER 04/2003 USA Defense Mount St Charles USAH Youth Team 10/27/2020
FERRANDINO MICHAEL 03/2000 USA Defense Green Bay USAH Junior Team 10/27/2020
GREENE RYAN 10/2003 CAN TC Forward Green Bay USAH Junior Team 11/02/2020
GRUNDY KYLER 04/2000 USA Forward Green Bay USAH Junior Team 10/23/2020
GURNEY XAN 05/2000 USA Defense Green Bay USAH Junior Team 10/23/2020
HALLUM JACKSON 09/2002 USA Forward St. Thomas USA Prep School 11/27/2020
KIRWAN RYAN 02/2002 USA Forward Madison USAH Junior Team 10/23/2020
KUNZ JACKSON 08/2002 USA Forward Shattuck USA Prep School 10/23/2020
LOHREI MASON 01/2001 USA Defense Green Bay USAH Junior Team 10/23/2020
MITTELSTADT JOHN 10/2001 USA Forward Eden Prairie USA High School 10/29/2020
NORDSTROM ALEX 11/2000 USA Forward Fargo USAH Junior Team 11/09/2020
PENNEY CADE 03/2001 USA Defense New Jersey USAH Junior Team 10/23/2020
RANDAZZO AARON 05/2001 USA Goalie Sioux Falls USAH Junior Team 11/11/2020
SCHMALTZ JAKE 04/2001 USA Forward Green Bay USAH Junior Team 10/23/2020
SCHOLL SAWYER 02/2002 USA Forward Notre Dame USA High School 11/11/2020
SERVAGNO ALEXANDER 06/2002 USA Forward Green Bay USAH Junior Team 10/23/2020
SPITZNAGEL GREGORY 03/2003 USA Forward New jersey Rockets USAH Youth Team 10/27/2020
THIESING CAMDEN 03/2001 USA Forward Green Bay USAH Junior Team 10/23/2020
TUCKER JESSE 03/2000 CAN TC Forward Green Bay USAH Junior Team 11/02/2020
VANSICKLE CAMRON 02/2004 USA Forward Honeybaked 15U USAH Youth Team 10/23/2020

Protected List: Lincoln Stars - USH8A15 (25)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BAUER JACOB 02/2002 USA Defense Lincoln Stars USAH Junior Team 10/17/2020
BEAUNE JACOB 06/2000 USA Defense Aberdeen Wings USAH Junior Team 10/17/2020
BLESSING GUY 05/2001 USA Goalie Topeka Pilots USAH Junior Team 10/17/2020
BOLTMANN JAKE 10/2001 USA Defense Lincoln Stars USAH Junior Team 10/17/2020
COOLEY STANLEY 05/2002 CAN CC Forward Spruce Grove Saints HC Junior Team 11/09/2020
CRAFT COLE 06/2001 CAN TC Forward Rockland Nationals HC Junior Team 11/09/2020
FOLLMER ANTHONY 10/2000 USA Defense Lincoln Stars USAH Junior Team 10/17/2020
HORBACH JACK 03/2002 USA Forward Madison Capitals USAH Junior Team 10/17/2020
JAMES DOMINIC 07/2002 USA Forward Lincoln Stars USAH Junior Team 10/17/2020
LABA NOAH 08/2003 USA Forward Oakland Jr Grizzlies USAH Youth Team 10/17/2020
LARSON JOSEPH 03/2001 USA RC Forward Chilliwack Chiefs HC Junior Team 11/09/2020
MARGEL WILLIAM 03/2001 USA RC Forward Coquitlam Express HC Junior Team 11/09/2020
MAYOROV NIKOLAI 05/2000 OTH TC Forward Tri City USAH Junior Team 11/17/2020
NARDECCHIA NICHOLAS 01/2001 USA Forward Tri City USAH Junior Team 11/17/2020
NORRIS DALTON 09/2001 USA Defense Lincoln Stars USAH Junior Team 10/17/2020
OUELLETTE RYAN 12/2000 USA Goalie Tri City Storm USAH Junior Team 11/05/2020
PIETILA CHASE 03/2004 USA Defense Honebaked USAH Youth Team 10/17/2020
SATO YU 04/2002 OTH TC Forward Quebec Remparts HC Junior Team 11/05/2020
SCHADE CARTER 03/2003 USA Defense Pittsburgh Pens Elite USAH Youth Team 10/17/2020
SERGEEV ALEKSEI 05/2000 OTH TC Forward Quebec Remparts HC Junior Team 11/04/2020
SMITH SPENCER 05/2002 CAN CC Forward Lincoln Stars USAH Junior Team 10/17/2020
THOMPSON AIDAN 02/2002 USA Forward Berkshire Prep School USA Prep School 10/17/2020
URDAHL ZACHARY 10/2001 USA Forward Lincoln Stars USAH Junior Team 10/17/2020
VEREMYEV GLEB 06/2003 USA Forward New Jersey Rockets USAH Youth Team 10/17/2020
WALLACE WINTER 01/2002 USA Forward Shattuck St Mary's Prep USA Prep School 10/17/2020

Protected List: Muskegon Lumberjacks - USH8A25 (24)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BARNES BENNETT 10/2003 USA Forward Muskegon USAH Junior Team 11/20/2020
BERG CAMERON 01/2002 USA Forward Muskegon Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 11/10/2020
DRUSKINIS JOHN 04/2002 USA Defense Muskegon Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 11/10/2020
DUNBAR TYLER 12/2003 USA Defense Muskegon Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 11/10/2020
FARINACCI JOHN 02/2001 USA Forward Harvard University NCAA College Team 11/10/2020
FILLION CHRISTOPHE 06/2000 USA Forward Muskegon Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 11/10/2020
GAGNE ALEX 08/2002 USA Defense Cedar Rapids Roughriders USAH Junior Team 11/10/2020
GUEVIN JACOB 01/2003 CAN CC Defense Northwood USA Prep School 11/11/2020
GUSHCHIN DANIL 02/2002 OTH TC Forward Muskegon Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 11/11/2020
HYMOVITCH DAVID 08/2003 USA Forward Phoenix Jr Coyotes USAH Youth Team 11/10/2020
KELLY TANNER 05/2002 USA Forward Muskegon Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 11/10/2020
KEMPF DONALD 04/2002 USA Defense Muskegon Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 11/10/2020
LARKIN JOHN 01/2001 USA Defense Youngstown Phantoms USAH Junior Team 11/10/2020
MEHLENBACHER OWEN 01/2004 CAN TC Forward Buffalo Jr. Sabres USAH Youth Team 11/11/2020
PENNINGTON DAVIS 05/2001 USA RC Defense Powell River Kings HC Junior Team 11/12/2020
PITLICK RHETT 02/2001 USA Forward Muskegon Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 11/10/2020
PROCIOUS TYLER 05/2003 USA Defense Buffalo Jr. Sabres USAH Youth Team 11/10/2020
SKORPIK JAN 02/2001 OTH TC Goalie HC Stadion Litomerice Other 11/11/2020
STOEVER CHRISTIAN 04/2000 USA Goalie Madison Capitols USAH Junior Team 11/10/2020
STRINDEN BENJAMIN 06/2002 USA Forward Northstar Christian Academy USA Prep School 11/10/2020
TELLIER CRISTOPHE 05/2000 CAN CC Forward Surrey Eagles HC Junior Team 11/11/2020
TRESCA PHILIP 04/2002 USA Forward The Rivers School USA Prep School 11/10/2020
WENDT DYLAN 01/2001 USA Forward Muskegon Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 11/10/2020
WILLIAMS JACK 03/2002 USA Forward Muskegon Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 11/10/2020

Protected List: Omaha Lancers - USH8A16 (24)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ANTENUCCI SAM 01/2001 USA Forward Sioux City USAH Junior Team 11/09/2020
BASGALL MATTHEW 08/2002 USA Defense Omaha Lancers USAH Junior Team 10/17/2020
BETTENS KYLE 07/2001 CAN CC Forward Steinbach Pistons HC Junior Team 11/04/2020
BLACK COOPER 06/2001 USA Goalie Maryland Black Bears USAH Junior Team 10/17/2020
CAMERON MICHAEL 07/2002 USA Forward Omaha Lancers USAH Junior Team 10/17/2020
CARLIN NOAH 06/2000 USA Defense Amarillo Bulls USAH Junior Team 10/17/2020
CARPENTER TYLER 08/2000 USA Forward Omaha Lancers USAH Junior Team 10/17/2020
COUGHLIN RYAN 02/2001 USA Forward Corpus Christi Ice Rays USAH Junior Team 10/17/2020
COX SPENCER 02/2001 USA Defense Culver USAH Junior Team 11/20/2020
DEVLIN LIAM 01/2001 USA Forward Chicago USAH Junior Team 11/20/2020
DOBES JAKUB 05/2001 OTH TC Goalie Omaha Lancers USAH Junior Team 10/17/2020
DUBINSKY AIDEN 04/2004 USA Defense FLORIDA ALLIANCE USAH Youth Team 11/06/2020
GAFFNEY ALEXANDROS 06/2002 USA Forward Muskegon Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 10/17/2020
GARDNER DAIMON 01/2004 CAN IC Forward The Rink Academy HC Youth Team 11/09/2020
JENSEN JACK 08/2000 USA Forward Omaha Lancers USAH Junior Team 10/27/2020
JOHNSON JAKE 07/2003 CAN TC Defense Regina Pats HC Junior Team 10/27/2020
KARPA ZAKARY 03/2002 USA Forward Omaha Lancers USAH Junior Team 11/05/2020
LAUTENBACH RYAN 02/2000 USA Forward Omaha Lancers USAH Junior Team 10/17/2020
MCDONALD HUNTER 05/2002 USA Defense Corpus Christi Ice Rays USAH Junior Team 10/17/2020
MITCHELL CAMERON 05/2001 CAN TC Forward Spruce Grove Saints HC Junior Team 10/17/2020
OCONNOR KENNEDY 05/2001 USA Defense Loomis Chaffee USA Prep School 10/17/2020
PERNA NICHOLAS 08/2001 USA RC Defense Medicine Hat Tigers HC Junior Team 10/30/2020
RENWICK NOLAN 02/2001 CAN TC Forward Omaha Lancers USAH Junior Team 10/17/2020
WRIGHT GARRETT 04/2001 USA RC Forward Moose Jaw Warriors HC Junior Team 10/30/2020

Protected List: Sioux City Musketeers - USH8A17 (24)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ADAMSON MICHAEL 08/2001 USA Defense Dexter Southfield School USA Prep School 10/21/2020
BLANCHARD GABRIEL 09/2000 USA Defense Sioux City Musketeers USAH Junior Team 10/22/2020
BRADLEY CHASE 01/2002 USA Forward Omaha Lancers USAH Junior Team 10/22/2020
CARRABES BRIAN 08/2001 USA Forward Sioux City Musketeers USAH Junior Team 10/22/2020
DORAN BENJAMIN 02/2003 USA Forward Sioux City Musketeers USAH Junior Team 10/22/2020
EDWARDS ETHAN 06/2002 CAN TC Defense Spruce Grove HC Junior Team 11/04/2020
FUSCO JOHN 06/2001 USA Defense Dexter Southfield School USA Prep School 11/27/2020
GRIMES DOUGLAS 04/2002 USA Forward Dexter Southfield School USA Prep School 10/21/2020
HEASLIP-ROSS TABOR 12/2001 USA Forward Avon Old Farms USA Prep School 10/22/2020
HRYCKOWIAN JUSTIN 02/2001 CAN TC Forward Cedar Rapids USAH Junior Team 11/04/2020
IREY KIRKLAN 01/2001 USA Forward Sioux City Musketeers USAH Junior Team 10/21/2020
JIMENEZ CHRISTIAN 03/2002 USA Defense Sioux City Musketeers USAH Junior Team 10/22/2020
KRIVOKRASOV NIKITA 12/2000 USA RC Forward Prince George Cougars HC Junior Team 10/30/2020
LAATSCH DANIEL 02/2002 USA Defense U.S. NTDP 18U USAH Junior Team 10/22/2020
LUDTKE GRIFFIN 02/2003 USA Defense Lakeville South USA High School 10/21/2020
MAATTA JOEL 07/2002 OTH TC Forward Sioux City Musketeers USAH Junior Team 11/06/2020
NEWTON ROBERT 07/2001 USA Forward Sioux City Musketeers USAH Junior Team 10/21/2020
NIEUWENDYK JACKSON 09/2002 USA Forward Sioux City Musketeers USAH Junior Team 10/21/2020
OLSON BRENDEN 10/2000 USA Forward Sioux Falls Stampede USAH Junior Team 10/22/2020
PIERRE NICHOLAS 04/2004 USA Forward Hill-Murray High School USA High School 10/19/2020
SCHIMEK BENNETT 04/2003 USA Forward Gentry Academy 16U USAH Youth Team 10/21/2020
SCHMID AKIRA 05/2000 OTH TC Goalie Sioux City Musketeers USAH Junior Team 11/04/2020
STEEVES BEN 05/2002 USA Forward Eden Prairie High School USA High School 11/07/2020
TRACY ALEXANDER 05/2001 USA Goalie Johnstown Tomahawks USAH Junior Team 10/21/2020

Protected List: Sioux Falls Stampede - USH8A18 (24)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BUCHHOLZ JAY 07/2000 USA Forward Minot Minotauros USAH Junior Team 11/04/2020
BURNHAM TRENT 03/2000 USA Goalie Chippewa Steel USAH Junior Team 11/04/2020
CHABRIER BRANDON 07/2002 USA Defense Sioux Falls Stampede USAH Junior Team 11/04/2020
CITARA JR MICHAEL 04/2002 USA Forward Mount St. Charles USAH Youth Team 11/04/2020
DINEEN WILLIAM 11/2000 USA Forward Sioux Falls Stampede USAH Junior Team 11/04/2020
FANTAUZZI DANTE 05/2000 CAN TC Forward Alaska-Anchorage NCAA College Team 11/04/2020
FLAMMANG ADAM 11/2001 USA Forward Muskegon USAH Junior Team 11/11/2020
GRANNAN NOAH 04/2002 USA Goalie NTDP U18 USAH Junior Team 11/04/2020
HASKINS TYLER 07/2003 USA Forward Chicago Mission 16U USAH Youth Team 11/04/2020
JOHNSON BRENT 03/2003 USA Defense Little Caesars 16U USAH Youth Team 11/04/2020
KANTA LUCAS 04/2001 USA Forward Minnesota Magicians USAH Junior Team 11/04/2020
LEVENS CLINT 06/2003 USA Forward Florida Alliance 16U USAH Youth Team 11/04/2020
MCNARLAND KARTER 02/2003 CAN TC Forward Humboldt Broncos HC Junior Team 11/06/2020
MOTZKO MACK 01/2001 USA Forward St. Cloud Catherdral USA High School 11/04/2020
PABICH REID 10/2001 USA Forward Lincoln USAH Junior Team 11/11/2020
PHILLIPS JOSHUA 05/2001 USA Defense Sioux Falls Stampede USAH Junior Team 11/04/2020
PINONIEMI GARRETT 07/2001 USA Forward Sioux Falls Stampede USAH Junior Team 11/04/2020
RHODES SAMUEL 02/2000 USA Forward Tri-City Storm USAH Junior Team 11/04/2020
RUSSELL DANIEL 11/2001 USA Forward Minot Minotauros USAH Junior Team 11/04/2020
SCHIMEK WILLIAM 05/2001 USA RC Defense Grande Prairie Storm HC Junior Team 11/04/2020
SCHWEITZER NATHAN 02/2002 USA Defense Benilde-St. Margaret's USA High School 11/04/2020
SMITH JACK 07/2002 USA Forward St. Cloud Catherdral USA High School 11/04/2020
SUNDQUIST GARRETT 07/2001 USA Defense Cedar Rapids RoughRiders USAH Junior Team 11/04/2020
TURNER JOHN 01/2003 USA Forward Avon Old Farms USA Prep School 11/04/2020

Protected List: Tri City Storm - USH8A19 (25)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
AUCOIN KYLE 07/2002 CAN IC Defense Tri-City Storm USAH Junior Team 11/09/2020
BELLINI STEVEN 05/2000 CAN CC Defense Coquitlam Express Other 11/04/2020
BORGESI VINCENT 03/2004 USA Defense Selects Academy USA Prep School 10/17/2020
BRINDLEY GAVIN 10/2004 USA Forward Florida Alliance USAH Youth Team 11/05/2020
CEBRIAN KIERAN 03/2003 USA Forward Colorado Thunderbirds USAH Youth Team 11/20/2020
CZERNECKIANAIR VICTOR 02/2002 USA Forward Mount St Charles USA Prep School 10/17/2020
DONATO NICHOLAS 07/2002 USA Defense Tri-City Storm USAH Junior Team 11/11/2020
EERNISSE JOSHUA 12/2001 USA Forward Eastview High School USA High School 10/21/2020
ESTAPA MARK 01/2002 USA Forward Tri-City Storm USAH Junior Team 10/21/2020
JONSSON ISAC 10/2000 OTH TC Defense Rogle BK J20 Other 11/06/2020
KLAPKA ADAM 09/2000 OTH TC Forward Tri-City Storm USAH Junior Team 11/06/2020
KNIES MATTHEW 10/2002 USA Forward Tri-City Storm USAH Junior Team 10/21/2020
LINDAUER PARKER 05/2001 USA Forward Janesville Jets USAH Junior Team 10/17/2020
MAZUR CARTER 03/2002 USA Forward Tri-City Storm USAH Junior Team 10/21/2020
MCWARD COLE 06/2001 USA Defense Tri-City Storm USAH Junior Team 10/21/2020
OHARA COLE 06/2002 CAN CC Forward North York Rangers Other 11/05/2020
PORTZ NICHOLAS 05/2000 USA Forward Tri-City Storm USAH Junior Team 10/21/2020
RICHARD GUILLAUME 02/2003 CAN TC Defense Mount St Charles USA Prep School 11/04/2020
RILEY GRANT 08/2002 USA Goalie Janesville Jets USAH Junior Team 10/17/2020
SCOTT TODD 05/2000 USA Goalie Tri-City Storm USAH Junior Team 10/17/2020
SMOLINSKI MAXIMUS 04/2003 USA Defense Little Caesars USAH Youth Team 11/20/2020
STRAND HUNTER 11/2002 USA Forward USA NTDP USAH Junior Team 10/21/2020
VILLEGAS CADEN 02/2001 USA Forward Springfield Jr. Blues USAH Junior Team 10/17/2020
WHEELER MASON 09/2001 USA Defense Rosemount High School USA High School 10/21/2020
WINTERS MORGAN 12/2001 USA Forward Tabor Academy USA Prep School 10/17/2020

Protected List: USA U-17 - USH8A23 (23)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BERARD BRADY 02/2004 USA Forward Mount St. Charles 15O USAH Youth Team 10/21/2020
BRZUSTEWICZ HUNTER 11/2004 USA Defense Oakland Jr. Grizzlies 15O USAH Youth Team 10/21/2020
CASEY SEAMUS 01/2004 USA Defense Florida Alliance 16U USAH Youth Team 10/21/2020
CHESLEY RYAN 02/2004 USA Defense Shattuck St. Mary's 16U USAH Youth Team 10/21/2020
COOLEY LOGAN 05/2004 USA Forward Pittsburgh Penguins Elite 16U USAH Youth Team 10/21/2020
DUKE TYLER 07/2004 USA Defense Detroit Compuware 16U USAH Youth Team 10/21/2020
FLEMING MADDOX 02/2004 USA Forward Shattuck St. Mary's Prep USAH Youth Team 10/21/2020
GAUTHIER CUTTER 01/2004 USA Forward Detroit Compuware 16U USAH Youth Team 10/21/2020
HEJDUK MAREK 01/2004 USA Forward Colorado Thunderbirds 15O USAH Youth Team 10/21/2020
HOWARD ISAAC 03/2004 USA Forward Shattuck St. Mary's 16U USAH Youth Team 10/21/2020
HUTSON LANE 02/2004 USA Defense New Jersey Avalanche 16U USAH Youth Team 10/21/2020
KAPLAN DEVIN 01/2004 USA Forward New Jersey Avalanche 16U USAH Youth Team 10/21/2020
LEDDY CHARLES 01/2004 USA Defense Avon Old Farms USA Prep School 10/21/2020
LUCIUS CRUZ 04/2004 USA Forward Gentry Galaxy 16U USAH Youth Team 10/21/2020
MCGROARTY RUTGER 03/2004 USA Forward Detroit Honeybaked 15O USAH Youth Team 10/21/2020
MUIR KADEN 05/2004 USA RC Defense Toronto Marlboros U16 HC Youth Team 10/22/2020
MUSZELIK TYLER 07/2004 USA Goalie New Jersey Rockets 15O USAH Youth Team 10/21/2020
NAZAR FRANK 01/2004 USA Forward Detroit Honeybaked 15O USAH Youth Team 10/21/2020
POWELL SEAMUS 04/2004 USA Defense Rochester Selects 15O USAH Youth Team 10/21/2020
SILVERSTEIN DYLAN 02/2004 USA Goalie Dexter Southfield School USA Prep School 10/21/2020
SNUGGERUD JAMES 06/2004 USA Forward Chaska High School USA High School 10/21/2020
SPICER COLE 06/2004 USA Forward Detroit Honeybaked 15O USAH Youth Team 10/21/2020
STRAMEL CHARLIE 10/2004 USA Forward Rosemount High School USA High School 10/21/2020

Protected List: USA U-18 - USH8A32 (23)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BEHRENS SEAN 03/2003 USA Defense U.S. National Under-17 Team USAH Junior Team 11/01/2020
BOUCHER TYLER 01/2003 USA Forward U.S. National Under-17 Team USAH Junior Team 11/01/2020
BROWN CADEN 06/2003 USA Forward U.S. National Under-17 Team USAH Junior Team 11/01/2020
DEVINE JACK 10/2003 USA Forward U.S. National Under-17 Team USAH Junior Team 11/01/2020
DUKE DYLAN 03/2003 USA Forward U.S. National Under-17 Team USAH Junior Team 11/01/2020
GALLAGHER TY 03/2003 USA Defense U.S. National Under-17 Team USAH Junior Team 11/01/2020
GASSEAU ANDRE 07/2003 USA Forward Shattuck St. Mary's 16U USAH Youth Team 11/01/2020
GILMARTIN LIAM 01/2003 USA Forward U.S. National Under-17 Team USAH Junior Team 11/01/2020
HOMER GIBSON 12/2003 USA Goalie U.S. National Under-17 Team USAH Junior Team 11/01/2020
HRESCHUK AIDAN 02/2003 USA Defense U.S. National Under-17 Team USAH Junior Team 11/01/2020
HUGHES JACK 11/2003 USA Forward U.S. National Under-17 Team USAH Junior Team 11/01/2020
HUGHES LUKE 09/2003 USA Defense U.S. National Under-17 Team USAH Junior Team 11/01/2020
JANICKE JUSTIN 06/2003 USA Forward U.S. National Under-17 Team USAH Junior Team 11/01/2020
LUCIUS CHAZ 05/2003 USA Forward U.S. National Under-17 Team USAH Junior Team 11/01/2020
MARTIN JACOB 03/2003 USA Defense U.S. National Under-17 Team USAH Junior Team 11/01/2020
MBEREKO KAIDAN 07/2003 USA Goalie U.S. National Under-17 Team USAH Junior Team 11/01/2020
MURCHISON TY 02/2003 USA Defense U.S. National Under-17 Team USAH Junior Team 11/01/2020
PASTUJOV ALEXANDER 07/2003 USA Forward U.S. National Under-17 Team USAH Junior Team 11/01/2020
SAVAGE REDMOND 05/2003 USA Forward U.S. National Under-17 Team USAH Junior Team 11/01/2020
SCHMIDT ROMAN 02/2003 USA Defense U.S. National Under-17 Team USAH Junior Team 11/01/2020
ST LOUIS RYAN 06/2003 USA Forward U.S. National Under-17 Team USAH Junior Team 11/01/2020
STRAKY ETHAN 04/2003 USA Defense U.S. National Under-17 Team USAH Junior Team 11/01/2020
WILMER JEREMY 08/2003 USA Forward U.S. National Under-17 Team USAH Junior Team 11/01/2020

Protected List: Waterloo Blackhawks - USH8A20 (25)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
ARGENTINA MATTHEW 01/2003 USA Forward Waterloo USAH Junior Team 10/27/2020
BAST LUKE 11/2000 CAN TC Defense Waterloo USAH Junior Team 11/11/2020
BELPEDIO NICOLAS 10/2001 USA Defense Waterloo USAH Junior Team 11/11/2020
COPRE JONAH 01/2003 USA Defense Chicago Mission 16U USAH Youth Team 11/11/2020
CROTEAU EMMETT 12/2003 CAN IC Goalie Waterloo USAH Junior Team 11/20/2020
DEMSEY ZANE 11/2001 USA Defense MN Wilderness USAH Junior Team 11/11/2020
HANSEN COLE 02/2002 USA Forward Blaine HS USA High School 11/11/2020
JEANNETTE JACOB 12/2002 USA Forward Waterloo USAH Junior Team 11/11/2020
KLEVEN KYLER 10/2000 USA Forward Minot USAH Junior Team 11/11/2020
LAGERBACK TEDDY 08/2001 USA Forward Minnetonka USA High School 11/11/2020
LASTARZA MICHAEL 01/2004 CAN TC Forward Shattuck USAH Youth Team 10/27/2020
NESS TUCKER 11/2002 USA Defense Wayzata USA High School 10/27/2020
OHARA RYAN 07/2001 CAN TC Forward Oakville HC Junior Team 11/11/2020
OZAR OWEN 04/2000 CAN TC Forward Trail HC Junior Team 10/27/2020
REINERS MASON 05/2001 USA Defense WAterloo USAH Junior Team 12/02/2020
SACCO DAVID 01/2002 USA Forward Lawrence Academy USA Prep School 11/11/2020
SASSON MAX 09/2000 USA Forward Cedar Rapids USAH Junior Team 11/11/2020
SCHINGOETHE WYATT 08/2002 USA Forward waterloo USAH Junior Team 11/11/2020
SEVERO CASEY 02/2001 USA Forward Nobel & Grennough USA High School 11/11/2020
STROBEL CHARLIE 07/2001 USA Forward Hill Murray USA High School 11/11/2020
SZMAGAJ ETHAN 09/2001 USA Defense Waterloo USAH Junior Team 11/11/2020
WALDRON JOHN 11/2002 USA Forward Waterloo USAH Junior Team 11/11/2020
WALLACE NICHOLAS 05/2003 USA Defense North Jersey Avalanche USAH Youth Team 11/14/2020
WILLIAMS JONATHAN 06/2001 USA Goalie Muskegon USAH Junior Team 11/11/2020
WYLIE COOPER 10/2001 USA Defense Stillwater USA High School 11/11/2020

Protected List: Youngstown Phantoms - USH8A24 (25)

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Citizenship Position Old Team Protected Date Injury
BROWN MICHAEL 04/2001 USA NR Defense Boston Junior Bruins NCDC Other 11/03/2020
BURTCH COLE 01/2001 CAN RC Forward Toronto Lakeshore Patriots HC Junior Team 11/06/2020
CHAUVETTE KYLE 10/2001 USA Goalie Loomis Chaffe USA Prep School 11/06/2020
DURAN RILEY 01/2002 USA Forward Lawrence Academy USA Prep School 11/06/2020
EISELE ADAM 07/2001 USA Forward Fairbanks Ic Dogs USAH Junior Team 11/03/2020
FUNK REILLY 12/2000 CAN CC Forward Youngstown Phantoms USAH Junior Team 11/06/2020
FUREY KYLE 02/2002 USA Defense Lawrence Academy USA Prep School 12/03/2020
GRANT JADEN 09/2002 USA Forward Sioux City Musketeers USAH Junior Team 11/07/2020
GRATTON DYLAN 02/2003 USA Defense Muskegon Lumberjacks USAH Junior Team 11/06/2020
GUCCIARDI DAVID 10/2002 CAN TC Defense Sioux City Musketeers USAH Junior Team 11/06/2020
HALL BAYARD 08/2002 USA Defense Salisbury Prep USA Prep School 11/07/2020
HANLEY NATHANIEL 05/2002 USA Forward Cedar Rapids Rouhriders USAH Junior Team 11/07/2020
HILLMAN WILLIAM 11/2000 USA Forward Bismark Bobcats USAH Junior Team 11/07/2020
HINDMAN GRANT 05/2002 USA Defense Janesville Jets USAH Junior Team 11/07/2020
ISOGAI KENTA 08/2004 OTH TC Forward Okanagan Hockey Europe IIHF Team 11/02/2020
LARRIGAN JACK 04/2004 USA Forward Shattuck St. Marys 15U USAH Youth Team 11/03/2020
LEMMER CADE 01/2002 USA Forward Youngstown Phantoms USAH Junior Team 11/07/2020
MAREK BRADLEY 11/2000 USA Forward Youngstown Phantoms USAH Junior Team 11/06/2020
MAY AUSTEN 05/2003 USA Defense Youngstown Phantoms USAH Junior Team 11/03/2020
MCGRATH CONNOR 04/2001 USA Forward Chippewa Falls Steel USAH Junior Team 11/03/2020
MERKULOV GEORGI 10/2000 OTH TC Forward Youngstown Phantoms USAH Junior Team 11/05/2020
MESIC JACK 10/2002 USA Defense Amarillo Bulls USAH Junior Team 11/06/2020
SHOLL MATTIAS 09/2000 USA Goalie Fairbanks Ice Dogs USAH Junior Team 11/06/2020
SILICH JACK 06/2003 USA Forward Boston Junior Bruins NCDC USAH Junior Team 11/06/2020
ZMOLEK BENNETT 04/2002 USA Defense Cedar Rapids Rouhriders USAH Junior Team 11/07/2020